Canadian Cyclist

 

July 29/18 15:26 pm - RideLondon-Surrey Classic, Houle 13th


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/18
 

Results from RideLondon-Surrey Classic

London/St James’s Park to London/The Mall, 183 km
1 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 4:20:10
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
4 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
5 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9 Jonas Koch (Ger) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
10 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
11 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
12 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
14 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
15 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain - Merida
17 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin
18 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
19 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
21 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
23 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
24 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha Alpecin
25 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
26 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
27 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
29 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
30 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
31 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
33 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
35 Amaro Antunes (Por) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
36 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
37 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
38 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
39 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
40 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
41 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
42 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
43 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
44 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale all s.t.
45 Simon ?Pilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:12
46 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
48 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
50 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
51 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:16
52 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
53 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:19
54 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
56 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
57 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick - Step Floors
58 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto Soudal
59 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
60 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
62 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:31
63 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:33
64 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
65 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:40
66 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo s.t.
67 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:43
68 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:47
69 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
70 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
71 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick - Step Floors all s.t.
72 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:55
73 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale 0:57
74 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 1:02
75 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:08
76 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:17
77 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
78 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick - Step Floors 2:06
79 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 2:57
80 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
81 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe
82 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
84 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 7:41
85 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 8:37
86 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo 11:33
87 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
88 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
90 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick - Step Floors
91 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
92 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
93 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 11:56
94 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 14:29
95 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
96 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
99 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
100 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
101 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
102 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
103 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
104 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
105 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
106 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
107 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
108 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
109 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
110 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
111 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
113 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
DNF David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Pawel Franczak (Pol) Ccc Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Ef Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale
DNF Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame (NZl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.