Canadian Cyclist

 

June 9/18 9:50 am - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/18
 

Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 6: Frontenex to La Rosière Espace San Bernardo, 110 km
1 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:34:11
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:21
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:23
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:26
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:02
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:20
8 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 1:45
10 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
11 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
12 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
16 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
17 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
18 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 2:27
19 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38
20 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
22 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:50
23 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 5:28
24 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 5:44
25 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
26 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 6:49
27 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:10
28 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
29 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 7:34
30 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 7:41
31 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8:11
32 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 9:07
33 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data s.t.
34 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:13
35 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
36 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:58
37 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
38 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12:28
39 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:50
40 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro all s.t.
43 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 13:32
44 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 13:38
45 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:51
46 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:09
47 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
50 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
52 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
54 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:58
55 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:06
56 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 17:11
57 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:17
58 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 18:30
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
60 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
61 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
63 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
64 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
65 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
66 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
67 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 22:23
68 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
69 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
70 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
71 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 23:52
74 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
76 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
77 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
79 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
80 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club
81 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky all s.t.
82 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:44
83 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 31:40
84 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
86 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
87 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
88 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
89 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
90 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
91 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
92 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
93 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club
94 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
97 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
98 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
99 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
101 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
102 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
103 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
104 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
106 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
110 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
111 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
112 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
113 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
114 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
115 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
116 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
117 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
119 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
120 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors
121 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
123 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club
124 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
125 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
126 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
127 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
128 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
129 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 32:35
130 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
131 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club both s.t.
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
DNF Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNS Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 20:51:19
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott at 1:29
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:30
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:39
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:10
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 3:29
8 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:40
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:49
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:00
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 4:15
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:47
13 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:50
14 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:52
15 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 5:21
16 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 5:27
17 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:45
18 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:12
19 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:12
20 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 7:13
21 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 8:29
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:09
23 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 12:25
24 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:41
25 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:54
26 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 15:06
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:27
28 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 17:32
29 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19:25
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 20:52
31 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 21:48
32 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:08
33 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 23:36
34 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:43
35 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 25:07
36 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 31:02
37 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:44
38 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:29
39 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 32:34
40 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 32:40
41 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 33:04
42 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 33:09
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 33:24
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 34:15
45 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 34:19
46 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 35:13
47 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 35:22
48 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 35:32
49 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 36:15
50 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:46
51 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 38:20
52 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:26
53 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 38:55
54 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 41:03
55 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:13
56 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 42:35
57 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 44:48
58 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 46:29
59 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 46:42
60 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 47:12
61 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 48:07
62 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 48:29
63 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 49:25
64 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 49:40
65 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 49:53
66 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 50:00
67 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 50:22
68 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 50:34
69 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 50:57
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 51:07
71 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 51:26
72 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 52:30
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 53:18
74 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 53:32
75 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 53:47
76 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 54:55
77 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 55:24
78 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 55:31
79 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 56:59
80 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 57:25
81 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:31
82 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 58:41
83 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 59:18
84 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:03
85 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01:12
86 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:01:25
87 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:09
88 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:02:45
89 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04:36
90 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:04:55
91 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:07:21
92 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 1:07:41
93 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:07:47
94 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:07:57
95 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:56
96 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:21
97 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:37
98 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:11:47
99 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:52
100 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:02
101 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:12:47
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:21
103 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:13:28
104 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:54
105 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 1:15:20
106 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:15:29
107 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:16:25
108 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:42
109 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16:52
110 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:17:26
111 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:37
112 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:17:49
113 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:18:26
114 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 1:19:22
115 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 1:19:44
116 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:19:46
117 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:41
118 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:20:56
119 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:58
120 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:23:07
121 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:14
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:32
123 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:59
124 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:24:43
125 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:47
126 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:26:49
127 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26:53
128 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:27:15
129 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:34:44
130 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:37:11
131 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:41:18


Prologue

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.