Canadian Cyclist

 

August 11/18 15:29 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Elite Men and Women DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/18
 

Results from the DH Final at MSA, QC

Elite Women Time           
Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:51.443 0:00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / MUC-Off Factory 4:56.530 5.087
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 5:11.723 20.28
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:13.144 21.701
5 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 5:14.137 22.694
6 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 5:18.272 26.829
7 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 5:34.728 43.285
8 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:37.054 45.611
9 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:40.930 49.487
10 Eva Battolla (Sui) 5:41.499 50.056
11 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:44.029 52.586
12 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 5:49.482 58.039
13 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 6:00.085 1:08.642
14 Caroline Washam (USA) 6:00.238 1:08.795
DNF Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:12.713 0:00
2 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:13.034 0.321
3 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:14.036 1.323
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:16.010 3.297
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:16.181 3.468
6 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:17.441 4.728
7 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:17.836 5.123
8 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:18.933 6.220
9 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:19.443 6.730
10 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:19.732 7.019
11 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:20.671 7.958
12 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:20.978 8.265
13 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 4:21.033 8.320
14 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:21.126 8.413
15 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:21.371 8.658
16 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.537 8.824
17 Greg Williamson (GBr) Unno Factory Racing 4:21.674 8.961
18 Reece Wilson (GBr) 4:21.702 8.989
19 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.029 9.316
20 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:22.192 9.479
21 Neko Mulally (USA) The YT Mob 4:22.456 9.743
22 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott Velosolutions 4:23.086 10.373
23 Thomas Estaque (Fra) 4:23.123 10.410
24 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 4:23.325 10.612
25 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:23.398 10.685
26 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:23.500 10.787
27 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:23.595 10.882
28 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:23.940 11.227
29 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) 4:24.585 11.872
30 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:25.062 12.349
31 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:25.091 12.378
32 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Velosolutions 4:25.262 12.549
33 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:25.288 12.575
34 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Sixpack 4:25.342 12.629
35 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:26.326 13.613
36 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:26.336 13.623
37 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:26.337 13.624
38 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:27.398 14.685
39 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:27.670 14.957
40 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:27.772 15.059
41 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory DH Racing 4:28.457 15.744
42 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 4:28.692 15.979
43 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 4:28.702 15.989
44 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:29.567 16.854
45 Hugo Langevin (Can) 4:29.593 16.880
46 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Funn 4:29.974 17.261
47 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:30.479 17.766
48 Kirk McDowall (Can) 4:31.305 18.592
49 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:31.606 18.893
50 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 4:31.609 18.896
51 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By 4:31.931 19.218
52 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:32.429 19.716
53 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:32.654 19.941
54 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:33.818 21.105
55 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Sick Components 4:34.657 21.944
56 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:37.069 24.356
57 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) Hiag Data-NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:37.152 24.439
58 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:40.285 27.572
59 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:45.283 32.570
60 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:47.907 35.194
61 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:56.238 43.525
DNF Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unno Factory Racing
DNS Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team

Previous

Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Junior Men and Women DH Final results

Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: DH Qualifying results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.