Posted by Editoress on 08/16/18
Results from the Men's first stage in Colorado
Stage 1: Vail Circuit, 103.2k | |
1 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo | 2:32:56 |
2 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | at 0:06 |
3 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
6 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling | |
7 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo | |
8 Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy | |
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
10 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
12 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
13 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
14 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project | |
15 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
16 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
17 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
18 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | |
19 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
20 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
21 Luis Ric Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo | |
22 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
23 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
24 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
25 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
26 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
27 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
28 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
29 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
30 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
32 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | |
33 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
34 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
35 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
36 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
37 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo | |
38 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
39 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | |
40 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | |
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
42 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
43 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | all s.t. |
44 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:01 |
45 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:24 |
46 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | 1:40 |
47 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling | |
48 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | |
49 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
50 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project | |
51 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project | |
52 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
53 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team | |
54 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
55 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
56 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | all s.t. |
57 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:39 |
58 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | 2:59 |
59 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo | s.t. |
60 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mrx) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:19 |
61 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | 5:26 |
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | |
63 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project | |
64 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
65 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
66 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
67 Greg Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 6:33 |
68 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | |
69 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | |
70 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
71 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | |
72 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | |
73 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | |
74 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo | all s.t. |
75 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 7:21 |
76 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | 10:54 |
77 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe | |
78 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | both s.t. |
79 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 12:58 |
80 Jose Fernandes (Por) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | s.t. |
OTL Sun Xiaolong (Chn) Mitchelton-Scott | |
OTL Samuel Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott | |
OTL Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy | |
OTL Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon | |
OTL Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo | |
OTL Janvier Hadi (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
OTL Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
OTL Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
OTL Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
DNF Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |