Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/18 16:26 pm - Tour de France: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/18
 

Peter Sagan doubles up

Peter Sagan won one more uphill sprint in the first week of the Tour de France after stage 1 to Seraing and stage 3 to Boulogne-sur-Mer in 2012, stage 2 to Cherbourg in 2016 and stage 3 to Longwy in 2017 as he outsprinted Sonny Colbrelli just like in La Roche-sur-Yon on stage 2. Greg Van Avermaet retained the yellow jersey.

171 riders started stage 5 in Lorient. 2 non-starters: Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb) and Tiesj Benoot (Lotto-Soudal). Robert Kiserlovski (Katusha-Alpecin) crashed out after only three kilometres of actual racing. A 7-man breakaway was formed at km 5: Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Samsic), Julien Vermote (Dimension Data), Jasper De Buyst (Lotto-Soudal), Lilian Calmejane and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Tom Skujins (Trek-Segafredo) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis). The BMC team of race leader Greg Van Avermaet was prompt to lead the peloton. A maximum time gap of 4m25s was recorded at km 80.

Tom Skujins in the polka dot jersey
Riding his 353rd Tour de France stage, just as many as George Hincapie, with only Joop Zoetemelk having raced for more days at the Tour (365), Chavanel cross first at the intermediate sprint where Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step) outsprinted Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) once again. The Frenchman attacked at the bottom of the first categorised climb, the côte de Kaliforn (km 106). He forged on until Skujins, Calmejane and Edet caught him at km 141, whereas Chris Froome (Sky) had a mechanical and requested a bike change. Gesbert was the first breakaway rider reeled in by the peloton at Châteauneuf-du-Faou (km 121) after he crashed by himself in a ditch. Chavanel lost contact in the hardest climb of the day, the côte de Ménez Quélerc’h. Edet was dropped in the last categorized climb after Locronan where Skujins secured the polka dot jersey.

Philippe Gilbert leads sprint from too far out
Calmejane and Skujins were brought back by the pack in the côte de la chapelle de la Lorette where the bonus point was located. Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step) sprinted to take three seconds while van Avermaet got two. Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie) attacked with 10km to go, but was caught by the peloton led by Team Sky 5.5km before the finish in Quimper. With 800 metres to go, Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step) launched the sprint, followed by Julien Simon (Cofidis), a former winner of the Tour du Finistère at the exact same place (2012). Van Avermaet closed on Gilbert. His action paved the way for another punchy stage victory by Sagan who fended off Colbrelli.



Results

Stage 5: Lorient to Quimper, 204.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:48:06
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
7 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
9 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
13 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
15 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
16 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
17 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
20 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
21 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
30 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
31 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
34 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
35 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
36 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
38 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
39 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:14
40 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:17
42 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
43 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
44 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
47 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
48 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
49 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23
50 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 0:25
51 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
53 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:28
54 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal s.t.
55 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:39
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:49
57 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
58 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:53
59 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
60 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic both s.t.
61 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:01
62 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:08
63 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:15
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:17
65 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
67 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
68 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
69 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
70 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:23
71 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
72 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:25
73 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
74 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data both s.t.
75 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:27
76 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
78 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
80 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal
81 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
82 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
83 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
85 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
86 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
87 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
88 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
90 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46
91 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
92 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:48
93 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:58
94 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 2:10
95 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 2:15
96 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
97 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
98 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
99 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
101 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
102 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:32
103 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
105 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:07
106 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
107 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
108 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:13
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:16
110 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:29
111 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:14
112 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
113 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb both s.t.
114 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 4:17
115 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
116 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 4:24
117 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
118 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
119 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
121 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
122 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
124 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
125 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:24
126 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 5:26
127 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 7:52
128 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
129 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
132 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
133 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
134 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
135 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
136 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
137 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
138 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 8:55
139 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
140 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 12:50
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
142 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
145 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
146 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
147 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
148 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
150 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
151 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
152 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
153 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 17:17
154 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
155 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
156 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
157 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
158 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
159 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
160 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
161 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 20:56
162 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
163 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
164 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
165 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
167 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
168 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
169 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
170 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
DNF Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNS Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 18:22:00
2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:02
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:03
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:05
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:06
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:09
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:13
8 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:37
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:52
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:53
12 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
13 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:55
14 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
15 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:57
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:02
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:08
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
19 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
21 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
23 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:21
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:40
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:45
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:48
27 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:51
28 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:52
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:53
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:59
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:01
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:03
33 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:10
34 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:13
35 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:25
36 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:30
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:41
38 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:43
39 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:46
40 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
41 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:49
42 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:56
43 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:03
44 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:07
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
47 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:10
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:15
49 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 3:19
50 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:25
51 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:28
52 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:29
53 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33
54 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:38
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:53
56 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:54
57 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 3:58
58 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:13
59 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:23
60 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 4:37
61 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:39
62 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:41
63 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 4:44
64 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 4:45
65 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 4:50
66 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:53
67 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:55
68 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 5:17
69 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:23
70 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
71 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:28
72 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 5:35
73 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 5:51
74 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 6:00
75 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 6:24
76 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 6:28
77 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:49
78 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 7:06
79 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 7:07
80 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 7:14
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:17
82 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:18
83 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 7:21
84 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 7:28
85 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
86 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 7:29
87 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 7:44
88 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 7:49
89 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:03
90 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:11
91 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:23
92 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 8:31
93 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8:40
94 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 9:00
95 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 9:20
96 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
97 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 9:45
98 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 9:53
99 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 9:54
100 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 9:55
101 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 10:04
102 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 10:21
103 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 11:16
104 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:27
105 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:30
106 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 11:36
107 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 11:43
108 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 11:57
109 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 12:09
110 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 12:26
111 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 12:32
112 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 12:36
113 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12:39
114 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 13:01
115 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:18
116 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 13:22
117 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 13:46
118 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb s.t.
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 13:48
120 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:06
121 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 14:22
122 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 14:24
123 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 14:41
124 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:45
125 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:02
126 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 16:05
127 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:11
128 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:21
129 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 16:34
130 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:16
131 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 17:26
132 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:33
133 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:38
134 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 17:43
135 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 17:54
136 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:02
137 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 18:48
138 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 18:49
139 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 18:54
140 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 19:28
141 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19:43
142 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:49
143 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 20:25
144 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:29
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
146 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 20:47
147 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 20:53
148 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
149 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 21:12
150 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 21:35
151 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:47
152 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22:03
153 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22:11
154 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 22:17
155 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 22:49
156 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 22:50
157 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 22:52
158 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 23:07
159 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 23:14
160 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:51
161 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
162 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 24:03
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 24:16
164 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:43
165 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 25:11
166 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 25:22
167 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 26:54
168 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 29:09
169 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 31:14
170 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 43:12



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.