Canadian Cyclist

 

July 28/18 21:41 pm - Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/18
 

Results from the Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge, in Cambridge, ON

Para-Race - 22.1 km - 38.5 km/h
1 Mark Ledo (Independent - PMH.4) 0:34:25
2 Anthony Lue (Independent - PMH.3) -2 Laps
3 Roger Koert (Handcycling.ca - PMH.3) -2 Laps
4 Robert Buren (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - PMH.3) -2 Laps
5 Flavio Pagliero (Handcycling.ca - PMH.3) -3 Laps
6 Richard Vanderwal (Independent - PMH.3) -3 Laps
7 Tom Proszowski (Handcycling.ca - PMH.3) -4 Laps
8 Fernando Resende (Independent - PMH.3) -4 Laps
9 Christine Molnar (Handcycling.ca - PWH.4) -6 Laps
10 Mike Johnson (Handcycling.ca - PMH.2) -7 Laps
11 Holly Dapp (Handcycling.ca - PWH.2) -7 Laps
 
Elite 4 Men - 36.4 km - 43.8 km/h
1 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.4) 0:49:50
2 Brandon Gélinas (Independent - RME.4)
3 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
4 Eric Zhang (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Jacques Guillemette (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
6 Bohyung Kim (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.4)
7 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Patrick Seguin (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
9 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Josiah Roher (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4) all s.t.
12 Damon Richardson (Independent - RME.4) 0:07
DNF Jeremie Stephenson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Billy Chan (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNF Michael Naus (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
DNF Timothy Burlinson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
DNS Sarabraj Singh (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Alexis Christian Alvarez (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNS Jay De Veny (Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 - RME.4)
NP Paul Jerome (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men - 36.4 km - 43.8 km/h
1 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3) 0:49:50
2 Cp Walsh (Synergy Racing - RMMC.3)
3 Adam Dougall (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
4 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
5 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6 Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) all s.t.
7 Tim Gale (Velofix Ontario - RMMA.3) 0:07
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF John Carlo Rabbito (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNF Bogdan Paraschivu (Toronto Hustle - RMMB.3)
DNF Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMC.3)
DNF Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Craig Depauw (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMB.3)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.3)
DNF Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
NP Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
 
Elite 3 Men - 39 km - 44.4 km/h
1 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.3) 0:52:41
2 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
3 Sean Lancaric (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3)
4 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
5 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
6 Dominic Pollard (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
7 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
8 Alessandro Sproul (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.4)
9 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Daniel Horn (Ccf Racing - RME.3)
11 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
12 Richard Fthenos (Ccf Racing - RME.3)
13 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RME.3) all s.t.
DNF Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RME.3)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men - 39 km - 44.4 km/h
1 Chad Hartman (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMA.2) 0:52:41
2 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Girardin - RMMC.2)
3 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
4 Richard Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
5 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
6 Rolie Springall (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.2)
7 Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2)
8 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2)
9 Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMA.3) all s.t.
10 Lance Mclellan (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMA.3) 0:20
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Christian Schneider (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMD.2)
DNF Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.2)
DNF Duncan Jackson (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Maciej Zielinski (Ccf Racing - RMMC.2)
DNF Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNS Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
 
Junior Men - 41.6 km - 44.9 km/h
1 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:55:36
2 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
3 Dylan Kerr (AJ's Evoluion p/b Norco - RMJ)
4 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) all s.t.
5 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 1:18
6 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 1:28
7 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) s.t.
8 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 3:19
9 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17) s.t.
10 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 5:18
11 Matthew Divittorio (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 5:28
12 Cristian Nuccitelli (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 9:29
13 Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 11:58
14 Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 12:16
DNS Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ)
 
Master 1 Men - 52 km - 45.7 km/h
1 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.1) 1:08:18
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
4 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all s.t.
5 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.1) 0:06
6 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.1) 0:12
7 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
8 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
9 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
10 Ray Lee (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.1)
11 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
12 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
13 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMA.1)
14 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
15 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
16 Blair Purvis (Movement Solutions Physiotherapy - RMMB.1)
17 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
18 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
19 Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RMMB.1)
20 Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1) all s.t.
21 Craig Saari (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1) 0:17
22 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
23 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) both s.t.
24 Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 0:36
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMC.1)
DNF Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Shane Lavell (Novofit - Girardin - RMMB.1)
DNS Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women - 49.4 km - 41.1 km/h
1 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RWE.3) 1:12:02
2 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 4:07
4 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB) 4:09
DNS Michal Pastrik (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RWMB)
 
Junior Women - 49.4 km - 41.1 km/h
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ) 1:12:02
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
3 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWJ) both s.t.
4 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWJ) 0:11
5 Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 6:36
6 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWJ) 10:46
DNF Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
DNF Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
 
Elite 1&2 Women - 49.4 km - 41.7 km/h
1 Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1) 1:11:03
2 Laura Van Gilder (Team Mellow Mushroom - RWE.1)
3 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:59
5 Ruby West (Specialized - Tenspeed Hero - RWU23.2)
6 Allison Sauder (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RWE.2)
7 Miriam Brouwer (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1)
8 Sophie Bernard (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
9 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1)
10 Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2)
11 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
12 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) all s.t.
13 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.1) 1:05
14 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2) 1:07
15 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 1:17
16 Julia Bradley (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 5:18
DNF Alison Merner (First Draft - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men - 66 km - 40.0 km/h
1 Derek Gee (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1) 1:38:57
2 Jeff Schiller (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.1)
3 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1)
4 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1)
5 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) all s.t.
6 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1) 0:03
7 Cacha Cantor (IBike - RME.1)
8 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)
9 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1)
10 Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
11 Matthew Sherar (Independent - RME.1)
12 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.1)
13 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
14 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RME.2)
15 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2)
16 Philip Sheffield (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc - RME.1) all s.t.
17 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 0:09
18 Chris Ernst (Team Race Clean - RMU23.2) 0:11
19 Ian Manning (Independent - RME.1) 0:13
20 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) s.t.
21 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 0:16
22 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:18
23 Justin Shoubridge (Factory Five - The Pace - RME.1) s.t.
24 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) 1:23
25 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 1:53
DNF Christopher Gill (Factory Five-Thepack - RMU23.2)
DNF Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.2)
DNF Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Bruno Labelle (Factory Five-Thepack - RME.2)
DNF Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing - RME.2)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNS Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNS Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMU23.2)
DNS Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling - RME.2)
DNS Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNS Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.