Canadian Cyclist

 

June 3/18 18:54 pm - Ontario Provincial Road Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/18
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Road Championships held in Hawksville, Ontario, hosted by Cycle Waterloo

Elite 1/2 Women, 83.2 km (Average 39.0 km/h)
1G Annie Foreman-Mackey (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) 2:07:54
2S Miriam Brouwer (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) at 2:46
3B Jenn Jackson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - RWE.2) s.t.
4 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1) 2:49
5 Jasmin Aggarwal (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) 2:53
6 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 3:53
7 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
8 Amie Krasnozon (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) both s.t.
9 Kristen Marchant (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 3:56
10 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 5:20
11 Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) s.t.
12 Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2) 7:30
13 Sophie Bernard (West of Quebec Wheelers, The Cyclery - RWE.1) 7:33
14 Kate Heckman (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 10:21
15 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 15:25
16 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWE.1) 19:40
17 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1) 19:44
18 Erica Leonard (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 26:08
19 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) s.t.
DNF Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Valina Sintal (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
DNS Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
 
U23 Men, 156 km (Average 41.9 km/h)
1G Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 3:43:13
2S Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.1)
3B Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.2)
4 Graydon Staples (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1)
5 Chris Ernst (Team Race Clean - RMU23.2)
6 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2) all s.t.
7 Nicholas Diniz (Independent - RMU23.2) 0:12
8 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 0:14
9 Gunnar Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 7:25
DNF Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
NP Abdulaziz Alkhuwaytim (Saudi National Team - RMU23.2)
NP Yousef Alyousef (Saudi National Team - RMU23.2)
 
Elite Men, 156 km (Average 42.5 km/h)
1G Travis Samuel (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 3:40:27
2S Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) at 0:30
3B Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:43
4 Robert Gutgesell (Independent - RME.1) 2:28
5 Adam Bird (Techy Kids - RME.2) 2:37
6 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 2:46
7 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
8 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
9 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
10 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
11 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1)
12 Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
13 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
14 Keegan Rowe (Mighty Cycling - RME.2)
15 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.2)
16 Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2) all s.t.
17 Eric Hueston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.2) 2:56
18 Jeff Schiller (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.1) 2:58
19 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3:00
20 Larbi Benhabib (Independent - RME.1) 8:29
21 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 8:29
22 Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids - RME.2) 10:11
23 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) 14:47
24 Christopher Rowley (Techy Kids - RME.2)
25 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) both s.t.
DNF Bryan Tyers (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Philip Sheffield (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.1)
DNF Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Jeremy Rae (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DQ Omar Aljarallah (Saudi National Team - RME.2)
DQ Hassan Aljumah (Saudi National Team - RME.2)
DNS Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.2)
DNS Daniel Wilson (Independent - RME.1)
NP Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RME.2)
 
Junior Men, 124.8 km (Average 37.1 km/h)
1G Rich Elliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17) 3:21:42
2S Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17) at s.t.
3B Dylan Kerr (Aj's Evoluion p/b Norco - RMJ) 0:07
4 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 5:04
5 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) 5:12
6 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 5:36
7 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
8 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) both s.t.
9 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 5:39
10 Zakariya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ) 5:41
11 Hassan Albrahim (Saudi National Team - RMJ)
12 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
13 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
14 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 5:46
15 Firas Dib (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 19:50
16 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 20:56
17 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) s.t.
18 Nick Sammon (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 22:43
DNF Giuseppe Magisano (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
DNF Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Will Smith (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
DNF Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
DNF Abdullah Alqahtani (Saudi National Team - RMJ)
DNS Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
DNS Yazan Sayed (Saudi National Team - RMJ)
 
Junior Women, 83.2 km (Average 38.2 km/h)
1G Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 2:10:40
2S Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) at 7:38
3B Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) s.t.
4 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17) 16:47
5 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ)
6 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) both s.t.
7 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWJ) 16:58
DNS Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 62.4 km (Average 35.3 km/h)
1G Jane Emans (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 1:46:12
2S Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) at 8:40
3B Holly Clarke (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA) 15:48
4 Mary Friesen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 16:56
5 Nicole Tomasi (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA) 20:36
DNF Karyn Boughner (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 62.4 km (Average 35.3 km/h)
1G Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 1:46:12
2S Danielle Mckibbon (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
3B Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB)
4 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB)
5 Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) all s.t.
6 Holly Roach (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 9:30
7 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB) 10:35
8 Deanna Solomon (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) 16:56
9 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 19:05
10 Michal Pastrik (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 20:36
11 Susan Jantzi (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 27:04
DNF Brenda Sonnenberg (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
 
