Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 16/01 9:16 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 10 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/01
 

Telekom Malaysia Tour de Langkawi - Complete Stage Results

Stage 10: Shah Alam to Shah Alam ITT, Race Dist: 24.17 kms / 15.03 Miles, Speed: 49.48 kph / 30.77 mph

1O'Neill, Nathan(AUS)Ceramiche Panaria29:18.20
2Rich, Michael(GER)Team Gerolsteiner0:08.40
3Wherry, Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel1:05.80
4Bettini, Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:43.10
5Aggiano, Elio(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:47.40
6Moninger, Scott(USA)Mercury Viatel1:53.60
7Ludewig, Jörg(GER)Saeco Macchine Caffe1:55.70
8Horrilo Munoz, Pedro(ESP)Mapei - Quick Step1:59.20
9Flecha Giannoni, Juan(ESP)Colchon Relax2:06.00
10Decanio, Matthew(USA)Saturn2:06.60
11Horner, Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel2:07.10
12Axelsson, Niklas(SWE)Mercury Viatel2:10.80
13Lanfranchi, Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2:12.00
14Tuft, Svein(CAN)Canada2:12.10
15Voigt, Jens(GER)Credit Agricole2:14.60
16Grabsch, Bert(GER)Phonak2:14.80
17Jenner, Christopher(FRA)Credit Agricole2:17.00
18Rittsel, Martin(SWE)CSC World Online2:17.50
19Bermejo Siller, Andres(ESP)Colchon Relax2:22.00
20Nocentini, Rinaldo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2:23.20
21Varriale, Antonio(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria2:36.30
21Gabriel, Frèdèric(FRA)Bonjour2:36.30
23Miller, Graeme(NZL)Telekom Malaysia2:40.70
24Iijima, Makoto(JPN)Japan2:43.20
25Bertoglio, Paolo(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria2:43.60
26L'hoir, Manu(BEL)Team Fakta2:51.50
27Ryder, Douglas(RSA)South Africa2:52.90
28Tonetti, Gianluca(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific2:59.30
29Lochowski, Roberto(GER)Team Fakta3:02.10
29Kadlec, Milan(CZE)Mobilvetta Trentini3:02.10
31Pospyeyev, Kyrylo(UKR)Cantina Tollo3:02.20
32Mizbani, Ghader(IRI)Telekom Malaysia3:02.70
33Mandoja, Innar(EST)AG2R Prevoyance3:03.50
34Nauduzs, Andris(LAT)Selle Italia-Pacific3:04.00
35Straumann, Uwe(SUI)Phonak3:04.10
36Van Velzen, Min(CAN)Canada3:04.20
37Voeckler, Thomas(FRA)Bonjour3:06.00
38Loubser, Jacobus(RSA)South Africa3:07.40
39Erker, Jacob(CAN)Canada3:07.80
40Stadelmann, Renè(SUI)Phonak3:08.80
41Bramati, Davide(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3:09.30
42Kristensen, Lennie(DEN)Team Fakta3:11.10
43Barry, Michael(CAN)Saturn3:13.80
44Klasna, Trent(USA)Saturn3:14.00
45Burgos Rojo, Nacor(ESP)Colchon Relax3:17.30
46Buxhofer, Matthias(AUT)Phonak3:17.40
47Grux, Alexandre(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance3:19.50
48Murn, Uros(SLO)Mobilvetta Trentini3:20.10
49Kessler, Simon(RSA)South Africa3:20.50
50Joergensen, Renè(DEN)CSC World Online3:21.20
50Berges, Stèphane(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance3:21.20
52Langella, Anthony(FRA)Credit Agricole3:22.10
53Mac Donald, Neil(RSA)South Africa3:23.00
54Petersen, Soren(DEN)Saturn3:24.70
