Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/18 9:54 am - Vallnord DH World Cup 5: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/18
 

Results from DH Qualifying/Seeding Vallnord, Andorra

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) 5:17.449 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) 5:40.879 23.430
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) 5:50.973 33.524
4 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 5:56.425 38.976
5 Samantha Soriano (USA) 6:20.809 1:03.360
6 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 6:27.083 1:09.634
7 Tina Gozzi (Fra) 6:52.170 1:34.721
8 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 6:54.384 1:36.935
9 Viktoria Goncheva (Bul) 7:28.196 2:10.747
DNF Mazie Hayden (USA)
DNF Zoe Zamora (Esp)
 
Junior Men
1 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:25.320 0:000 Q
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:27.584 2.264 Q
3 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:30.377 5.057 Q
4 Elia Saurer (Sui) 4:33.104 7.784 Q
5 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 4:33.683 8.363 Q
6 Sam Robbie (NZl) 4:36.376 11.056 Q
7 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 4:36.615 11.295 Q
8 Patrick Butler (Aus) MS Mondraker Team 4:36.880 11.560 Q
9 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 4:37.258 11.938 Q
10 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 4:38.069 12.749 Q
11 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:39.347 14.027 Q
12 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:40.932 15.612 Q
13 Kendall McLean (Can) 4:41.566 16.246 Q
14 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:41.836 16.516 Q
15 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:41.857 16.537 Q
16 Janosch Klaus (Sui) 4:43.407 18.087 Q
17 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:43.823 18.503 Q
18 Sam Gale (NZl) 4:44.049 18.729 Q
19 Luke Birkett (GBr) 4:44.613 19.293 Q
20 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 4:45.161 19.841 Q
21 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:46.204 20.884
22 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:48.815 23.495
23 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:49.074 23.754
24 Zach Gareis (USA) 4:49.375 24.055
25 Jules Picod (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:49.545 24.225
26 Cole Suetos (USA) 4:50.751 25.431
27 Charles Makea (NZl) 4:50.926 25.606
28 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:52.679 27.359
29 Joan Aracil Alba (Esp) 4:52.748 27.428
30 Nathan Stclair (USA) 4:53.649 28.329
31 Aaron Gungl (Aus) 4:54.722 29.402
32 Titus Nicholson (USA) 4:57.276 31.956
33 Hannes Alber (Ita) 4:57.281 31.961
34 Marc Jover Gongora (Esp) 4:57.576 32.256
35 Atle Hagen Laakso (Nor) 4:57.694 32.374
36 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 4:58.781 33.461
37 Jonty Vink (NZl) 4:59.791 34.471
38 Jake Gaskell (GBr) 5:00.006 34.686
39 Tiago Ladeira (Por) 5:05.459 40.139
40 Joshua Mead (GBr) 5:05.727 40.407
41 Jeremy Langlade (Fra) 5:08.237 42.917
42 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 5:11.091 45.771
43 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 5:11.488 46.168
44 Lucas Morlot (Fra) 5:12.348 47.028
45 Eliott Labrot (Fra) 5:14.349 49.029
46 Bryce Heathcote (Aus) 5:15.400 50.08
47 Francesco Savadori (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:16.019 50.699
48 Adam Beaty (GBr) 5:16.354 51.034
49 Xavier Rihouey (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 5:18.175 52.855
50 Harvey Clacherty (GBr) 5:18.972 53.652
51 Bastien Ranger (Sui) 5:19.059 53.739
52 Riley Scott (GBr) 5:24.943 59.623
53 Marco Grassi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:27.224 1:01.904
54 Rumen Belezirev (Bul) 5:29.479 1:04.159
55 Nico Fernandez (NZl) 5:31.826 1:06.506
56 Victor Marino Ferreira (Esp) 5:37.070 1:11.750
57 Nicolas Rey Journet (And) 6:08.286 1:42.966
DNF Connor Finnis (RSA)
DNF Zak Gomilscek (Slo)
DNS Lucas Cruz (Can)
DNS Josh Oxenham (NZl)
DNS Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp)
DNS Vincent Arbellay (Sui)
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:52.932 0:000 Q
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:05.645 12.713 Q
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory Racing 5:06.526 13.594 Q
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:10.556 17.624 Q
5 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 5:14.927 21.995 Q
6 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 5:15.293 22.361 Q
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Funn 5:19.754 26.822 Q
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:24.283 31.351 Q
9 Virginia Armstrong (NZl) 5:26.112 33.180 Q
10 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:27.661 34.729 Q
11 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:29.805 36.873 Q
12 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:32.213 39.281 Q
13 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:33.508 40.576 Q
14 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 5:35.007 42.075 Q
15 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 5:35.296 42.364 Q
16 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:39.765 46.833 Q
17 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 5:42.589 49.657
18 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:49.878 56.946
19 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) 6:02.348 1:09.416
20 Andrea Francisca Farias Martinez (Chi) 6:02.665 1:09.733
21 Eva Battolla (Sui) 6:03.279 1:10.347
22 Vera Leivsdottir (Nor) 6:06.508 1:13.576
23 Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Esp) 6:18.626 1:25.694
24 Roos Op De Beeck (Bel) 6:25.822 1:32.890
25 Margarida Bandeira (Por) 6:36.783 1:43.851
26 Sumayyah Green (GBr) 8:09.362 3:16.430
 
