Canadian Cyclist

 

June 23/18 11:38 am - Canadian Road Championships: Elite and U23 Women RR results


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/18
 

OFFICIAL results

Elite/U23 Women, 120.8 km (8 laps)
1 Katherine Maine (ON) RALLY Cycling - U23 3:20:41
2 Kinley Gibson (AB) The Cyclery Racing - EL at 0:02
3 Sara Bergen (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:31
4 Alison Jackson (BC) TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank - EL
5 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Sunweb - EL both s.t.
6 Kirsti Lay (QC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:34
7 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Indépendant - EL
8 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL
9 Frederique Larose Gingras (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - EL all s.t.
10 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team - EL 0:36
11 Luce Bourbeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
12 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL
13 Maghalie Rochette (QC) CLIF Pro Team - EL
14 Callie Swan (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team - EL all s.t.
16 Sara Poidevin (AB) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:47
17 Haley Gill (BC) Rise Racing - EL 4:20
18 Emily Marcolini (ON) Indépendant - EL 4:29
19 Anna Gabrielle (Gabby) Traxler (AB) Indépendant - U23 4:36
20 Catherine Ouellette (QC) The Cyclery Racing - U23 8:19
21 Elisabeth Albert (QC) Apogee RBC-Valeurs Mobilières - EL 8:48
22 Isabella Bertold (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
23 Catherine Fleury (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - EL both s.t.
24 Maggie Coles-Lyster (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 11:48
25 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
26 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing - U23
27 Gillian Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - U23
28 Emily Spence (BC) Mellow Mushroom - EL
29 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
30 Véronique Bilodeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
31 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Indépendant - U23
32 Andréanne Murdaca (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL all s.t.
33 Emily Flynn (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL 11:52
34 Bénédicte Lebel (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
35 Laurie Coulombe (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
36 Esta Bovill (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team - EL all s.t.
37 Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 11:57
38 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 11:59
39 Valina Sintal (ON) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - EL 12:06
40 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery Racing - EL 12:08
41 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) PEPPERMINT - EL s.t.
42 Allyson Gillard (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL 14:47
43 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing - U23 20:44
44 Elise Piedalue (QC) Québecor / Stingray - U23 22:40
45 Ainara Benavente-Babace (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - EL 22:48
46 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23 28:13
47 Alizée Brien (QC) Équipe du Québec - EL s.t.
48 Danielle Dumouchel (NB) New Brunswick - U23 31:15
DNF Erica Leonard (ON) High Gate Racing - U23
DNF Holly Henry (BC) Indépendant - U23
DNF Anna Talmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
DNF Amélie Bruneau (QC) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Sophie Bernard (ON) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Amanda Lee (NB) Team NB - EL
DNF Sarah Gilbert (NB) New Brunswick - EL
DNF Laura Clarke (NB) New Brunswick - EL
DNF Béatrice Le Sauteur (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
DNF Caroline Poole (QC) Leborne Women's Racing fueled by The Fold and - EL
DNF Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23
DNS Sarah Macarthur (AB) Synergy Racing - EL
DNS Nicole Lentini (ON) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - EL
 
U23 Women, 120.8 km (8 laps)
1 Katherine Maine (ON) RALLY Cycling 3:20:41
2 Callie Swan (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes at 0:36
3 Sara Poidevin (AB) RALLY Cycling 0:47
4 Anna Gabrielle (Gabby) Traxler (AB) Indépendant 4:36
5 Catherine Ouellette (QC) The Cyclery Racing 8:19
6 Maggie Coles-Lyster (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda 11:48
7 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
8 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing
9 Gillian Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling
10 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec
11 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Indépendant all s.t.
12 Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 11:57
13 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda 11:59
14 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing 20:44
15 Elise Piedalue (QC) Québecor / Stingray 22:40
16 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec 28:13
17 Danielle Dumouchel (NB) New Brunswick 31:15
DNF Anna Talmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Holly Henry (BC) Indépendant
DNF Erica Leonard (ON) High Gate Racing
DNF Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.