Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/18 15:13 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/18
 

Last year’s winner on the Champs-Elysées Dylan Groenewegen of LottoNL-Jumbo took his second Tour de France stage victory as he outsprinted Fernando Gaviria and Peter Sagan in Chartres. Greg van Avermaet retained the yellow jersey and extended his lead by three seconds at the bonus point.

170 riders started stage 7 in Fougères. Yoann Offredo (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) was first to attack from the gun but soon gave up as he realized that nobody was keen to accompany him. His team-mate Thomas Degand was next to go out of the bunch at km 3 but again, he received no help. The peloton was on a slow motion and Degand waited for being swallowed at km 17. After the regrouping, the peloton strung out and ten riders rode away: Oliver Naesen and Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Arthur Vichot (Groupama-FDJ), Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe), Yves Lampaert (Quick Step), Michael Gogl (Trek-Segafredo), Julien Vermote (Dimension Data), Edward Theuns (Sunweb) and Simon Gerrans (BMC). The LottoNL-Jumbo team wasn’t happy with this breakaway. They rode strongly behind and put an end to this initiative at km 25, after which the whole peloton went back to a slow motion.

Offredo: 108km solo
Offredo went clear at km 35. He got a maximum advantage of 9m13s for himself but there were still 170km to cover! The sprinters’ teams eventually got organized with Quick Step, Lotto-Soudal, LottoNL-Jumbo and Groupama-FDJ swapping turns at the head of the peloton. With 100km to go, AG2R-La Mondiale and Trek-Segafredo combined forces to take advantage of the open space and a bit of wind. They created echelons and the peloton was split in three parts for a while and with the exception of stage 6 winner Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) and Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha-Alpecin), all the favourites were included. The action put an end to Offredo’s solo breakaway after 108km. With 84km to go, Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo-Samsic) rode away solo. After winning the intermediate sprint for the second day running, the Breton rider was reeled in with 38km to go as the sprinters’ teams upped the tempo at the head of the peloton.

Three more seconds lead for van Avermaet
Greg van Avermaet (BMC) extended his lead in the overall ranking as he took 3 seconds at the bonus with 31km to go. All sprinters teams got organized in the finale. Julian Alaphilippe launched the lead out for Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step) but Dylan Groenewegen found the right timing to justify the excellent work made by his LottoNL-Jumbo team earlier in the race. The Dutchman became the third different sprinter to win in the first third of the 105th Tour de France after Gaviria and Sagan.

 

Green Points Jersey:   Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot Climbers Jersey:  Toms Skujins (Trek-Segafredo)
Best Young Rider: Søren Kragh Andersen (Team Sunweb)
Top Team:  Quick-Step Floors
Stage Combative: Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo-Samsic

 

Results

Fougères to Chartres, 231 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 5:43:42
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
7 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
8 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
9 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
10 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
11 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
12 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
13 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
14 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
15 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
18 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
19 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
23 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
25 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
26 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
27 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
28 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
29 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
30 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
31 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
33 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
34 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
35 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
38 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
39 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
41 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
43 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
44 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
45 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
46 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
47 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
49 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
51 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
53 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
54 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
55 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
56 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
58 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
59 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
62 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
63 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
64 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
67 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
68 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
69 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
70 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
72 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
73 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
74 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
75 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
76 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
77 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
78 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
80 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
81 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
82 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
83 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
84 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
85 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
86 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
88 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
90 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
91 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
92 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
93 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
94 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
95 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
97 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
98 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
99 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
100 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
101 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
102 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
105 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
107 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
108 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
109 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
110 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
111 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
112 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
113 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
114 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
115 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
117 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
118 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
119 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:40
120 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:42
121 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 0:49
123 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06
124 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 1:11
125 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
126 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
127 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
128 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
129 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:25
130 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:27
131 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data both s.t.
133 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:36
134 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
135 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:40
136 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
137 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:44
138 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:00
139 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
140 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:19
141 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
142 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
143 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
146 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
147 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
150 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
151 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
152 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
153 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
154 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
155 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
156 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
157 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
158 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal
160 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
161 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
162 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
163 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
164 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
165 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
166 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
167 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
168 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
169 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
170 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:16
 
GC
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 28:19:25
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:06
3 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:09
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:15
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:21
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:48
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:54
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:55
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:56
11 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:58
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:05
14 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
15 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:06
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:11
17 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:20
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:21
19 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:26
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:29
21 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:30
22 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:33
23 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:00
25 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:05
26 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:11
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:13
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:16
29 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:25
30 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 2:36
31 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:45
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:01
33 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23
34 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:39
35 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:58
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:00
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 4:05
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:06
40 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:10
41 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:19
42 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 4:24
43 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 4:47
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 4:58
45 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 5:03
46 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:12
47 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:53
48 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:02
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 6:06
50 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 6:15
51 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:30
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 6:35
53 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 6:38
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 6:58
55 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 7:01
56 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:32
57 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 7:52
58 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:56
59 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 8:01
60 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8:02
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 8:05
62 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8:16
63 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 8:23
64 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 8:28
65 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:45
66 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 9:54
67 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10:18
68 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:28
69 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 10:51
70 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:57
71 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 11:06
72 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 11:10
73 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 11:18
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 11:22
75 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 11:30
76 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 11:31
77 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 12:02
78 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 12:05
79 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:21
80 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:58
81 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:00
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 13:08
83 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 13:20
84 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 13:24
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:28
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:35
87 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:47
88 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:48
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 14:09
90 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 14:14
91 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:16
92 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:59
93 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 15:03
94 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 15:08
95 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 15:13
96 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:36
97 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15:48
98 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:51
99 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 16:04
100 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 16:06
101 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:16
102 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 16:57
103 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 17:37
104 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 17:45
105 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 17:57
106 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 18:32
107 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 19:16
108 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 19:27
109 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 19:30
110 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 19:45
111 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 19:50
112 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 20:04
113 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:44
114 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 21:47
115 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 22:32
116 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 22:36
117 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:44
118 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 23:08
119 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 23:11
120 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 23:21
121 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 23:24
122 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 23:32
123 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 23:50
124 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
125 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:21
126 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:02
127 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 25:18
128 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 25:48
129 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 26:15
130 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data s.t.
131 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 27:00
132 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:09
133 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 27:23
134 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 27:31
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 27:36
136 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 28:15
137 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:27
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:36
139 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 28:42
140 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 29:34
141 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30:29
142 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 31:14
143 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 31:46
144 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 31:48
145 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:27
146 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 33:12
147 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 33:31
148 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 33:58
149 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 34:13
150 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:19
151 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 34:37
152 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:23
153 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:36
154 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 35:40
155 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:17
156 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:42
157 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 36:47
158 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 37:16
159 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 37:20
160 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
161 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 37:37
162 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 38:00
163 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 39:41
164 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 39:42
165 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 40:09
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 40:13
167 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 41:24
168 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 42:28
169 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 43:39
170 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:00:03



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.