Canadian Cyclist

 

June 23/18 18:26 pm - Canadian Road Championships: Elite and U23 Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/18
 

Results from the Elite and U23 Men's road race in the Saguenay, QC.

 

Elite/U23 Men, 181.2 km (12 laps)
1 Antoine Duchesne (QC) Groupama FDJ - EL 4:17:18
2 Benjamin Perry (ON) Israel Cycling Academy - EL
3 Nigel Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL both s.t.
4 Adam de Vos (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:14
5 Svein Tuft (BC) Michelton-Scott - EL s.t.
6 Bruno Langlois (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL 0:18
7 Ryan Roth (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL s.t.
8 James Piccoli (QC) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling - EL 0:21
9 Jack Burke (BC) Jelly belly pro cycling - EL 0:23
10 Edward Walsh (NS) T-Palm PCW - U23 6:43
11 Noah Simms (ON) Toronto Hustle - U23 6:51
12 Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 6:55
13 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 8:01
14 Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision - EL 8:36
15 Jure Rupnik (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL 12:49
16 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Toronto Hustle - U23 12:51
17 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean - U23
18 Alexander Amiri (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling - U23 both s.t.
19 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision - EL 12:59
20 Ryan Anderson (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL
21 Danick Vandale (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL both s.t.
22 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Indépendant - U23 17:41
23 Pier Andre Cote (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 18:25
24 Jean-Denis Thibault (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23 22:02
25 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
26 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
27 Jerome McNicoll (QC) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii - EL
28 Martin Rupes (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - EL
29 Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23 all s.t.
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNF Duncan Bryson (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Daniel Koszela (ON) Win Cycling Center - U23
DNF Dominic Hamelin (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - U23
DNF Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik - U23
DNF Lucas Lajoie (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - U23
DNF Kurt Penno (MB) Toronto Hustle - U23
DNF Ethan Palamerek (AB) Toronto Hustle - U23
DNF Chris Ernst (ON) Team Race Clean - U23
DNF David Havill (NS) Team Nova Scotia - U23
DNF Graydon Staples (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
DNF Adam Jamieson (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
DNF Ryan Rudderham (ON) REALDEAL | AQUILA - U23
DNF Max Rubarth (ON) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Felix Dolbec (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Thomas Pevalin (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - U23
DNF Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNF Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF Félix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Guillaume Davidson (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Félix Boutin (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Titus Chan (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U23
DNF André Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction - U23
DNF Evan Bennewies (ON) CCF Racing - U23
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Graham Lock (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Joshua Kropf (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Jake Cullen (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Lukas Conly (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Jean Gabriel Dumais (QC) Apogee RBC-Valeurs Mobilières - U23
DNF Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo cycling - U23
DNF Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Mitchell Ketler (MB) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - U23
DNF Adam Roberge (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF William Goodfellow (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Michel Jean (QC) Independent - EL
DNF Robert Gutgesell (ON) Independent - EL
DNF Guillaume Walsh (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Ryan Primeau (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Michael Dalterio (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack - EL
DNF Alexander Cataford (ON) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team - EL
DNF Jason Cote (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - EL
DNF Cedrick Bourgeois (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - EL
DNF Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
DNF Warren Muir (AB) The lead out project - EL
DNF Leandre Bouchard (QC) Team KMC Ekoï Sr Suntour - EL
DNF Tommy Waldeck (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club - EL
DNF Travis Samuel (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
DNF Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - EL
DNF Charles Kent (ON) REALDEAL | AQUILA - EL
DNF Robert Britton (AB) RALLY Cycling - EL
DNF Hendrik Pineda (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
DNF Stephen Keeping (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
DNF Julien Gagne (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
DNF Guillaume Fiset (QC) PremierTech P/B Argon18 - EL
DNF Jules Cusson Fradet (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon18 - EL
DNF André Tremblay (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon 18 - EL
DNF Mathieu Gabriel (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon 18 - EL
DNF Samuel Blanchette (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon 18 - EL
DNF David Barry (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon 18 - EL
DNF Trevor Connor (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club - EL
DNF Shawn Litster (PA) J Mac Cycling LLC - EL
DNF Rémi Fagnan (QC) Indépendant - EL
DNF Pierre-bernard Thiffault (WA) Hedrick Racing - EL
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
DNF Alexis Cartier (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling - EL
DNF David Sylvestre-Williams (ON) Independant - EL
DNF Jordan Cheyne (BC) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling - EL
DNF Guillaume Lévesque (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Gabriel Audet Boucher (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - EL
DNF Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle - EL
DNF Elliot Doyle (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Emile Jean (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
DNF Olivier Brisebois (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
DNF Conor O'brien (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) RALLY Cycling - EL
DNS Vivien Rindisbacher (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23
DNS Timothy Austen (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - U23
DNS Matt Staples (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23
DNS Daniel Wilson (ON) Independent - EL
DNS Yuri Hrycaj (ON) Toronto Hustle - EL
DNS Shawn Cranwell (ON) Indépendant - EL
DNS Alexander Fraser-Maraun (BC) Hewdog Racing - EL
 
U23
1 Edward Walsh (NS) Nova Scotia/T-Palm PCW 4:24:01
2 Noah Simms (ON) Toronto Hustle at 0:08
3 Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac/Devinci 0:12
4 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 1:18
5 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Toronto Hustle 6:08
6 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean
7 Alexander Amiri (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling both s.t.
8 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Indépendant 10:58
9 Pier Andre Cote (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 11:42
10 Jean-Denis Thibault (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 15:19
11 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (QC) Probaclac/Devinci
12 Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC both s.t.
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Adam Roberge (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling
DNF Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Mitchell Ketler (MB) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo cycling
DNF Jean Gabriel Dumais (QC) Apogee RBC-Valeurs Mobilières
DNF Lukas Conly (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Jake Cullen (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Joshua Kropf (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Graham Lock (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNF Evan Bennewies (ON) CCF Racing
DNF André Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction
DNF Titus Chan (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Félix Boutin (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Guillaume Davidson (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Félix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNS Matt Staples (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Thomas Pevalin (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Felix Dolbec (QC) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Max Rubarth (ON) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Ryan Rudderham (ON) REALDEAL | AQUILA
DNS Timothy Austen (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling
DNF Adam Jamieson (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling
DNF Graydon Staples (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling
DNF David Havill (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Chris Ernst (ON) Team Race Clean
DNF Ethan Palamerek (AB) Toronto Hustle
DNF Kurt Penno (MB) Toronto Hustle
DNF Lucas Lajoie (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet
DNF Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik
DNF Dominic Hamelin (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee
DNF Daniel Koszela (ON) Win Cycling Center
DNF Duncan Bryson (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNS Vivien Rindisbacher (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.