Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/18 21:26 pm - The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/18
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in Utah

Stage 6: Park City to Park City, 123.4 km
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:09:22
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:08
3 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
4 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 0:27
5 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 0:28
6 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:38
7 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 0:43
8 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 1:14
9 Nathan Brown (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale s.t.
10 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:15
11 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 1:18
12 Michael Woods (Can) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 1:48
13 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:23
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare 2:25
15 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:26
16 T.J. Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 3:40
17 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 4:16
18 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 4:50
19 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo s.t.
20 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:54
21 Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project 5:02
22 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 5:25
23 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:11
24 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
25 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
26 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 6:25
27 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:27
28 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:35
29 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
30 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project 6:37
31 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
32 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
33 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe all s.t.
34 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 6:45
35 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 6:48
36 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare 7:08
37 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 7:13
38 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 7:21
39 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:32
40 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare 7:39
41 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 8:12
42 Connor Brown (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 8:34
43 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 8:55
44 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 9:26
45 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale s.t.
46 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 9:28
47 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:03
48 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
49 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
51 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare 10:43
52 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project s.t.
53 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 11:36
54 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 12:07
55 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 12:21
56 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis s.t.
57 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 13:06
58 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
59 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 13:07
60 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 13:26
61 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 14:45
62 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
63 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14:49
64 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 14:56
65 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 16:34
66 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
67 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini both s.t.
68 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 16:44
69 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 17:46
70 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
71 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 18:19
72 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 18:34
73 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:38
74 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 18:40
75 William Clarke (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 18:44
76 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 18:47
77 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 18:56
78 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:19
79 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 19:26
80 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Unitedhealthcare 20:15
81 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare s.t.
82 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 20:41
83 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 20:46
84 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
85 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 21:23
86 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
87 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project both s.t.
88 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 21:26
89 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 22:37
90 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
91 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
92 Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
93 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
94 Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon 22:41
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis
DNF Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
DNF Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
DNS Alex Howes (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
DNS Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 21:41:12
2 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy at 2:09
3 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:21
4 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:39
5 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 2:42
6 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 2:58
7 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 3:39
8 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 3:57
9 Michael Woods (Can) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 4:38
10 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5:50
11 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 7:52
12 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:02
13 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 8:25
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare 8:27
15 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
16 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:34
17 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 13:29
18 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:54
19 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 13:58
20 T.J. Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 14:30
21 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 15:21
22 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:26
23 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 15:54
24 Nathan Brown (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 17:13
25 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 17:20
26 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:37
27 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 18:28
28 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:53
29 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:04
30 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare 21:54
31 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare 22:26
32 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 24:48
33 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 27:36
34 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 28:35
35 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 33:05
36 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 33:19
37 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 33:39
38 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 33:45
39 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 34:53
40 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project 36:53
41 Connor Brown (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 38:20
42 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 39:44
43 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 41:36
44 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 42:30
45 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 43:55
46 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 46:33
47 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 46:39
48 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 47:16
49 Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project 52:03
50 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 54:09
51 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 54:17
52 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 54:35
53 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare 54:43
54 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 56:23
55 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 57:00
56 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 57:21
57 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 58:18
58 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 58:57
59 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 1:00:41
60 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:01:02
61 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:19
62 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:01:34
63 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:03:07
64 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:03:20
65 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Unitedhealthcare 1:05:25
66 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:06:51
67 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 1:06:57
68 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:07:24
69 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 1:07:56
70 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 1:07:58
71 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare 1:09:09
72 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:09:15
73 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:09:27
74 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:10:47
75 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 1:11:30
76 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:12:02
77 William Clarke (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 1:13:29
78 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 1:14:07
79 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 1:15:47
80 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:16:41
81 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:16:58
82 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 1:18:22
83 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:18:38
84 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:18:42
85 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:18:52
86 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 1:19:23
87 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:12
88 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 1:23:17
89 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:24:16
90 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:24:55
91 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:25:49
92 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly pb Maxxis 1:26:26
93 Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:30:06
94 Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:37:49
 


Previous

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: van Garderen Wins Prologue

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Stage 1 results

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Woods 6th on Stage 2

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Woods up to 4th after Stage 3

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Stage 4

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.