Canadian Cyclist

 

July 28/18 13:31 pm - Tour de France: Dumoulin Wins Penultimate Stage


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/18
 

Tom Dumoulin Powers to One More Time Trial Victory

World champion Tom Dumoulin took his second time trial victory at the Tour de France after winning stage 13 in 2016 to retain his second place overall behind Geraint Thomas who finished third, while Chris Froome came second and deprived Primoz Roglic of the third position on GC.

145 riders started the only time trial of the 105th Tour de France. The first man on the road was Lawson Craddock (EF) who has been last on GC since his heavy crash on stage 1. Successively, Jay Thompson (Dimension Data), Amund Groendahl Jansen (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Marco Marcato (UAE Team Emirates) set new best times on the line until Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott) clocked in 42m15s, which appeared as an excellent performance compared to the predictions of the experts. The Australian remained on the hot seat for one hour and fourty-eight minutes. Marc Soler (Movistar) was first to better his time, albeit by only five hundredth of a second. Soren Kragh (Sunweb) was next to set a significant time at the average speed of 44.6km/h. The Dane didn’t last long in the lead as Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky) rode one second faster than him.

Chris Froome back on the podium
In the fight for the top 10 positions on GC, Ilnur Zakarin moved to ninth and Nairo Quintana to tenth. Designated the super combative of the 2018 Tour de France, Dan Martin remained eighth. Romain Bardet rode 1m16’s faster than Mikel Landa to pass him in sixth position. Steven Kruijswijk comfortably retained his first top 5 but no LottoNL-Jumbo rider would make the top 3. Chris Froome quickly indicated that he had the resources to climb on the final podium of the Tour de France for the sixth time after finishing second in 2012 and winning in 2013, 2015, 2016 and 2017. He was faster than Tom Dumoulin and Primoz Roglic at the two check points: by 2s on both occasions over the Dutchman, by 30’s and 49s over the Slovenian.

Geraint Thomas always in control
Geraint Thomas led the race at the two check points: 14 and 13 seconds ahead of Froome. But he didn’t go as fast as the other favourites in the third section of the course, with Dumoulin gaining time, powering to victory at the finish. The Dutchman took the win over Froome by just one second. Thomas comfortably secured his lead overall on the eve of the conclusive stage on the Champs-Elysées.

