Canadian Cyclist

 

August 16/18 20:41 pm - Colorado Classic: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/18
 

Results from the Men's first stage in Colorado

Stage 1: Vail Circuit, 103.2k
1 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo 2:32:56
2 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
6 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
7 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
8 Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
10 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
13 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
14 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
15 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
16 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
17 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
18 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
19 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
20 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21 Luis Ric Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
22 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
23 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
27 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
28 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
32 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
33 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
35 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
36 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
37 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
39 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
40 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
42 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
44 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:01
45 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:24
46 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 1:40
47 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
48 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
49 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
51 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project
52 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
53 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
55 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
56 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
57 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:39
58 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 2:59
59 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo s.t.
60 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mrx) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:19
61 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 5:26
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
63 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project
64 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
65 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
66 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
67 Greg Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 6:33
68 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
69 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
70 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
71 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
72 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
73 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
74 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo all s.t.
75 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:21
76 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 10:54
77 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
78 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
79 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 12:58
80 Jose Fernandes (Por) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
OTL Sun Xiaolong (Chn) Mitchelton-Scott
OTL Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
OTL Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy
OTL Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
OTL Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
OTL Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
OTL Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
OTL Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
OTL Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
DNF Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.