Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/18 20:38 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/18
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile in Italy.

Stage 4: Piacenza to Piacenza, 109 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:42:25
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
6 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
10 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
12 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM
13 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
15 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana
17 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
18 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
19 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
20 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
21 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
22 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
23 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
26 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
27 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
29 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
30 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
31 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
32 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
33 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
34 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 0:07
35 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
36 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
37 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
39 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
40 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
41 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
42 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
43 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM
44 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
45 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
46 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
47 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
48 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops
49 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
50 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
51 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
52 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
54 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
55 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
56 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
57 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
58 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
59 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
60 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
61 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana all s.t.
62 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 0:18
63 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
64 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
65 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
66 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
67 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
68 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
69 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
70 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
71 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
72 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
73 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
75 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
76 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
77 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
78 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink
79 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
80 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women
81 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
82 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
83 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi
84 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
85 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
86 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
87 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
88 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
89 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
90 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
91 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
92 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
93 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 0:28
94 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
95 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
96 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
97 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
98 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
99 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
100 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
101 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
103 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle all s.t.
104 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:35
105 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 0:37
106 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
107 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
108 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
109 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
110 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:49
111 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:53
112 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women 0:56
113 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 1:04
114 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:08
115 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
116 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:12
117 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 1:16
118 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:29
119 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine s.t.
120 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:32
121 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini s.t.
122 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 1:36
123 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling s.t.
124 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini 1:49
125 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 2:04
126 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 2:10
127 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
128 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
129 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
130 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
131 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini
132 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
133 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
134 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana all s.t.
135 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:22
136 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:34
137 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5
138 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle
139 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
140 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops
141 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5
142 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team
143 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
144 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
145 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
146 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
147 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing 6:12
148 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 10:11
149 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
150 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops
151 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
152 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
153 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
154 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
155 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
156 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott
157 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling
158 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
DNF Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
DNS Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
 
GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 9:38:31
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:06
3 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 0:10
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:11
5 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
6 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott both s.t.
7 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:17
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:18
9 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 0:24
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:26
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:29
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 0:32
13 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
14 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling
15 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott all s.t.
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:38
17 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 0:43
19 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:49
20 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:11
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:18
22 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 1:19
23 Maria Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:25
24 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
25 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 1:28
26 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 1:29
27 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 1:42
28 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 1:44
29 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:48
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 1:52
31 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:57
32 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling s.t.
33 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Movistar Team Women 1:58
34 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 1:59
35 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 2:07
36 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 2:08
37 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
38 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink both s.t.
39 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 2:12
40 Christine Majerus (Lux) BTC City Ljubljana 2:17
41 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops 2:29
42 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 2:30
43 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops 2:31
44 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:35
45 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women s.t.
46 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 2:40
47 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini s.t.
48 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 2:42
49 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 2:43
50 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:47
51 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling s.t.
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:51
53 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) BePink 2:56
54 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:57
55 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:03
56 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling s.t.
57 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 3:06
58 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine s.t.
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 3:07
60 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 3:11
61 Margarita Vict Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
62 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
64 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 3:17
65 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 3:24
66 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 3:34
67 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi s.t.
68 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:35
69 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:36
70 Anna Christian (GBr) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 3:43
71 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 3:47
72 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:50
73 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 4:10
74 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
75 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini both s.t.
76 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 4:24
77 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:32
78 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 4:33
79 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
80 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:36
81 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:45
82 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:49
83 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:59
84 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 5:15
85 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 5:16
86 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:20
87 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 5:24
88 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini 5:29
89 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:51
90 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Trek - Drops 5:53
91 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Wiggle High5 5:55
92 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 6:06
93 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing 6:48
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Conceria Zabri - Fanini 7:02
95 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Astana Women's Team 7:14
96 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 7:16
97 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 8:09
98 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 9:11
99 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 13:06
100 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops 13:18
101 Silvia Persico (Ita) BePink 13:38
102 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:39
103 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 14:11
104 Hannah Payton (GBr) Valcar PBM 14:14
105 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 14:22
106 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 14:43
107 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 14:59
108 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:15
109 Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:25
110 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:29
111 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 15:41
112 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 15:52
113 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 16:10
114 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine 16:10
115 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:12
116 Urska Zigart (Slo) Movistar Team Women 16:25
117 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 16:40
118 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 16:52
119 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Valcar PBM 16:54
120 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 17:26
121 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 17:36
122 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 18:08
123 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 18:24
124 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 18:35
125 Olha Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 18:51
126 Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 19:06
127 Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 19:16
128 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling 19:23
129 Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 19:28
130 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 19:38
131 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 19:51
132 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 19:55
133 Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 20:00
134 Blanca Lilian Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 20:23
135 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 20:29
136 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:35
137 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 20:35
138 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle 20:39
139 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi 21:24
140 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21:32
141 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 21:59
142 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 22:46
143 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 23:47
144 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 25:49
145 Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team 28:12
146 Lauren Stephens (USA) Waowdeals Pro Cycling 29:43
147 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Ale Cipollini 31:39
148 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini 33:03
149 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Trek - Drops 33:14
150 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 34:47
151 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 39:00
152 Sara Pillon (Ita) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 39:51
153 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 39:58
154 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 41:09
155 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 41:38
156 Manuela De Julijs (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 41:38
157 Sofia Cilenti (Ita) Mitchelton Scott 42:07
158 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 44:51


Previous
Stage 1

Stages 2 & 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.