Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/18 20:54 pm - Kirchmann 5th after the Opening Stage of the Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/18
 

Team Sunweb won the opening stage of the Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile in Italy. Sunweb finished with a full contingent and now hold the top 6 positions in the GC, with Leah Kirchmann sitting 5th.

Stage 1: Verbania to Verbania, 15.5 km
1 Team Sunweb 0:18:25
2 Mitchelton Scott at 0:01
3 Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:12
4 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:22
5 Canyon // Sram Racing 0:26
6 Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:35
7 Wiggle High5 0:39
8 Movistar Team Women 1:11
9 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:13
10 Trek - Drops 1:18
11 Valcar PBM 1:19
12 BePink 1:19
13 Ale Cipollini 1:27
14 Team Virtu Cycling 1:32
15 Astana Women's Team 1:38
16 Cylance Pro Cycling 1:39
17 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:42
18 Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycl 2:00
19 BTC City Ljubljana 2:07
20 Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:07
21 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:12
22 S.C. Michela Fanini 2:13
23 Aromitalia Vaiano 2:22
24 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 2:23
 
GC
1 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18
2 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
3 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
4 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
7 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb all s.t.
8 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:01
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
10 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
12 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:12
13 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling all s.t.
16 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:22
17 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
18 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
19 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
20 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
21 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:26
22 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
23 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
24 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing
25 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
26 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
27 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:30
28 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:35
29 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
30 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
31 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
32 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
33 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:39
34 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
35 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
36 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
37 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
38 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 1:11
39 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
40 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
41 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
42 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
43 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine all s.t.
44 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:13
45 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
46 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
47 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
48 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
49 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops all s.t.
50 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 1:18
51 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops
52 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
53 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
54 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
55 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM all s.t.
56 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:19
57 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
58 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
59 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
60 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
61 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
62 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
63 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
64 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
65 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM
66 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink all s.t.
67 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini 1:27
68 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
69 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
70 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
71 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:32
72 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
73 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
74 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
75 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
76 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
77 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink 1:34
78 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:36
79 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:38
80 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
81 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
82 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
83 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
84 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:39
85 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
86 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
87 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
88 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 1:42
89 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
90 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
91 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
92 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana all s.t.
93 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:54
94 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team 1:58
95 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 2:00
96 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
97 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
98 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
99 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
100 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
101 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
102 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
103 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle all s.t.
104 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:07
105 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana
106 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
107 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
108 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women
109 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini
110 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
111 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
112 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
113 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini all s.t.
114 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops 2:09
115 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:10
116 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini s.t.
117 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott 2:11
118 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:12
119 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
120 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
121 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
122 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
123 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
124 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:13
125 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
126 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
127 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
128 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
129 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini all s.t.
130 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 2:14
131 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott s.t.
132 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:22
133 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
134 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
135 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
136 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
137 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
138 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano all s.t.
139 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 2:23
140 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
141 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
142 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi all s.t.
143 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:27
144 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:30
145 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 2:36
146 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 2:47
147 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
148 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana both s.t.
149 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 2:53
150 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 2:53
151 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 3:09
152 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:11
153 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
154 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
155 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:15
156 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:21
157 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:23
158 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini 3:25
159 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 3:31
160 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 3:36
161 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 3:43
162 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 3:56
163 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 5:16
164 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 6:48
165 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 6:53

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.