Elite Men
1 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.363 0:000 Q
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:11.926 2.563 Q
3 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:11.932 2.569 Q
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:13.122 3.759 Q
5 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 4:13.626 4.263 Q
6 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:14.017 4.654 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:14.977 5.614 Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:15.242 5.879 Q
9 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:17.660 8.297 Q
10 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:17.738 8.375 Q
11 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:18.408 9.045 Q
12 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:18.721 9.358 Q
13 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:18.991 9.628 Q
14 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:19.012 9.649 Q
15 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:19.541 10.178 Q
16 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:19.816 10.453 Q
17 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:19.914 10.551 Q
18 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:20.386 11.023 Q
19 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:20.488 11.125 Q
20 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:20.991 11.628 Q
21 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:21.021 11.658 Q
22 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:21.591 12.228 Q
23 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.234 12.871 Q
24 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:22.250 12.887 Q
25 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.263 12.900 Q
26 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:22.292 12.929 Q
27 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:22.459 13.096 Q
28 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:22.542 13.179 Q
29 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:22.775 13.412 Q
30 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 4:22.895 13.532 Q
31 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:23.013 13.650 Q
32 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:23.115 13.752 Q
33 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:23.116 13.753 Q
34 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:23.152 13.789 Q
35 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:23.658 14.295 Q
36 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:23.753 14.390 Q
37 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:23.980 14.617 Q
38 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:24.219 14.856 Q
39 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:24.466 15.103 Q
40 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 4:24.484 15.121 Q
41 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:25.394 16.031 Q
42 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:25.608 16.245 Q
43 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:25.706 16.343 Q
44 Max Morgan (USA) 4:25.707 16.344 Q
45 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:25.735 16.372 Q
46 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 4:25.874 16.511 Q
47 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 4:26.738 17.375 Q
48 Reece Wilson (GBr) 4:27.550 18.187 Q
49 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) 4:28.358 18.995 Q
50 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 4:29.028 19.665 Q
51 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:29.567 20.204 Q
52 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 4:29.590 20.227 Q
53 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:29.597 20.234 Q
54 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:29.682 20.319 Q
55 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:29.683 20.320 Q
56 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:29.967 20.604 Q
57 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:30.071 20.708 Q
58 Thibault Laly (Fra) 4:30.244 20.881 Q
59 Jackson Frew (Aus) 4:30.606 21.243 Q
60 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:30.651 21.288 Q
61 Keegan Wright (NZl) 4:30.803 21.440
62 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:31.132 21.769
63 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:31.151 21.788
64 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 4:31.783 22.420
65 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:31.886 22.523 Q
66 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:31.940 22.577
67 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:32.299 22.936
68 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 4:32.955 23.592
69 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Funn 4:33.178 23.815
70 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:33.719 24.356
71 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 4:33.877 24.514
72 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 4:33.894 24.531
73 Joshua Barth (Ger) 4:34.129 24.766
74 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 4:34.782 25.419
75 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 4:34.806 25.443
76 Jake Newell (Aus) 4:34.820 25.457
77 Felix Klee (Sui) 4:34.885 25.522
78 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 4:35.478 26.115
79 Kevin Marry (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:35.718 26.355
80 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) Hope Technology 4:35.779 26.416
81 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:36.277 26.914
82 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:36.361 26.998 Q
83 Luka Berginc (Slo) 4:36.365 27.002
84 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:36.430 27.067
85 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) MS Mondraker Team 4:36.789 27.426
86 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:37.058 27.695
87 Lutz Weber (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:37.139 27.776
88 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:37.533 28.170
89 Jay Williamson (GBr) 4:37.752 28.389
90 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 4:38.310 28.947
91 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:38.370 29.007
92 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:39.197 29.834
93 Romain Payet (Fra) 4:39.693 30.330
94 Miran Vauh (Slo) 4:39.997 30.634
95 Joel Willis (Aus) 4:40.109 30.746
96 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:40.495 31.132
97 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:41.618 32.255
98 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 4:42.577 33.214
99 Oliver Morris (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 4:42.834 33.471
100 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:44.143 34.780
101 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:45.561 36.198
102 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 4:45.610 36.247
103 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:45.849 36.486
104 Sam Herd (GBr) 4:46.143 36.780
105 Jeronimo Paez (Arg) 4:46.934 37.571
106 Myles Weber (Sui) 4:48.120 38.757
107 Adrian Palau Villalba (Esp) 4:48.521 39.158
108 Marco Veiga Amado (Esp) 4:50.745 41.382
109 Trevor Boldi (USA) 4:52.001 42.638
110 Wiley Kaupas (USA) 4:53.147 43.784
111 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 4:53.279 43.916
112 Loris Michellod (Sui) 4:53.486 44.123
113 Niko Velasco (RSA) 4:55.396 46.033
114 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:58.207 48.844
115 Jackson White (Aus) 5:06.659 57.296
116 Luis Zarco Jimenez (Esp) 5:06.671 57.308
117 Guillem Casal Valls (And) 5:08.786 59.423
118 Elliot Ried (Aus) 5:09.202 59.839
119 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 5:11.652 1:02.289
120 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 5:53.850 1:44.487 Q
121 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 7:12.493 3:03.130
DNF Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing
DNF Nikolas Nestoroff (USA)
DNF Baptiste Gaillot (Fra)
DNF Jake Shirley (NZl)
DNS Will Hart (GBr)
DNS Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing
DNS Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNS Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR
DNS Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp)
DNS Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.