Canadian Cyclist

 

July 27/18 21:00 pm - Kitchener Twighlight Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/18
 

Results from the Kitchener Twighlight Grand Prix, Schedule - Ontario Criterium Series Race #2, presented by Cycle Waterloo

Elite 4 Men - 27.3 km - 40.9 km/h
1 Adam Millar (Independent - RME.4) 0:40:05
2 Alessandro Sproul (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.4) at 0:07
3 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
4 Jacques Guillemette (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
5 Vasily Zadorojnyi (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
6 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4)
7 Patrick Seguin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
8 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
9 Eric Zhang (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RME.4)
11 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Josiah Roher (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
13 Damon Richardson (Independent - RME.4)
14 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
15 Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:57
DNF Bohyung Kim (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Timothy Burlinson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Michael Naus (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
DNF Paul Jerome (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Brandon Gélinas (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Alexis Christian Alvarez (Independent - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men - 27.3 km - 40.7 km/h
1 Daniel Newton (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 0:40:12
2 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
3 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
4 Tim Gale (Velofix Ontario - RMMA.3)
5 Adam Dougall (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
6 Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
7 Cp Walsh (Synergy Racing - RMMC.3) all s.t.
8 Kevin Gibson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 0:10
DNF Craig Depauw (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMB.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
DNF John Carlo Rabbito (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNF Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNF Bogdan Paraschivu (Toronto Hustle - RMMB.3)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
DNF Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Justin Seales (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Ryan Ward (Independent - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Men - 36.4 km - 40.6 km/h
1 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 0:53:45
2 Matthew Divittorio (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
3 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) both s.t.
4 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:53
5 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) s.t.
6 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 1:25
7 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) s.t.
8 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 1:38
9 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 1:42
10 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17) 1:51
11 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ)
12 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) both s.t.
13 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 2:16
14 Cristian Nuccitelli (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 6:35
15 Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 11:51
DNF Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men - 36.4 km - 41.1 km/h
1 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3) 0:53:11
2 James Fedosov (Speedriver.com - RME.3)
3 Sean Lancaric (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
4 Dominic Pollard (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
5 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
6 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.3)
7 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
8 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.3)
9 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
10 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
11 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RME.3)
12 Victor Addis (Independent - RME.3)
13 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) all s.t.
14 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RME.3) 0:13
DNF Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men - 36.4 km - 41.1 km/h
1 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2) 0:53:11
2 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Girardin - RMMC.2)
3 Chad Hartman (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
4 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2)
5 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
6 Lance Mclellan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
7 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2) all s.t.
8 Richard Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2) 0:27
9 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.2) 1:25
DNF Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.2)
DNF Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNF Duncan Jackson (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMD.2)
DNF Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2)
DNF Christian Schneider (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.2)
DNF Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
NP Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.2)
 
Master 1 Men - 41.6 km - 33.6 km/h
1 Steve McKee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 1:14:21
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) at s.t.
3 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 0:03
4 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
5 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
6 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
7 Craig Saari (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
8 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
9 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
10 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
11 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
12 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
13 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
14 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
15 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
16 Benjamin Dobie (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1) all s.t.
17 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:16
18 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1) 0:35
19 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 1:20
20 Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 1:38
DNF Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Blair Purvis (Movement Solutions Physiotherapy - RMMB.1)
DNF Garnett Lee Abbey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Shane Lavell (Novofit - Girardin - RMMB.1)
DNS Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women - 44.2 km - 37.5 km/h
1 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB) 1:10:39
2 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RWE.3) at 2:09
3 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 2:11
4 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB) 4:26
5 Michal Pastrik (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RWMB) 10:41
 
Junior Women - 44.2 km - 38.2 km/h
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 1:09:28
2 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ) at 1:11
3 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWJ)
4 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWJ) both s.t.
5 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWJ) 5:37
6 Madison Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - RWU17) 8:15
DNF Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
DNF Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
DNF Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
 
Elite 1&2 Women - 44.2 km - 38.2 km/h
1 Laura Van Gilder (Team Mellow Mushroom - RWE.1) 1:09:28
2 Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1)
3 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
4 Allison Sauder (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RWE.2)
5 Sophie Bernard (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
6 Ruby West (Specialized - Tenspeed Hero - RWU23.2)
7 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
8 Susan Palmer-Komar (Independent - RWE.1)
9 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1)
10 Miriam Brouwer (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1)
11 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.1) all s.t.
12 Evelyn Sifton (Independent - RWE.3) 1:11
13 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
14 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) both s.t.
15 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 2:10
16 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2) 3:20
DNF Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men - 65 km - 44.8 km/h
1 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 1:27:00
2 Derek Gee (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1)
3 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1)
4 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1) all s.t.
5 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 0:02
6 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) s.t.
7 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:19
8 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
9 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) both s.t.
10 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 1:48
11 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.2) 1:57
12 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.1) s.t.
13 Cacha Cantor (Ibkie - RME.1) 2:06
14 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
15 Jason Valenti (MBRC.org-Pedalinx - RME.2) both s.t.
16 Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2) 2:11
17 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2)
18 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RME.2)
19 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
20 Ian Manning (Independent - RME.1) all s.t.
21 Philip Sheffield (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RME.1) 2:28
22 Matthew Sherar (Independent - RME.1)
23 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
24 Christopher Gill (Factory Five-Thepack - RMU23.2)
25 Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
26 Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling - RME.2) all s.t.
27 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 2:37
28 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2) 3:07
29 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) 3:26
30 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3:28
31 Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2) 3:31
32 Justin Shoubridge (Factory Five - The Pace - RME.1) 4:00
33 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
34 Niles Vaivars (Techy Kids - RME.2) 4:22
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Jeff Schiller (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.1)
DNF Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Bruno Labelle (Factory Five-Thepack - RME.2)
DNF Chris Ernst (Team Race Clean - RMU23.2)
DNF Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Chris Firek (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
NP Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2
DNS Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMU23.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.