Canadian Cyclist

 

May 16/18 13:39 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 11 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/18
 

Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) won his second stage dressed in the Maglia Rosa, this time in a solo move at 1400 metres to go on the short uphill finish to Osimo. Defending champion Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) took second, suggesting his form is improving, while Davide Formolo (Bora-Hansgrohe) finished third. Yates extended his lead to 47 seconds over Dumoulin and 1:04 over Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ). Meanwhile, Chris Froome (Team Sky) dropped out of the top 10 overall as he lost another 40 seconds on the Maglia Rosa.

Stage winner, the Maglia Rosa Simon Yates, said: "I attacked to gain seconds. The plan at the beginning was to not target the stage win. Normally there are faster guys like Tim Wellens and Enrico Battaglin, and their team chased indeed, but we arrived in the final and Jack Haig did a fantastic job. He led me out to the point where I was instructed to attack if we were to be in this situation. I wasn’t sure who was chasing me but, when I heard on the radio that it was Tom Dumoulin, I was hoping he’d crack because I was at the limit. Maybe I should have waited a bit more to make my move in order to gain more time but that was the plan. I had good legs, I managed to get away and I won so I’m happy with that. For the coming days, I’m more afraid of the time trial than the Zoncolan. I’m also hoping for no bad luck as we saw with Esteban [Chaves] yesterday. It just takes one bad moment and the race is over."

 

Mike Woods (Team EF Education First) finished 40th on the stage at 1:40 back, despite a crash with 5 km to go. Woods drops to 16th in the GC at 3:43 back.

 

Results from the 11th stage in Italy

Stage 11: Assisi to Osimo, 156 km
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 3:25:53
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:02
3 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:05
4 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:08
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:08
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
8 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:11
9 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:18
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:21
11 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:23
12 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo s.t.
13 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26
14 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:30
15 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
16 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:33
17 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
18 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:36
19 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
20 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
21 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
23 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:40
24 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
25 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
27 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
28 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:44
29 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48
30 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:56
31 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
32 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 1:05
33 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
35 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
37 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
38 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
40 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First
41 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
42 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:10
43 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:32
44 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:41
45 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF both s.t.
47 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:52
48 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:57
49 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:58
50 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:04
51 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:17
52 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:24
53 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
54 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
55 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First
56 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
58 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
59 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
60 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:45
62 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 2:52
63 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
64 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:55
65 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:00
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:12
67 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 3:22
69 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
70 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:28
71 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 3:28
72 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 4:04
73 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 4:12
74 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 4:54
75 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 4:54
76 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 5:10
77 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
78 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
79 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
81 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
82 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 6:01
83 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
84 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 9:10
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
86 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
87 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
88 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
90 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
92 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
93 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
94 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
95 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
96 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
97 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
98 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
99 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
102 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
103 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
104 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
105 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
106 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
107 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
108 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
109 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
110 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
111 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
112 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
113 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
114 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
115 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
116 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
117 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
118 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
119 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
122 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
123 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
124 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
125 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
126 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
127 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
128 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
129 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
130 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo all s.t.
131 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 9:54
132 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 12:42
133 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
134 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
135 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First
137 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
138 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
139 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
140 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
141 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
142 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
143 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
144 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
145 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First
146 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
147 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 12:50
148 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 13:29
149 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13:34
150 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
151 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
152 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
153 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
154 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:45
155 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data
156 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
157 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
158 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
159 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
160 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
161 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
162 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky all s.t.
163 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:24
164 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 14:35
165 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott
166 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo both s.t.
167 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 14:39
168 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 14:39
169 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 15:16
 
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 47:08:21
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:47
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:04
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:18
5 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:56
6 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 2:09
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:36
8 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:54
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:55
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:10
11 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:17
12 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 3:20
13 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 3:25
14 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 3:29
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:40
16 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 3:43
17 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 4:01
18 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:33
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 5:08
20 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 5:21
21 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 6:03
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 6:32
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 6:49
24 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:01
25 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:09
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:23
27 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:07
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:19
29 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 18:12
30 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 20:06
31 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:18
32 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 23:11
33 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 24:28
34 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 24:47
35 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:33
36 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 27:54
37 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 30:30
38 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 31:53
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 33:03
40 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 33:33
41 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 33:44
42 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 34:33
43 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 34:45
44 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 35:11
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 36:20
46 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 36:46
47 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 36:59
48 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:00
49 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 37:17
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 37:23
51 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 37:27
52 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 40:17
53 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 41:03
54 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 41:49
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 43:28
56 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:28
57 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:44
58 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 44:43
59 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 46:33
60 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 47:12
61 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 47:49
62 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:53
63 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 53:53
64 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 54:39
65 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 55:37
66 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 56:59
67 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 57:18
68 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:00:31
69 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:01:08
70 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:13
71 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:04:49
72 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:06:35
73 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:06:38
74 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 1:06:42
75 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 1:07:20
76 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:07:56
77 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:10:19
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:11:37
79 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:13:06
80 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:14
81 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:14:08
82 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:16:50
83 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:16:58
84 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:17:11
85 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:18:24
86 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:03
87 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:21:37
88 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:22:15
89 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:23:08
90 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:24:51
91 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:25:38
92 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:27:39
93 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:40
94 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:28:43
95 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:29:36
96 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 1:29:55
97 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:31:27
98 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:35:09
99 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:35:37
100 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 1:35:45
101 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:37:01
102 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First 1:37:14
103 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:37:40
104 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:38:18
105 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:38:20
106 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:38:56
107 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:39:05
108 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40:05
109 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:40:37
110 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:41:41
111 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:41:42
112 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 1:43:07
113 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:45:01
114 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:46:13
115 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 1:46:23
116 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:46:35
117 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:47:55
118 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:49:51
119 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:50:00
120 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:50:46
121 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:50:59
122 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:52:01
123 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:52:07
124 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:52:08
125 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:52:39
126 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:53:11
127 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:54:10
128 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:54:10
129 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:54:19
130 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:55:10
131 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:55:15
132 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:56:10
133 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data 1:56:52
134 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:57:24
135 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:58:04
136 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:58:39
137 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First 1:58:58
138 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 1:59:16
139 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 2:00:50
140 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:01:06
141 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 2:01:11
142 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:02:09
143 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:04:02
144 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:07
145 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 2:04:55
146 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 2:05:05
147 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:05:29
148 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:05:31
149 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2:06:45
150 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:07:17
151 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:09:26
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:09:51
153 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:10:27
154 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 2:10:58
155 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 2:11:01
156 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 2:12:19
157 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:38
158 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:12:51
159 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:13:42
160 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:14:25
161 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:14:26
162 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:17:28
163 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:20:12
164 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:21:58
165 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:25:52
166 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:27:00
167 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:28:03
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 2:28:50
169 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:36:24


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.