Canadian Cyclist

 

July 29/18 17:50 pm - DH Championships finals results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/18
 

Results from Canadian DH Championships finals in Panorama, BC


Junior Women
1 Ainhoa Ijurko (Esp) Independent 3:44.55
2 Piper Allman (BC) Independent 3:55.92
3 Aleda Toronitz (BC) Independent 3:58.42
4 Bailey Goldstone (BC) Independent 4:02.85
5 Gabriella Keen (BC) Independent 4:24.85
6 Madison Skrypnek (AB) Independent 4:47.64
7 Samara Kuhn (BC) Seven Summits Gravity Racing 5:17.81
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Lucas Cruz (BC) Trek BC Devo 3:08.77
2 Ian Milley (BC) Independent 3:14.19
3 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Independent 3:14.80
4 Keegan Fry (BC) Revolution Cycles 3:16.33
5 Justin Clements (AB) Drift Racing 3:17.62
6 Logan Merringer (QC) Independent 3:23.77
7 Rylan Dyck (AB) Drift Racing 3:29.88
8 Wilson Thompson (BC) Independent 3:31.97
9 Steven Bobyn (BC) Silver Star Bike Park 3:36.26
10 Aaron Sixsmith (AB) Drift Racing 3:53.14
 
Elite Women
1 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) Rocky Mountain, Deity, Shimano 3:34.41
2 Miranda Miller (BC) Specialized/Gravity 3:39.31
3 Georgia Astle (BC) Independent 3:46.22
4 Laurie Citynski (BC) Intense/Graviti Driven 3:51.37
5 Rachel Pageau (QC) Devinci Development Racing 4:03.31
6 Crystal Townsend (BC) Silver Star Race Team 4:09.94
DNS Jennifer McHugh (BC) Independent
 
Elite Men
1 Magnus Manson (BC) Canyon 3:04.77
2 Hugo Langevin (QC) Devinci Development Racing 3:04.79
3 Mark Wallace (BC) Canyon Factory Racing 3:05.13
4 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:06.00
5 Matthew Beer (NL) Independent 3:06.31
6 Luke Stevens (BC) Flowt Bikes 3:10.01
7 Forrest Riesco (BC) Independent 3:10.03
8 Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training 3:10.08
9 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 3:11.28
10 McKay Vezina (CA) Giant Factory Off Road 3:12.52
11 Chris Kovarik (BC) Independent 3:12.71
12 Jeremy McDowell (AB) Independent 3:12.74
13 Philippe Ricard (QC) Cycles Devinci/Giro 3:13.64
14 Max Scharf (BC) Skookum Cycle and Ski Ltd. 3:14.12
15 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles Devinci 3:15.11
16 Braeden Onciul (BC) Revolution Rossland 3:15.83
17 Anthony Poulson (QC) Kona factory team 3:15.84
18 Nic Rodgers (BC) Independent 3:17.36
19 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4/Norco Racing 3:17.70
20 Cody Macarthur (BC) Dunbar cycles 3:20.18
21 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:21.90
22 Joshua Regan (AB) Independent 3:21.97
23 Brandon Douglas (BC) Independent 3:22.04
24 Cole Mooney (BC) Independent 3:23.51
25 James Frost (BC) Independent 3:23.65
26 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (AB) Independent 3:23.82
27 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:23.99
28 Levi Harapnuik (BC) Independent 3:24.69
29 Harry Head (BC) CUBE / Obsession / Spank / Maxxis / TLD 3:24.78
30 Liam Rourke (QC) Independent 3:25.81
31 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:27.66
32 Mark Allison (BC) Graviti Driven 3:28.32
33 Trevor Attridge (BC) Independent 3:28.61
34 Nat McGrath (BC) Independent 3:29.05
35 Dakota Boyer (AB) intense/ gravity driven 3:30.40
36 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:31.71
37 Yusuke Yamamoto (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:33.28
38 Simon Tellier (BC) Independent 3:35.06
39 Brandon Johnson (BC) Intense/Graviti Driven 3:40.68
40 Spencer Coletti (BC) Prince George Cycling Club 3:41.09
41 Travis Roesner (BC) Independent 3:42.49


Seeding results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.