Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/18 21:04 pm - Canada Cup XC #2, Baie-St-Paul results


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/18
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #2 held in Baie-St-Paul QC

 

Junior Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Marianne Theberge (QC) Theberge 1:11:02
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Québecor/Stingray at 1:38
3 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Velo Cartel X Bl Coaching 3:18
4 Laurence Levesque (QC) Independent 3:54
5 Madeline Robbins (USA) US National Team 5:06
6 Tereza Saskova (N/C) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 7:02
7 Roxane Vermette (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 7:36
8 Mila Leger Redel (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 8:45
9 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 9:59
10 Ezra Smith (USA) US National Team 10:13
11 Krystel Gagnon (QC) Centre Du Vélo Mascouche 11:10
12 Morgan Hales (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 11:46
13 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Team Ontario/Cyclepath Oakville 12:56
14 Turner Ramsay (USA) Kms-Bmb 15:54
DNF Sabrina Lindsay (QC) Cyclone D'alma
DNS Evelyne Ward (QC) Independent
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Carter Woods (BC) Cycling BC, Dodge City Cycles Racing, Rocky Mountain Bikes 1:17:00
2 Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing at 0:18
3 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Honestead Racing 2:28
4 Scott Funston (USA) US National Team 2:58
5 Paul Fabian (USA) US National Team 4:09
6 Micheal Mace (USA) Florida Devo 4:32
7 Nolan Jenkins (USA) US National Team 5:15
8 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycle Ote 5:15
9 Kade Brasher (USA) US National Team 5:58
10 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling Bc 6:14
11 Seth Saxton (USA) US National Team 6:18
12 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 6:19
13 Brian Joshua Ivan Garcia Barron (N/C) Vizcaino´S Bike 6:20
14 Hamish Graham (BC) Fresh Air 6:58
15 Colton Sacket (USA) US National Team 7:00
16 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:22
17 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario/AJ’s Evolution p/b Norco 7:28
18 William Côté (QC) Équipe Du Québec 7:42
19 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles / Pivot Jha Racing / Cycling Bc 8:38
20 Olivier Leveille (QC) Dalbix Siboire 8:54
21 Turner Conway (USA) US National Team 8:54
22 William Maltais Pilote (QC) Independent 10:45
23 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 12:52
24 Jack Menzies (AB) Rmcc 12:56
25 Eliot Grondin (QC) Independent 14:17
26 Paul Mysko (ON) Team Ontario/ Hardwood Next Wave 14:26
27 Ludovic Pouliot (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 14:34
28 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 16:06
29 Vincent Simard (QC) Cvm De La Gatineau 18:02
30 Calvin Loney (ON) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire 18:25
31 Jeremie Baron (QC) Mathieu Performance 18:47
32 Charles D' Amour (QC) Dalbix Siboire 20:26
33 Rémi Levesque (NB) Course Vélo Edmundston 21:09
34 Xavier Martin (QC) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG 23:06
35 Emrick Garneau (QC) Dalbix Siboire 24:59
36 Nicolas St Laurent (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 29:19
37 Vincent Laroche (QC) Sarto 31:40
DNF Jean Michel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma
DNF Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell Makadence
 
Elite Women, 4 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Pro Team 1:29:48
2 Jenn Jackson (ON) Awi Racing at 1:56
3 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Pendrel Racing 2:44
4 Emily Unterberger (BC) Pendrel Racing 5:24
5 Amelie Simard (QC) Independent 6:02
6 Sophianne Samson (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 6:54
7 Jaqueline Mourao (QC) Brésil 8:26
8 Heather Gray (ON) Independent 9:18
9 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada 9:32
10 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Focus Cx Canada 11:32
11 Sarah Dostie Menard (QC) Felt Mtb 11:49
12 Marilyne Proulx (QC) Bromont Représente 12:48
13 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 13:11
14 Ruby West (ON) Tenspeed Hero - Specialized 13:21
15 Julia Long (BC) Tag Cycling, Cycling Bc 13:22
16 Erica Leonard (ON) High Gate Racing 13:22
17 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada 14:52
18 Leya Masson (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 19:42
19 Noemie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'alma 27:40
20 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders 28:03
 
Elite Men, 5 laps
1 Felix Burke (QC) Rocky Mountain (East) 1:38:39
2 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team at 0:10
3 Felix Longpre (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 0:45
4 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 0:59
5 Evan Guthrie (BC) Raceface/Fox/On The Edge/Kal Tire 1:09
6 Zachary Calton (USA) Independent 1:30
7 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team 2:05
8 Emile Farrell Dessureault (QC) Scott-Rackultra 2:16
9 Jacob Sacket (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 3:30
10 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 3:33
11 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc 3:42
12 Bradyn Lange (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 3:48
13 Marc-André Daigle (QC) Independent 4:18
14 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 4:31
15 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivotcycles-Ote 5:04
16 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 5:40
17 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (QC) Pivot - Ote Canada 6:10
18 Victor Verreault (QC) Independent 6:32
19 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 6:54
20 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Cycling Bc 7:34
21 Thomas Gauthier (QC) No Name 8:06
22 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik 8:13
23 Anthony Audet (QC) Independent 8:16
24 Matthew Turner (USA) Spry - Legacy Properties West 9:00
25 Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders 9:38
26 Christopher Ziegler (USA) Bmb Racing 9:50
27 Corey Brioschi (ON) The Northhub P/B Bolton Tire 9:56
28 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Independent 9:58
29 Charles Couture (QC) S4 Suspension 9:58
30 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 11:12
31 Luke Hlavenka (ON) Thenorthhub P/B Bolton Tire 12:07
32 Ian Gielar (USA) Jam Fund 13:06
33 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 13:46
34 Jason Cote (QC) Ultra Violet Skippet 14:05
35 Francis Fortin (QC) Independent 14:08
36 Jasmin Cantin (QC) Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond 16:18
37 Benjamin Coleman (USA) Bmb Racing 20:13
38 Robert Hargrove (QC) Apogee Rbc-Valeurs Mobilières 23:38
39 Simon Petitclerc (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne -1 lap
DNF Riccardo Durisotti (QC) Ccvm Évolution
DNS Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle

 

Canada Cup 1, Bear Mtn

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.