Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 11:49 am - Val di Sole XC World Cup 4: Elite Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Results from the Elite Women's race in Valdi Sole, Italy

Elite Women, 26.9 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 1:30:51
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC at 0:09
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:30
4 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:38
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 0:41
6 Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 1:39
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 1:41
8 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 1:41
9 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:58
10 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 2:20
11 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 2:52
12 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 3:30
13 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 3:34
14 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 3:37
15 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 3:56
16 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 4:20
17 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 4:45
18 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 4:55
19 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 5:16
20 Julie Bresset (Fra) 5:32
21 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 5:43
22 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 5:55
23 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 6:08
24 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 6:15
25 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 6:30
26 Githa Michiels (Bel) 6:34
27 Nadine Rieder (Ger) 7:19
28 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 7:33
29 Lena Gerault (Fra) 7:51
30 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) 8:20
31 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System - Cabtech MTB Racing Team 8:39
32 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) 8:46
33 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team 9:28
34 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 9:46
35 Serena Calvetti (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 10:17
36 Marine Groccia (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 10:38
37 Hana Jezkova (Cze) 10:51
38 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 11:27
39 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 11:38
40 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 11:59
41 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 12:09
42 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) 12:30
43 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 12:34
44 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 12:49
45 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 13:11
46 Catherine Fleury (Can) -1 lap
47 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team -1 lap
48 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -1 lap
49 Ingrid Sofie Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Birk Sport Racing -1 lap
50 Janika Loiv (Est) -1 lap
51 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) -1 lap
52 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada -1 lap
53 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) -1 lap
54 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Trek Topro -1 lap
55 Kerry Macphee (GBr) -1 lap
56 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -1 lap
57 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) -1 lap
58 Gaia Ravaioli (Ita) -2 laps
59 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team -2 laps
60 Faranak Partoazar (Iri) -2 laps
61 Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -2 laps
62 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -2 laps
63 Alizee Paties (Fra) -2 laps
64 Noora Karoliina Kanerva (Fin) -2 laps
65 Luciana Roland (Arg) -2 laps
66 Camille Devi (Fra) SUNN - Beaumes de Venise -3 laps
67 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -3 laps
68 Heidi Gould (GBr) -4 laps
DNF Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing
DNF Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team
DNF Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team
DNF Rebecca Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor
DNF Karla Stepanova (Cze)
DNF Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNF Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)
DNF Laura Terradas Ill (Esp)
DNF Alaina Casioppo (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.