Master C Women, 62.4 km (Average 35.3 km/h)
1G Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RWMC) 1:46:12
2S Elaine Soucy (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) at 6:23
3B Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 9:30
4 Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 9:36
5 Shelly Christensen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 26:01
DNF Janet Baitley (Cobourg Cycling Club - RWMC)
DNF Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC)
 
Master 1 Men, 104 km (Average 42.2 km/h)
1G Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 2:27:51
2S Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
3B Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
4 Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
5 Bradley Laporte (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
6 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
7 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.1)
8 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
9 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
10 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
11 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
12 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
13 Gesta Abols (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
14 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
15 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
16 Rob Rice (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
17 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
18 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
19 Mark Berger (Techy Kids - RMMC.1)
20 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
21 Andy Mill (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
22 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.1)
23 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
24 Arthur Parsons (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
25 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
26 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1)
27 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
28 Vadim Kats (Techy Kids - RMMC.1)
29 Ryan Hodgkinson (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
30 Michael Aston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMA.1)
31 Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
32 Scott Dickie (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1)
33 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
34 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
35 Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
36 Dan Donovan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
37 Michael Jaffray (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMA.1)
38 Ray Lee (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
39 Anthony Bruley (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
40 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1)
41 John Provart (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1)
42 Ben De Bray (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
43 Bob Tomsic (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) all s.t.
44 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:19
45 Shane Lavell (Novofit - Girardin - RMMB.1) 3:18
46 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 3:44
47 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 11:29
DNF Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
DNS Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Craig Saari (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
DNS Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
NP Blair Purvis (Movement Solutions Physiotherapy - RMMB.1)
NP Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 3 Women, 62.4 km (Average 35.3 km/h)
1 Allison Sauder (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) 1:46:12
2 Whitney Surgenor (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3)
3 Yael Klein (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3)
4 Katherine Force (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3)
5 Laura Emms (Independent - RWE.3)
6 Sue Thomas (CCF Racing - RWE.3)
7 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
8 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) all s.t.
9 Jessica Darling (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) 3:41
10 Krystal Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing - RWE.3) 4:11
11 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 11:01
12 Liz Stathakos (CCF Racing - RWE.3) 23:19
DNF Marilyn Chong (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3)
NP Gabrielle Edey (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 83.2 km (Average 38.1 km/h)
1 Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2) 2:11:01
2 Chad Hartman (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
3 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
4 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
5 Chris Herten (Techy Kids - RMMB.2)
6 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
7 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2)
8 Sean Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2)
9 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2)
10 Trevor Beattie (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.2) all s.t.
11 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) 2:00
12 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 4:43
13 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 5:20
14 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 7:18
15 Chris Reid (Independent - RMMA.2) 12:32
DNF Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Donnie Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2)
DNF Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNS Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2)
DNS Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
NP Doug Richards (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2)
NP Andrew Auld (Independent - RMMB.2)
 
