Canadian Cyclist

 

August 17/18 17:00 pm - Colorado Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/18
 

Results from the second stage in Colorado

Stage 2: Vail ITT, 15.88km Time              
Gap
1 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:25:41.28 0:00
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:25:52.67 0:11.39
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:26:02.26 0:20.98
4 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:26:06.69 0:25.41
5 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:26:08.46 0:27.18
6 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:26:10.34 0:29.06
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:26:23.41 0:42.13
8 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:29.61 0:48.33
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:32.07 0:50.79
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:26:34.50 0:53.22
11 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:26:39.09 0:57.81
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:40.38 0:59.10
13 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:26:41.00 0:59.72
14 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:48.22 1:06.94
15 Luis Ric Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 0:26:48.59 1:07.31
16 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:26:51.58 1:10.30
17 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:54.48 1:13.20
18 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:26:59.38 1:18.10
19 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:27:00.33 1:19.05
20 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:27:04.42 1:23.14
21 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo 0:27:11.99 1:30.71
22 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:15.87 1:34.59
23 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:27:18.27 1:36.99
24 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:27:21.70 1:40.42
25 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:27:27.96 1:46.68
26 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:27:30.41 1:49.13
27 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:27:37.49 1:56.21
28 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:27:39.77 1:58.49
29 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:27:42.35 2:01.07
30 Jose Fernandes (Por) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:27:48.44 2:07.16
31 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 0:27:48.82 2:07.54
32 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:27:56.48 2:15.20
33 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:58.37 2:17.09
34 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:27:59.19 2:17.91
35 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:28:01.30 2:20.02
36 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:28:08.57 2:27.29
37 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:09.37 2:28.09
38 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 0:28:15.58 2:34.30
39 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:28:20.20 2:38.92
40 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:28:21.04 2:39.76
41 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:24.20 2:42.92
42 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:30.70 2:49.42
43 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:28:32.34 2:51.06
44 Greg Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:35.48 2:54.20
45 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:39.30 2:58.02
46 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:28:45.87 3:04.59
47 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:28:47.77 3:06.49
48 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:28:49.19 3:07.91
49 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:28:51.01 3:09.73
50 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:28:51.83 3:10.55
51 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:28:53.93 3:12.65
52 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:28:55.29 3:14.01
53 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project 0:28:57.53 3:16.25
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:28:58.06 3:16.78
55 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:29:00.74 3:19.46
56 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:29:01.76 3:20.48
57 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:29:02.05 3:20.77
58 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:03.24 3:21.96
59 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:29:03.79 3:22.51
60 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:09.25 3:27.97
61 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:29:16.86 3:35.58
62 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:18.11 3:36.83
63 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 0:29:24.26 3:42.98
64 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:29:27.74 3:46.46
65 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mrx) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:29.20 3:47.92
66 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:29:30.39 3:49.11
67 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:29:34.88 3:53.60
68 Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:37.84 3:56.56
69 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:29:38.33 3:57.05
70 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:29:43.31 4:02.03
71 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:29:50.69 4:09.41
72 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:55.57 4:14.29
73 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:29:55.64 4:14.36
74 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 0:30:06.73 4:25.45
75 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 0:30:09.93 4:28.65
76 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:30:19.71 4:38.43
77 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30:20.60 4:39.32
78 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 0:30:46.81 5:05.53
79 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30:48.81 5:07.53
80 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:31:33.65 5:52.37
 
GC to come


Colorado Classic: Men Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.