Canadian Cyclist

 

July 5/18 20:51 pm - Tour de la releve international de Rimouski: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/18
 

Results from the second stage of the 2018 tour de la relève international de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 2: Saint-Anaclet to Rimouski, 78 km
 
Junior and Cadet Women
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 2:17:02
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Québecor / Stingray) at 2:04
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 15:48
4 Joséphine Péloquin (Québecor / Stingray)
5 Elizabeth Gin (Cannondale pb Fortius 1)
6 Lea Domingue * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
7 Emy Joncas (IAMGOLD)
8 Caitlin Wallin * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
9 Adèle Desgagnés * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
10 Caitlyn Roy (IAMGOLD)
11 Kathleen Turbitt * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
12 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women)
13 Camille Lamothe * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
14 Mallory Williams * (Outaouais OBC Team F)
15 Emma Lazenby * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
16 Elle Bush * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
17 Laury Milette * (Outaouais OBC Team F)
18 Lilly Ujfalusi * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
19 Ngaire Barraclough * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue)
20 Camille Primeau (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo)
21 Danae Waterbury * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
22 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women)
23 Jaxon Slaney * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
24 Nicole Bradbury * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
25 Kelliane Paquet (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell)
26 Lily Plante (Québecor / Stingray) all s.t.
27 Maïra Carreau * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 15:57
28 Arielle Lemay (IAMGOLD) s.t.
29 Elissa Proulx * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 16:03
30 Allyson Webb Charland * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
31 Stéphanie Lespérance * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
32 Iris Gabelier * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
33 Amelie Letendre * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
34 Adèle Normand * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) all s.t.
35 Jasmine Aspirot * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 16:10
36 Patricia Davidson (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) s.t.
37 Marianne Auclair * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 16:17
38 Frédérique Couture * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 22:44
39 Maude Ebacher (IAMGOLD) s.t.
40 Jennifer Mettler * (NorthStar Development) 22:57
41 Samuelle Baillargeon * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 23:20
42 Elizabeth Archbold * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1)
43 Valérie Laroche * (Proco)
44 Justine Thomas * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) all s.t.
45 Josephine Ramirez * (NorthStar Development) 23:33
46 Lily Ensign (NorthStar Development) s.t.
47 Lyse-Ann Coffin (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 27:33
48 Samantha Hargreaves * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women)
49 Mégan Barnes * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3)
50 Isla Walker * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) all s.t.
51 Carol-Ann St-Cyr * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 27:40
52 Annie Scott * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women)
53 Marie-Michelle Gagnon * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
54 Natasha Badertscher * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) all s.t.
55 Alice Langlais * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 31:13
56 Sarah-Maude Cyr (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 32:05
57 Emma Delisle * (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 32:36
58 Joëlle Bellazzi * (Proco) 35:21
59 Ariane Arseneault * (Outaouais OBC Team F) s.t.
60 Naomie Synnott * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 35:26
61 Jazmine Lavergne * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 35:33
62 Kate Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 35:57
63 Linnea Uunila * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 36:47
64 Erika Peterson * (NorthStar Development) 36:51
65 Noémie Gaudreault (Proco) 43:43
66 Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 46:41
67 Jasmine Soh * (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 48:46
68 Coralie Levesque * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 49:26
69 Emy Savard * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 49:31
70 Katrina Pawley -Mason * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 50:29
71 Cloé Gauthier U17 (Proco) 51:13
72 Maia Matson (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 56:11
73 lisa-marie Latulippe (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 1:07:16
74 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 1:10:38
DNS Marie-Pascal Henrie (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team)
 
Junior Women GC
1 Simone Boilard (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 2:28:19
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Québecor / Stingray) at 1:31
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 14:56
4 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 14:59
5 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 15:00
6 Elizabeth Gin (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 15:17
7 Camille Primeau (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 15:18
8 Joséphine Péloquin (Québecor / Stingray) 15:19
9 Lily Plante (Québecor / Stingray) 15:23
10 Emy Joncas (IAMGOLD) 15:27
11 Caitlyn Roy (IAMGOLD) s.t.
12 Arielle Lemay (IAMGOLD) 15:36
13 Patricia Davidson (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 15:40
14 Kelliane Paquet (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 16:03
15 Maude Ebacher (IAMGOLD) 22:23
16 Elizabeth Archbold (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 22:49
17 Samantha Hargreaves (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Junior Women) 26:45
18 Lyse-Ann Coffin (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 27:03
19 Emma Delisle (Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo) 32:06
20 Jasmine Soh (Cannondale pb Fortius 1) 48:15
21 Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 51:50
22 lisa-marie Latulippe (Desjardins ford p/b cromwell) 01:07:31
23 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club Junior Team) 01:15:47
 
Cadet Women GC
1 Kathleen Turbitt * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) 2:43:38
2 Emma Lazenby * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
3 Jaxon Slaney * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women)
4 Nicole Bradbury * (NCCH Elite pb MGCC Cadet Women) all s.t.
5 Adèle Desgagnés * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 0:03
6 Ngaire Barraclough * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) s.t.
7 Maïra Carreau * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 0:13
8 Caitlin Wallin * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 0:16
9 Elle Bush * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2)
10 Lilly Ujfalusi * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) both s.t.
11 Lea Domingue * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:17
12 Danae Waterbury * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) s.t.
13 Adèle Normand * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - bleue) 0:18
14 Camille Lamothe * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 0:20
15 Stéphanie Lespérance * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:32
16 Allyson Webb Charland * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) 0:35
17 Amelie Letendre * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1)
18 Iris Gabelier * (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1) both s.t.
19 Mallory Williams * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 1:42
20 Laury Milette * (Outaouais OBC Team F) s.t.
21 Marianne Auclair * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:46
22 Elissa Proulx * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 2:22
23 Jasmine Aspirot * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 2:29
24 Frédérique Couture * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 7:32
25 Jennifer Mettler * (NorthStar Development) 8:11
26 Valérie Laroche * (Proco) 8:41
27 Josephine Ramirez * (NorthStar Development) 8:47
28 Lily Ensign (NorthStar Development) s.t.
29 Samuelle Baillargeon * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 8:50
30 Justine Thomas * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 9:40
31 Isla Walker * (Cannondale pb Fortius 2) 12:02
32 Mégan Barnes * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 12:22
33 Carol-Ann St-Cyr * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 12:29
34 Marie-Michelle Gagnon * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) s.t.
35 Natasha Badertscher * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 12:39
36 Annie Scott * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) s.t.
37 Alice Langlais * (CVM Sigma Assurance) 16:43
38 Sarah-Maude Cyr (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 17:04
39 Naomie Synnott * (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 20:14
40 Joëlle Bellazzi * (Proco) 20:41
41 Kate Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 20:45
42 Ariane Arseneault * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 21:15
43 Jazmine Lavergne * (Outaouais OBC Team F) 21:28
44 Linnea Uunila * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 21:35
45 Erika Peterson * (NorthStar Development) 22:05
46 Noémie Gaudreault *(Proco) 29:04
47 Coralie Levesque * (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 33:56
48 Emy Savard * (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Women) 34:30
49 Cloé Gauthier * (Proco) 36:34
50 Katrina Pawley -Mason * (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor - rouge) 36:49
51 Maia Matson * (Cannondale pb Fortius 3) 41:00



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.