Master 3 Men, 62.4 km (Average 38.1 km/h)
1 Andrew Quinn (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:38:22
2 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
3 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
4 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3)
5 Kevin Tuohy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6 Remik Filipowski (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
7 Lance Mclellan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
8 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
9 Joe Canjar (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
10 Chris Jenkinson (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
11 Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
12 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
13 Adam Killick (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
14 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMA.3)
15 Reid Mcgregor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
16 Marc Sherman (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
17 Daniel Newton (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
18 Bob Berscht (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
19 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
21 Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
22 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
23 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
24 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
25 Colin Moore (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
26 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
27 Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
28 Peter Shirk (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.3) all s.t.
29 Paulo Matos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:10
30 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3) 0:12
31 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) s.t.
32 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:14
33 Patrick Bell (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:18
34 Luciano Serafino (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3) s.t.
35 Kevin Gibson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 0:50
36 Keith Aguilera (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:08
37 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:16
38 Sebastien Filion (Techy Kids - RMMB.3) 2:16
39 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:50
40 Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3) 4:04
41 Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3) 4:14
42 Jeremy Hardman (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3) 4:54
43 Bruce Paterson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 8:32
44 Emil Prpic (Independent - RMMC.3) 8:32
45 Mathew Gallagher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 9:19
46 Jeremy Yates (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.3) 10:44
47 Colin Brook (CCF Racing - RMMB.3) 11:11
48 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3) 17:16
49 Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3) 17:33
50 Craig Depauw (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMB.3) 18:27
51 Dereck Bowen (Techy Kids - RMMB.3) 19:26
DNF Raye Ackerman (Techy Kids - RMMB.3)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Tom Beausoleil (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DQ Kirk Austen (Neworld Cycle - RMMC.3)
DNS Tristan Hodge (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Nicholas Yardley (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3)
 
Master D Men, 83.2 km (Average 38.9 km/h)
1G Richard Westwood (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.2) 2:08:10
2S Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2)
3B Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMD.1) both s.t.
4 Leo St-Germain (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMD.2) 0:45
5 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMD.2) 7:11
6 Dan Horchik (Independent - RMMD.2) 7:20
7 Elgar Vaivars (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMD.2) 8:28
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMD.1)
 
Master C Men, 83.2 km (Average 39.2 km/h)
1G Kevin Simms (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMC.2) 2:07:12
2S Lawrence Akot (Techy Kids - RMMC.1) at s.t.
3B Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 0:43
4 Radek Lukasik (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 0:58
5 Viktor Geimaniouk (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2)
6 Craig Doucet (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
7 Rolie Springall (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.2)
8 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx - RMMC.1)
9 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
10 Garnett Lee Abbey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.1)
11 Kirk Austen (Neworld Cycle - RMMC.3)
12 Paul Bradbury (Independent - RMMC.3)
13 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
14 Carlos Goncalves (Independent - RMMC.2)
15 Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2)
16 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
17 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.1)
18 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
19 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
20 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Girardin - RMMC.2) all s.t.
21 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 1:10
22 Derek De Gannes (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 4:50
23 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
24 Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMC.2) 9:08
25 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10:44
DNF Mark Colliver (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.3)
DNF Peter Sutton (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2)
DNF Bob Bergman (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Christopher Komar (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Igor Dragoslavic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.1)
NP Marc Polsinelli (Smart Safety - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 3 Men, 83.2 km (Average 39.5 km/h)
1 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.3) 2:06:32
2 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3)
3 Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
4 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
5 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3)
7 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
8 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
9 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.3)
10 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
11 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
12 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.3)
13 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RMU23.3) all s.t.
14 Finn Dodgson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 0:10
15 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.3) 4:36
16 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 5:06
17 Will Fisher (CCF Racing - RME.3) 6:38
DNF Sean Lancaric (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
DNS Thomas Flannery (Martindale Cycling Team - RME.3)
NP Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, 62.4 km (Average 38.9 km/h)
1 Joshua O'neil (Southpoint Racing - RME.4) 1:36:20
2 Tyler Chuang (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RME.4)
3 Wade Roberts (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Damon Richardson (Independent - RME.4)
5 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
8 Ryan Sanford (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Jeremie Stephenson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4)
11 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Andrew Lombard (CCF Racing - RME.4)
13 Richard Fthenos (CCF Racing - RME.4)
14 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
15 Chi Chung Janssen Woo (Independent - RMU23.4)
16 Chris Angermann (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.4)
17 Evan Bennewies (CCF Racing - RMU23.4)
18 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4)
19 Oliver Dowd (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
20 Josiah Roher (Independent - RME.4)
21 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
22 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - RME.4)
23 Edgar Bauman (Independent - RME.4) alls.t.
24 Bohyung Kim (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.4) 0:07
25 Brendan Macdonald (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
26 Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym - RME.4) 0:32
27 Leif Maitland (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4) 0:35
28 Tim Brady (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 15:39
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DQ Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
DQ Alessandro Sproul (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.4)
DNS Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.