Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/18 8:07 am - Vallnord XC World Cup 5: Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/18
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC race in Vallnord, Andorra

Elite Women, 22.8 km (6 laps)
1 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 1:22:58
2 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team at 0:25
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:47
4 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST SANDD American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:03
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 1:22
6 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST SANDD American Eagle MTB Racing Team 2:15
7 Githa Michiels (Bel) 2:33
8 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 2:53
9 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 3:15
10 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:36
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 4:26
12 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 4:51
13 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:51
14 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 5:24
15 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 5:32
16 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 5:53
17 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 6:01
18 Adelheid Morath (Ger) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 6:38
19 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 6:41
20 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 7:01
21 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback Omx Pro Team 7:19
22 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 7:35
23 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 7:48
24 Julie Bresset (Fra) 8:06
25 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 8:31
26 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 8:36
27 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 8:54
28 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 9:03
29 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 9:06
30 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 9:14
31 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 9:53
32 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 10:08
33 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 10:26
34 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada 10:53
35 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 10:56
36 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 11:01
37 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 11:19
38 Janika Loiv (Est) 11:27
39 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing
11:59
40 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) 12:05
41 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 13:13
42 Marine Groccia (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 lap
43 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada -1 lap
44 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -1 lap
45 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Trek Topro -1 lap
46 Florence Darbellay (Sui) -2 laps
47 Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) -2 laps
48 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team -2 laps
49 Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -2 laps
50 Elena Lloret Llinares (Esp) -2 laps
51 Luciana Roland (Arg) -2 laps
52 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) -2 laps
53 Lara Lois Garcia (Esp) -3 laps
54 Alba Barrau Castan (Esp) -3 laps
55 Amparo Chapa Lloret (Esp) -4 laps
56 Laura Michelle Kalberg (Ned) -4 laps
DNF Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team
DNS Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.