Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/18 20:22 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau, Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/18
 

Results from Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau, Road race

Photo Gallery

 

Gatineau Parc circuit, 104.4
1 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:43:04
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
4 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:02
5 Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
6 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
7 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Canada 0:04
8 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Cyclery Racing both s.t.
10 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:11
11 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux s.t.
12 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:19
13 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:15
15 Janelle Cole (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
17 Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
18 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team Canada
19 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Cyclery Racing all s.t.
20 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Cyclery Racing 1:18
21 Kinley Gibson (Can) Cyclery Racing
22 Jennifer George (GBr) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale
23 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
24 Emily Newson (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
25 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:28
26 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
27 Haley Gill (Can) Rise Racing
28 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Desjardins Ford
29 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux all s.t.
30 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) West Of Quebec Wheelers 1:32
31 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Desjardins Ford s.t.
32 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:35
33 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
34 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Cyclery Racing 1:41
35 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team Canada 2:52
36 Elizabeth Stannard (NZl) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale s.t.
37 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:17
38 Helena Coney (Can) West Of Quebec Wheelers 11:06
39 Masha Schneider (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport
40 Andreanne Murdaca (Can) Desjardins Ford
41 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Québecor / Stingray
42 Kristen Kit (Can) Rise Racing
43 Florence Cox (GBr) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale
44 Emily Flynn (Can) Cyclery Racing
45 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale
46 Kate Smith (NZl) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale
47 Valina Sintal (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz
48 Béatrice Le Sauteur (Can) Québecor / Stingray
49 Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
50 Isabella Bertold (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
51 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Québecor / Stingray
52 Nicole Lentini (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz
53 Ellie Park (GBr) Sélection De La Région Capitale Nationale
54 Irena Ossola (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport
55 Elise Piedalue (Can) Québecor / Stingray
56 Andrea Elliott (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas
57 Elisabeth Albert (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz
58 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins Ford
59 Jill Messier (Can) West Of Quebec Wheelers
60 Sara Youmans (USA) West Of Quebec Wheelers
61 Sophie Bernard (Can) West Of Quebec Wheelers
62 Emma Edwards (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport all s.t.
63 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux 11:15
64 Catherine Culkin (USA) E2Value p/b Verge Sport 11:17
65 Beth Ann Orton (USA) West Of Quebec Wheelers 11:26
OTL Erin J Atwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
OTL Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing
OTL Abbey Mcgill (Can) Rise Racing
OTL Marie France Tessier (Can) Québecor / Stingray
OTL Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team Canada
OTL Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins Ford
OTL Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas
OTL Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas
OTL Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas
DNF Kate Heckman (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz
DNF Molly Mccracken (Can) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz
DNF Adriane Provost (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux
DNF Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins Ford


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.