55Pankov, Oleg(UKR)Collstrop-Palmans3:30.10
56Loder, Thierry(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance3:34.60
57Seiniewicz, Greg(CAN)Canada3:34.70
58Perez, Julio(MEX)Ceramiche Panaria3:34.90
59Tang, Xuezhong(CHN)China3:36.50
60Arvesen, Kurt-Asle(NOR)Team Fakta3:37.00
61Sorensen, Nicki(DEN)CSC World Online3:37.40
62Cioni, Dario(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3:37.70
63De Meester, Hans(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans3:38.80
64Pauwels, Karl(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans3:39.30
65Scarselli, Leonardo(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific3:42.90
66Herve, Pascal(FRA)Alexia Alluminio3:46.70
67Wong, Ah Thiam(MAS)Malaysia3:47.60
68Astolfi, Claudio(ITA)Cantina Tollo3:50.40
69Szekerez, Csaba(HUN)Selle Italia-Pacific3:52.20
70Jones, Timothy(ZIM)Mobilvetta Trentini3:53.90
71Nieto Fernandez, German(ESP)Colchon Relax3:57.20
72Fernandez Domingo, David(ESP)Colchon Relax4:03.10
73Vestöl, Björnar(NOR)Telekom Malaysia4:05.20
74Hirose, Satoshi(JPN)Japan4:06.00
75Zumsteg, Lukas(SUI)Phonak4:06.50
76McLeod, Ian(RSA)South Africa4:06.80
77Serina, Corrado(ITA)Alexia Alluminio4:06.90
78Susanto, Tonton(INA)Indonesia4:07.10
79Walters, Mark(CAN)Canada4:08.60
80Sauerborn, Andreas(GER)Team Gerolsteiner4:13.90
81Vasquez Palomo, Josè(ESP)Colchon Relax4:14.30
82Spence, Daniel(RSA)South Africa4:14.80
83Li, Fuyu(CHN)China4:18.50
84Galletti, Alessio(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe4:19.40
85McCormack, Frank(USA)Saturn4:21.00
86Baeyens, Dany(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans4:21.80
87Mori, Massimiliano(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe4:27.00
88Sunderland, Scott(AUS)Team Fakta4:27.60
89Tanaka, Mitsuteru(JPN)Japan4:29.60
90Espiritu, Victor(PHI)Telekom Malaysia4:38.30
91Rasmussen, Jacob(DEN)CSC World Online4:38.70
92Gualdi, Domenico(ITA)Mobilvetta Trentini4:40.50
93Sulistiyono, Sulistiyono(INA)Indonesia4:40.70
94Secchiari, Francesco(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe4:41.10
95Hinault, Sèbastien(FRA)Credit Agricole4:48.10
96Musa, Musairi(MAS)Telekom Malaysia4:50.10
97Estadieu, Laurent(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance4:51.00
98Sandstod, Michael(DEN)CSC World Online4:52.30
99Zheng, Xiaohai(CHN)China4:57.10
100Colonna, Federico(ITA)Cantina Tollo4:58.00
101Xiao, Yechen(CHN)China4:59.10
102Perraudeau, Olivier(FRA)Bonjour4:59.90
103Usov, Alexandre(BLR)Phonak5:02.50
104Wrolich, Peter(AUT)Team Gerolsteiner5:04.10
105Sonne, Morten(DEN)Team Fakta5:06.30
106Jonasson, Danny(DEN)CSC World Online5:09.30
107Beneteau, Walter(FRA)Bonjour5:09.90
108Hernandez Bailo, Eduardo(ESP)Colchon Relax5:15.80
109Zargari, Amir(IRI)Telekom Malaysia5:17.70
110Wong, Kam-Po(HKG)Telekom Malaysia5:43.70
111Gadenz, Daniele(ITA)Mobilvetta Trentini5:48.40
112Tsen, Seong Hoong(MAS)Malaysia6:04.40
113Razali, Mohd. Hardi(MAS)Malaysia6:37.70
114Jamaluddin, Mohd. Azlan(MAS)Malaysia6:57.90
115Johansen, Allan(DEN)Team Fakta7:47.10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login