Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/18 21:09 pm - Tour de L Abitibi: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/18
 

Results from the second stage

GC: Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
Young Rider: Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
Points: Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
KoM: Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
Team GC: Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team



Results

Stage 2: Val-d'Or-Senneterre to Val-d'Or, 137.2 km
1 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 3:04:16
2 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
3 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California
4 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
5 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
6 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
7 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
8 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan
9 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
10 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
11 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
12 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada
13 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
14 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC
15 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
16 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Team Canada
17 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
18 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
19 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
20 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec
21 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
22 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec
23 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA
24 Lachlan Dickson (NZl) Team New Zealand
25 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand
26 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
27 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec
28 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
29 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
30 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA
31 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
32 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
33 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
34 Juan David Buitrago (USA) IAMGOLD
35 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
36 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec
37 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California
38 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia
39 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
40 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
41 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team
42 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
43 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
44 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
45 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
46 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada
47 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan
48 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
49 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team all s.t.
50 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 0:10
51 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
52 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
53 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
54 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
55 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
56 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada
57 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
58 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec
59 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand
60 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
61 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
62 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand
63 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
64 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
65 Billy Taylor (GBr) Young Medalists
66 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
67 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
68 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
69 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand
70 Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
71 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand
72 Julian Gauthiot (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
73 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
74 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists
75 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
76 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
77 Col Wilson (USA) Team California
78 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
79 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC
80 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario
81 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec
82 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
83 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario
84 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
85 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
86 Dillon Long (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
87 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
88 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France all s.t.
89 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists 0:16
90 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
91 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
92 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
93 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD
94 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
95 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
96 Brian Kennedy (USA) Team California
97 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD
98 Connor Bernstein (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
99 Taro Laframboise (Can) Cycling BC
100 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France
101 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
102 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
103 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
104 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell all s.t.
105 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 0:24
106 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand 0:24
107 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 0:24
108 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 0:27
109 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia 0:32
110 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:32
111 Daniel Vargas (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 0:32
112 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:32
113 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 0:47
114 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 0:47
115 Calum Maceachen (Can) Nova Scotia 0:53
116 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 0:53
117 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:08
118 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France 1:19
119 Andrei Merkulov (Can) Nova Scotia 1:31
120 Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31
121 Joseph Krivitsky (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:05
122 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 2:05
123 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 3:36
124 Arthur Brenot (Fra) IAMGOLD 4:38
125 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 5:20
126 Luke Scott (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 5:48
127 Rogan James (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5:48
128 Rangsiman Hangquart (Tha) Team Thailand 7:11
129 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 9:50
130 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 10:46
131 Akash Lucht (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 10:53
132 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 10:53
133 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 13:13
134 Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 18:19
135 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan 19:57
136 Ian Hinks (Can) Nova Scotia 37:55
OTL Alexander Webb (Can) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 47:58
DNF Takuya Kamoshita (Jpn) Team Japan
DNF François Demortiere (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
 
GC
1 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 5:30:21
2 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan at 0:02
3 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0:03
4 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:04
5 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California 0:06
6 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Team Canada 0:06
7 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 0:07
8 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 0:09
9 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 0:10
10 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
11 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
12 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
13 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
14 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
15 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA
16 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
17 Lachlan Dickson (NZl) Team New Zealand
18 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada
19 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
20 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California
21 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec
22 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
23 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
24 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
25 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
26 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
27 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
28 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan
29 Juan David Buitrago (USA) IAMGOLD
30 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada
31 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
32 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec
33 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
34 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
35 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
36 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand
37 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec
39 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
40 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
41 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan all s.t.
42 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:17
43 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 0:18
44 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada 0:20
45 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand
46 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
47 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
48 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
49 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
50 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
51 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
52 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand
53 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
54 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
55 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand
56 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec
57 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
58 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC
59 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists
60 Col Wilson (USA) Team California
61 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
62 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo all s.t.
63 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 0:22
64 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 0:28
65 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:32
66 Billy Taylor (GBr) Young Medalists
67 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling both s.t.
68 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36
69 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:38
70 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages s.t.
71 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 0:41
72 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:42
73 Daniel Vargas (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective s.t.
74 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 1:02
75 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 1:05
76 Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 1:15
77 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:28
78 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:34
79 Dillon Long (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:38
80 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling s.t.
81 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec 1:42
82 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists 1:44
83 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
84 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
85 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD all s.t.
86 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 1:45
87 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:46
88 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 1:52
89 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:55
90 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:56
91 Connor Bernstein (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 1:58
92 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia 2:07
93 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2:17
94 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 2:19
95 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 2:25
96 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2:35
97 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 2:37
98 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
99 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 3:05
100 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 3:46
101 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 3:53
102 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:58
103 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 4:11
104 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 4:20
105 Julian Gauthiot (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 4:21
106 Andrei Merkulov (Can) Nova Scotia 4:37
107 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France 4:53
108 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France 4:59
109 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand 5:20
110 Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 5:42
111 Joseph Krivitsky (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 5:46
112 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France 6:02
113 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 6:10
114 Rogan James (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 7:23
115 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 7:42
116 Taro Laframboise (Can) Cycling BC 9:13
117 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 9:16
118 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell s.t.
119 Brian Kennedy (USA) Team California 9:20
120 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 9:22
121 Arthur Brenot (Fra) IAMGOLD 9:34
122 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 12:14
123 Luke Scott (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 12:58
124 Rangsiman Hangquart (Tha) Team Thailand 14:21
125 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 14:31
126 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 15:06
127 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 15:38
128 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:39
129 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan 20:07
130 Akash Lucht (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 24:01
131 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 25:36
132 Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 25:41
133 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia 28:35
134 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 28:43
135 Calum MacEachen (Can) Nova Scotia 29:28
136 Ian Hinks (Can) Nova Scotia 50:20



Pickrell Takes Lead on Stage 1 of Abitibi

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.