Stage 20: Saint-Pée-Sur-Nivelle to Espellette ITT, 31 km Time Gap
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 40:52.19 0.00
2 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 40:53.92 at 0:01
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 41:06.63 0:14
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 41:42.39 0:50
5 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 41:43.74 0:51
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 41:44.20 0:52
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 41:54.20 1:02
8 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 42:04.86 1:12
9 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 42:14.95 1:22
10 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 42:15.00 1:23
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 42:18.37 1:26
12 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:18.77 s.t.
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 42:23.52 1:31
14 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 42:23.68 s.t.
15 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 42:33.99 1:41
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 42:37.07 1:45
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 42:41.57 1:49
18 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 42:42.52 1:50
19 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 42:42.61 s.t.
20 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 42:44.19 1:52
21 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 42:44.97 s.t.
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:48.70 1:56
23 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 42:49.14 1:57
24 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 42:49.71 s.t.
25 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 42:50.00 1:58
26 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 42:53.78 2:01
27 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:58.41 2:06
28 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 43:11.27 2:19
29 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 43:17.92 2:25
30 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:22.92 2:30
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 43:24.80 2:32
32 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 43:28.25 2:36
33 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 43:30.45 2:38
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 43:32.37 2:40
35 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 43:33.08 2:41
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 43:37.26 2:45
37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 43:39.70 2:47
38 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 43:43.82 2:51
39 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 43:45.98 2:53
40 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 43:46.76 2:54
41 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:51.29 2:59
42 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 43:51.53 s.t.
43 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 43:53.44 3:01
44 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 43:57.79 3:05
45 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 44:03.52 3:11
46 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 44:05.84 3:13
47 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 44:09.26 3:17
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 44:09.38 s.t.
49 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 44:13.83 3:21
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 44:15.20 3:23
51 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:19.00 3:27
52 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 44:19.81 s.t.
53 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 44:20.26 3:28
54 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 44:26.86 3:34
55 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 44:29.45 3:37
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 44:29.55 s.t.
57 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 44:29.57 s.t.
58 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 44:34.81 3:42
59 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 44:35.44 3:43
60 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:40.74 3:48
61 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 44:44.55 3:52
62 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 44:46.37 3:54
63 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 44:47.40 3:55
64 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 44:47.49 s.t.
65 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 44:50.11 3:58
66 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 44:52.31 4:00
67 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 44:54.17 4:02
68 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 44:54.77 s.t.
69 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 44:58.19 4:06
70 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 44:59.32 4:07
71 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 45:05.18 4:13
72 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 45:05.55 s.t.
73 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 45:06.06 4:14
74 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 45:09.03 4:17
75 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 45:16.10 4:24
76 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 45:24.59 4:32
77 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 45:28.88 4:36
78 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 45:32.98 4:40
79 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 45:36.12 4:44
80 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 45:37.00 4:45
81 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:41.89 4:49
82 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 45:45.60 4:53
83 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 45:45.88 s.t.
84 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 45:48.24 4:56
85 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 45:49.19 4:57
86 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 45:50.24 4:58
87 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 45:51.66 4:59
88 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 45:54.61 5:02
89 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 46:00.64 5:08
90 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 46:09.30 5:17
91 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 46:09.37 s.t.
92 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 46:12.41 5:20
93 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 46:13.07 5:21
94 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 46:16.73 5:24
95 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 46:19.30 5:27
96 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 46:27.39 5:35
97 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 46:28.08 5:36
98 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 46:29.87 5:37
99 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 46:30.93 5:38
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 46:32.82 5:40
101 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 46:34.02 5:42
102 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 46:36.45 5:44
103 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 46:38.72 5:46
104 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 46:39.21 5:47
105 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 46:42.56 5:50
106 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 46:44.27 5:52
107 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 46:44.77 s.t.
108 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 46:44.84 s.t.
109 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 46:47.22 5:55
110 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 46:51.15 5:59
111 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 46:51.50 s.t.
112 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 46:53.84 6:01
113 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 46:55.00 6:03
114 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 46:56.64 6:04
115 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 46:57.55 6:05
116 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 46:59.96 6:07
117 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 47:06.38 6:14
118 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 47:07.32 6:15
119 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 47:07.67 s.t.
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 47:10.40 6:18
121 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 47:14.30 6:22
122 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:19.20 6:27
123 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 47:19.66 s.t.
124 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 47:20.85 6:28
125 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 47:23.60 6:31
126 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 47:25.36 6:33
127 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 47:34.70 6:42
128 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 47:41.41 6:49
129 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:41.87 s.t.
130 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 47:45.23 6:53
131 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 47:47.85 6:55
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 47:51.31 6:59
133 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 47:53.46 7:01
134 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 47:57.03 7:05
135 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 48:03.42 7:11
136 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 48:05.56 7:13
137 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 48:09.53 7:17
138 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:15.03 7:23
139 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 48:18.93 7:26
140 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 48:35.88 7:43
141 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 48:52.89 8:00
142 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 49:04.17 8:12
143 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 49:05.98 8:13
144 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 49:26.24 8:34
145 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 50:04.53 9:12
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 80:30:37
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 1:51
3 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 2:24
4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:22
5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 6:08
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:57
7 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 7:37
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 9:05
9 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:37
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 14:18
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 16:32
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 19:16
13 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:13
14 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 27:26
15 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 27:52
16 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 34:28
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 37:06
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:08
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 39:18
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 42:31
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 44:18
22 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 44:51
23 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 49:19
24 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 49:24
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 49:45
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:04:59
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:08:39
28 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10:14
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17:05
30 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:18:09
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:21:13
32 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:22:35
33 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:27:38
34 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:29:31
35 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:31:56
36 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:38:14
37 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:39:01
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47:17
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:47:36
40 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 1:48:06
41 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:50:08
42 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:57:44
43 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:58:24
44 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:58:38
45 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:59:14
46 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00:08
47 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00:30
48 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 2:00:53
49 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:02:08
50 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:05:38
51 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:05:52
52 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:06:23
53 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:07:14
54 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:09:30
55 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:09:44
56 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09:59
57 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:10:03
58 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:12:59
59 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 2:13:34
60 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:16:21
61 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:17:52
62 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 2:18:27
63 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:20:24
64 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:20:31
65 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 2:24:17
66 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:36
67 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:32:02
68 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:32:26
69 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:34:52
70 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 2:36:06
71 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:38:08
72 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:39:40
73 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:41:46
74 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:41:55
75 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 2:45:10
76 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 2:45:57
77 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:47:46
78 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:47:59
79 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:50:31
80 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:51:17
81 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:52:07
82 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:52:22
83 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:52:37
84 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:54:45
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:57:00
86 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:57:35
87 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:00:06
88 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team :
89 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 3:02:15
90 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:04:07
91 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:04:27
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:04:48
93 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 3:05:34
94 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:06:44
95 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:09:34
96 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:11:25
97 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:12:24
98 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:12:46
99 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:13:05
100 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:15:10
101 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15:55
102 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:16:24
103 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 3:18:46
104 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:18:48
105 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:19:22
106 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 3:19:54
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:21:37
108 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:21:55
109 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida :
110 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:23:55
111 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:26:41
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:31:26
113 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 3:31:39
114 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:33:43
115 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:34:17
116 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:36:11
117 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:36:22
118 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:36:26
119 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:36:30
120 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:36:52
121 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 3:37:32
122 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 3:39:02
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:39:20
124 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:41:26
125 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:41:55
126 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 3:42:00
127 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:48:08
128 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:49:53
129 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:49:58
130 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:50:31
131 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:51:16
132 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:52:35
133 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:54:55
134 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:54:57
135 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 3:57:23
136 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 3:57:31
137 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 3:58:58
138 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:01:05
139 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:01:34
140 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t
141 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:08:22
142 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 4:08:54
143 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:09:19
144 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 4:12:29.
145 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:30:56



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.