Canadian Cyclist

 

August 18/18 21:37 pm - Colorado Classic: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/18
 

Results from the third stage in Colorado

Stage 3: Denver to Denver, 161.9 km
1 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:42:54
2 Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
5 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
8 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
9 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
10 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
11 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
12 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
13 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo
14 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
16 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
17 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
18 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
19 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
20 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
22 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
24 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
25 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
26 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27 Luis Ric Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
28 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
32 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
33 Robert Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
34 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
36 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
37 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
38 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
40 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
41 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42 Jose Fernandes (Por) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
43 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
44 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
45 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe 0:30
46 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:47
47 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 1:10
48 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 2:44
49 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 3:57
50 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 6:30
51 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
52 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
53 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 8:56
54 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project s.t.
55 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:12
56 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
57 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
58 Greg Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
59 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
60 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
61 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
62 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project
64 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
65 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mrx) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
66 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
67 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
69 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
70 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
71 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
72 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 14:25
73 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
74 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe
DNF Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project
DNF Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
 
GC
1 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:41:33
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:15
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:22
4 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:29
5 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:30
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:33
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS 0:46
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:53
11 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:02
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:03
13 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:04
14 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 1:11
15 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:14
16 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
17 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo both s.t.
18 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:23
19 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:27
20 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:38
21 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:41
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:44
23 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:53
24 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:00
25 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:02
26 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:21
27 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:22
28 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:29
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:32
30 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:36
31 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 2:38
32 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 2:47
33 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:53
34 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:08
35 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:24
36 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:25
37 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:37
38 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 3:43
39 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy 3:53
40 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 3:54
41 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:13
42 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 4:42
43 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:40
44 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 6:01
45 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 8:40
46 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS 9:39
47 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 9:43
48 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 11:18
49 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 14:02
50 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:17
51 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 14:19
52 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:13
53 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:22
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:33
55 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 15:41
56 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 15:59
57 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 16:27
58 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:00
59 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 17:06
60 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 17:18
61 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 17:36
62 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 17:57
63 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 17:59
64 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 18:08
65 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 18:54
66 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:17
67 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 19:37
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 20:34
69 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 21:37
70 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 22:18
71 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 23:37
72 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 23:46
73 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 24:03
74 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 28:38



Colorado Classic: Men Stage 1

Colorado Classic: Men Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.