Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/18 20:42 pm - Tour de L Abitibi: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/18
 

Results from the 4th stage

Stage 4: Malartic to Malartic, 52.8 km
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 1:05:48
2 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada
3 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan
4 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
5 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
6 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
7 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand
8 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada
9 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
10 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
11 Lachlan Dickson (NZl) Team New Zealand
12 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
13 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
14 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
15 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand
16 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
17 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
18 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
19 Rogan James (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
20 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
21 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec
22 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec
24 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
25 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
26 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC
27 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
28 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
30 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
31 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
32 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
33 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
34 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
35 Billy Taylor (GBr) Young Medalists
36 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
37 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada
38 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
39 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan
40 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
41 Juan David Buitrago (USA) IAMGOLD
42 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
43 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
44 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
45 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA
46 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
47 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
48 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
49 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand
50 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD
51 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
52 Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
53 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec
54 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
55 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
56 Col Wilson (USA) Team California
57 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
58 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA
59 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand
60 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
61 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
62 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
63 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec
64 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
65 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California
66 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
67 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
68 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
69 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
70 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
71 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
72 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
73 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
74 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec
75 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand
76 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
77 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists
78 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California
79 Dillon Long (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
80 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
81 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
82 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France
83 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
84 Brian Kennedy (USA) Team California
85 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
86 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
87 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
88 Rangsiman Hangquart (Tha) Team Thailand
89 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand
90 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
91 Joseph Krivitsky (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
92 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD
93 Arthur Brenot (Fra) IAMGOLD
94 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC
95 Andrei Merkulov (Can) Nova Scotia
96 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
97 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec
98 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD
99 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario
100 Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
101 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team
102 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
103 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France
104 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario all s.t.
105 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 0:18
106 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia
107 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
108 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
109 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia
110 Daniel Vargas (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective
111 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France
112 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists
113 Connor Bernstein (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
114 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
115 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
116 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
117 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan all s.t.
118 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 0:24
119 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective
120 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective
121 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell all s.t.
122 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:26
123 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
124 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team both s.t.
125 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada 0:40
126 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 1:40
127 Taro Laframboise (Can) Cycling BC 7:45
128 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 8:53
129 Luke Scott (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 10:22
130 Ian Hinks (Can) Nova Scotia s.t.
131 Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 11:41
132 Calum MacEachen (Can) Nova Scotia 12:00
OTL Julian Gauthiot (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 14:39
OTL Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 16:19
OTL Akash Lucht (USA) Northstar Development Cycling s.t.
DNS Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Team Canada
 
GC
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 6:51:02
2 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA at 0:11
3 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 0:11
4 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:15
5 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:24
6 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 0:30
7 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan 0:40
8 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:42
9 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:45
10 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 0:51
11 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:54
12 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada 0:56
13 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand s.t.
14 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 0:58
15 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario 0:59
16 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:00
17 Lachlan Dickson (NZl) Team New Zealand s.t.
18 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:02
19 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 1:04
20 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 1:10
21 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo s.t.
22 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:12
23 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
24 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec 1:13
25 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan 1:18
26 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:19
27 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan 1:20
28 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec 1:21
29 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists 1:23
30 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 1:24
31 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada 1:30
32 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:31
33 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:35
34 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:40
35 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 1:43
36 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 1:44
37 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:48
38 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 1:50
39 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:51
40 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:53
41 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California 1:54
42 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 1:56
43 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition s.t.
44 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists 1:57
45 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec 2:00
46 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
47 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario both s.t.
48 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:06
49 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:07
50 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 2:08
51 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:12
52 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California 2:13
53 Juan David Buitrago (USA) IAMGOLD 2:15
54 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:16
55 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC 2:21
56 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:30
57 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 2:31
58 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec 2:32
59 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
60 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo both s.t.
61 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:32
62 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 2:36
63 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:41
64 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists 2:45
65 Col Wilson (USA) Team California 2:56
66 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:57
67 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 2:58
68 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 3:02
69 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada 3:03
70 Daniel Vargas (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 3:05
71 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 3:12
72 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand 3:16
73 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:17
74 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 3:18
75 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:21
76 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD 3:22
77 Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 3:23
78 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:26
79 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 3:29
80 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 3:34
81 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 3:39
82 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 3:47
83 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 3:53
84 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
85 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 3:56
86 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec 4:02
87 Connor Bernstein (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 4:04
88 Dillon Long (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 4:09
89 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 4:17
90 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 4:21
91 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 4:57
92 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 5:01
93 Billy Taylor (GBr) Young Medalists 5:02
94 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia 5:07
95 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:21
96 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 5:30
97 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 5:39
98 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 5:44
99 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France 5:50
100 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists 6:11
101 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 6:44
102 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 6:55
103 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 6:57
104 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France 7:01
105 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 7:23
106 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France 7:33
107 Joseph Krivitsky (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:05
108 Andrei Merkulov (Can) Nova Scotia 8:07
109 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand 8:19
110 Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 9:10
111 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 9:32
112 Rogan James (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9:36
113 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 10:17
114 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 10:36
115 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 11:16
116 Arthur Brenot (Fra) IAMGOLD 12:09
117 Brian Kennedy (USA) Team California 12:20
118 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 15:12
119 Rangsiman Hangquart (Tha) Team Thailand 17:42
120 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 18:24
121 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 18:38
122 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:39
123 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 19:38
124 Taro Laframboise (Can) Cycling BC 20:09
125 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 20:41
126 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan 21:43
127 Luke Scott (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 25:56
128 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 30:40
129 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia 31:23
130 Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 39:30
131 Calum MacEachen (Can) Nova Scotia 44:23
132 Ian Hinks (Can) Nova Scotia 1:03:58



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.