Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/18 19:18 pm - Tour de L Abitibi: Stage 7 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/18
 

Results from the 7th and final stage in Val-d'Or

Stage 7: Senneterre to Val-d'Or, 120 km
1 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 2.37:37
2 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
3 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan
4 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
5 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
6 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec
7 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
8 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada
9 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia
11 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
12 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
13 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
14 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California
15 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
16 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
17 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
18 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
19 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
20 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
21 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France
22 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
23 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
24 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC
25 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
26 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
27 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
28 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
29 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
30 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
31 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
32 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
33 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
34 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec
35 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan
36 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
37 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
38 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
39 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand
40 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
41 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
42 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
43 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada
44 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
45 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California
46 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
47 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
48 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec
49 Col Wilson (USA) Team California
50 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
51 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
52 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
53 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand
54 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France
55 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec
56 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists all s.t.
57 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 0:12
58 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand s.t.
59 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:00
60 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 0:22
61 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:24
62 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada
63 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team
64 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists
65 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
66 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario all s.t.
67 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec 0:43
68 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD
69 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
70 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
71 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon all s.t.
72 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand 0:48
73 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:00
74 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 0:59
75 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 1:04
76 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:00
77 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 1:33
78 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 2:35
79 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 3:20
80 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 4:13
81 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 5:08
82 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 6:52
83 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 7:00
84 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team s.t.
85 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 7:42
86 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 0:00
87 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec 8:59
88 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan 9:09
89 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 10:52
90 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 10:52
91 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
92 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
93 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
94 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell all s.t.
95 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 12:13
96 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France 12:16
97 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand 13:12
98 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 14:21
99 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD 14:28
100 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 16:20
101 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 16:23
102 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 16:30
103 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 16:53
104 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 17:08
105 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 17:08
106 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 17:22
107 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia 17:58
OTL Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 26:12
OTL Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 30:30
OTL Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 30:30
OTL Calum MacEachen (Can) Nova Scotia 38:31
DNF Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 14.05:15
2 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA at 0:19
3 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA s.t.
4 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:22
5 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan 0:33
6 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 0:38
7 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 0:42
8 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:53
9 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 0:59
10 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:02
11 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada 1:04
12 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand s.t.
13 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 1:06
14 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario 1:07
15 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:08
16 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 1:09
17 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:10
18 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:20
19 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
20 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan 1:24
21 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan s.t.
22 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 1:27
23 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec 1:29
24 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists 1:31
25 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada 1:38
26 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:43
27 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 1:48
28 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
29 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:51
30 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:59
31 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 2:01
32 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California 2:02
33 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2:04
34 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
35 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 2:08
36 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario s.t.
37 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 2:14
38 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 2:15
39 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:20
40 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California 2:21
41 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC 2:29
42 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:38
43 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 2:39
44 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec 2:40
45 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo s.t.
46 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists 2:53
47 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 2:55
48 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France s.t.
49 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:59
50 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 3:05
51 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 3:06
52 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA s.t.
53 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 3:15
54 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand 3:20
55 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:25
56 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling s.t.
57 Col Wilson (USA) Team California 3:44
58 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 3:56
59 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 3:59
60 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec 4:10
61 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand 4:12
62 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 4:17
63 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 5:40
64 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:57
65 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 6:50
66 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France 7:09
67 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada 7:12
68 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 7:35
69 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 7:59
70 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 8:14
71 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 8:58
72 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 10:05
73 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 10:44
74 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec 11:07
75 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France 11:42
76 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 14:05
77 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 14:09
78 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:03
79 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 15:22
80 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France 18:12
81 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 18:52
82 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 21:13
83 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 21:18
84 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 21:50
85 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 22:13
86 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand 23:30
87 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 23:39
88 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists 24:30
89 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 27:42
90 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario 28:40
91 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 29:00
92 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 31:20
93 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia 31:31
94 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 31:38
95 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 32:27
96 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists 32:27
97 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 33:05
98 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan 33:23
99 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 35:55
100 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 37:29
101 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD 44:38
102 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 49:12
103 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia 53:38
104 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 55:04
105 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 56:00
106 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 1.02:02
107 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 1.24:03
 
Best Young Rider
1 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 14.05:34
2 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France at 0:40
3 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:43
4 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 0:47
5 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand 0:49
6 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:01
7 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists 1:12
8 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada 1:19
9 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 1:42
10 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California 1:43
11 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec 1:45
12 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 1:49
13 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario 1:49
14 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 1:56
15 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 2:01
16 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC 2:10
17 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:19
18 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 2:21
19 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 2:47
20 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 2:47
21 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 2:56
22 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 3:37
23 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 3:40
24 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec 3:51
25 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand 3:53
26 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 3:58
27 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 5:21
28 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 5:38
29 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 7:16
30 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 7:40
31 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 7:55
32 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec 10:48
33 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 13:46
34 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 14:44
35 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 18:33
36 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 20:59
37 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 21:31
38 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 21:54
39 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 23:20
40 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists 24:11
41 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 27:23
42 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 28:41
43 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 31:19
44 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists 32:08
45 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 32:46
46 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 35:36
47 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 37:10
48 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 48:53
 
Points
1 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 158 pts
2 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan 134
3 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 110
4 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 68
5 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 58
6 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan 54
7 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 50
8 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 44
9 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France 38
10 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 36
11 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 24
12 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California 20
13 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 19
14 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada 18
15 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 14
16 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand 12
17 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 12
18 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec 10
19 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 8
20 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand 8
21 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 8
22 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo 8
23 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan 6
24 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 6
25 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 6
26 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 6
27 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 5
28 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France 5
29 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 4
30 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan 4
31 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada 4
32 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 3
33 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia 2
34 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California 2
 
KoM
1 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 32 pts
2 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 28
3 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand 13
4 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 13
5 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 10
6 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France 7
7 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand 5
8 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 3
9 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 3
10 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec 2
11 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand 2
12 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 2

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.