Canadian Cyclist

 

June 4/18 20:03 pm - Tour of Korea: Stage 5 and Final GC, Perry 6th overall


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/18
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in S Korea

Stage 5 (May 3rd) : Seoul to Seoul, 65,0 km
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 1:21:05
2 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5 Tatsuki Amagoi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
6 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
8 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team
9 Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
10 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
11 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
12 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
13 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
14 Jooseok Kim (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
15 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
16 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
17 Eunseong Jung (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
18 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19 Keonwoo Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
20 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
21 Seokhyun Ham (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
22 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
23 Yeonwoo Yoo (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
24 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
25 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
26 Jimin Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
27 Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
28 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
29 Seonhoe Bang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
30 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team
33 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
34 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
35 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
36 Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team
37 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
38 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
39 Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
40 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
42 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
44 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
45 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
46 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
47 Hoonmin Jun (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
48 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team
49 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50 Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
51 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
52 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
53 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
54 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
55 Liam White (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
56 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team Ukyo
57 Rodrigo Araque Lorente (Esp) Team Ukyo
58 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
60 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
61 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
62 Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
63 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
64 Donguk Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
65 Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello
66 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
67 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
68 Jiung Jang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
69 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
70 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
71 Wan Hei Victor Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
72 Wooho Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Donghyuk Choi (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 0:14
74 Unggyeom Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello
75 Yongkyun Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello both s.t.
76 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:16
77 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
79 Kisuk Lee (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
80 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
81 Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
82 Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team all s.t.
83 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 0:21
84 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:22
85 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:25
86 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:37
87 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 0:53
88 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:07
 
Final GC
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18:59:37
2 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors at 0:28
3 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:37
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:43
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 1:41
6 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:42
7 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 1:44
8 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:54
9 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 1:56
10 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:57
11 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:57
12 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:58
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 2:00
14 Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
15 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
16 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
17 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team
18 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
19 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
20 Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team
21 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
22 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Rodrigo Araque Lorente (Esp) Team Ukyo 5:23
25 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 5:38
26 Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 8:01
27 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 8:17
28 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 8:36
29 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 8:46
30 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 8:50
31 Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8:52
32 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 9:48
33 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 11:21
34 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 11:28
35 Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 17:39
36 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 17:46
37 Seokhyun Ham (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
38 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
39 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
40 Wooho Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
41 Donguk Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
42 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
43 Hoonmin Jun (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team all s.t.
44 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 18:24
45 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 18:33
46 Liam White (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 19:02
47 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 19:54
48 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team Ukyo 22:42
49 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24:11
50 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 27:12
51 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27:14
52 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27:26
53 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30:41
54 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31:20
55 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 35:43
56 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 35:45
57 Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
58 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
59 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
60 Jiung Jang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
61 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team all s.t.
62 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 35:58
63 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 36:26
64 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36:39
65 Donghyuk Choi (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 38:42
66 Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 42:26
67 Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 45:12
68 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 45:13
69 Jooseok Kim (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
70 Eunseong Jung (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
71 Keonwoo Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
72 Yeonwoo Yoo (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
73 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
74 Jimin Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
75 Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
76 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia all s.t.
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 45:29
78 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 45:34
79 Wan Hei Victor Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 46:15
80 Seonhoe Bang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 51:38
81 Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 56:27
82 Yongkyun Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 56:41
83 Unggyeom Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello s.t.
84 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 56:42
85 Kisuk Lee (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 56:43
86 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 59:27
87 Tatsuki Amagoi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1:02:52
88 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:02:52
 
Points GC
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 63 Pts
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 61
3 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 46
4 Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 41
5 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 33
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28
7 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 26
8 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25
9 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 24
10 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 20
11 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 19
12 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 19
13 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 17
14 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 16
15 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 16
16 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 16
17 Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 15
18 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team 12
19 Jooseok Kim (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 12
20 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 11
21 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team 11
22 Tatsuki Amagoi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1 1
23 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 9
24 Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9
25 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 7
26 Keonwoo Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 7
27 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
28 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 5
29 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 5
30 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 5
31 Eunseong Jung (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 4
32 Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team 3
33 Liam White (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 3
34 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3
35 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3
36 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 3
37 Jimin Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 3
38 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2
39 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 2
40 Seokhyun Ham (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 2
41 Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 2
42 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 2
43 Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
44 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1
45 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 1
46 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1
 
KoM GC
1 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 20 Pts
2 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18
3 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 12
4 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team 10
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10
7 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 7
8 Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 6
9 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team 6
10 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 4
11 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 4
12 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 4
13 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 4
14 Donghyuk Choi (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 4
15 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2
16 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2
17 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 2
18 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 1
19 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team 1
20 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 1
 
Young Rider GC
1 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 19:01:33
2 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors at 0:01
3 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:04
4 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 6:40
5 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 9:25
6 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 15:50
7 Wooho Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
8 Donguk Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
9 Hoonmin Jun (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team all s.t.
10 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 29:24
11 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 33:47
12 Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 33:49
13 Yeonwoo Yoo (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team 43:17
14 Seonhoe Bang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 49:42
15 Yongkyun Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 54:45
16 Unggyeom Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello s.t.
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 57:03:05
2 Vino - Astana Motors at 0:20
3 Terengganu Cycling Team 0:29
4 Israel Cycling Academy 1:37
5 Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1:46
6 Team Ukyo s.t.
7 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 17:32
8 Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team s.t.
9 Uijeongbu Cycling Team 30:23
10 KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 30:42
11 Seoul Cycling Team 39:38
12 LX Cycling Team 58:07
13 Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:00:34
14 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:15:36
15 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:17:25
16 Kinan Cycling Team 1:20:32
17 Gapyeong Cycling Team 1:25:59
18 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:40:35
19 Geumsan Insam - Cello 1:57:19
20 Korail Cycling Team 2:08:22



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.