Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/18 20:30 pm - Arctic Race of Norway, Stages 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/18
 

Results from the final two stages of the Arctic Tour of Norway in Norway

Stage 3 (August 18th): Honningsvåg to Hammerfest, 201 km
1 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Corendon-Circus 4:24:08
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus at 0:02
3 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
4 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
5 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
6 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
7 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
8 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
9 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
12 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
13 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
14 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
15 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
16 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
17 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal
18 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
19 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
20 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
21 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop 0:12
22 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
23 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop 0:15
24 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
25 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
27 Martin Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:18
28 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
30 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
31 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
32 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
34 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
35 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
36 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
37 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:29
38 Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
39 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data 0:34
40 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 0:35
41 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:45
42 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:00
43 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
45 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
47 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
48 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
49 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
50 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
51 Connor Swift (GBr) Dimension Data
52 Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
53 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 1:03
54 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon-Circus s.t.
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:25
56 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
57 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
58 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:41
59 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal
60 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
61 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
62 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
63 Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club
64 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
65 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
66 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
67 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
68 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Samsic
69 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
70 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus all s.t.
71 Kenny Molly (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:57
72 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club
73 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club
74 Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team all s.t.
75 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 2:41
76 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team s.t.
77 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3:05
78 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie 3:19
79 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:44
80 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
81 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie 4:08
82 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
83 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
84 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
86 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
87 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
88 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:20
89 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
90 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker Icopal 9:20
91 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
92 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
93 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
94 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
95 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Icopal
96 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club
97 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
98 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
99 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
100 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
102 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
103 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
106 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
107 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 10:45
 
Stage 4 (August 19th): Kvalsund to Alta, 145 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 3:21:02
2 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
4 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
7 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
8 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
9 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
11 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
12 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:04
13 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
15 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
16 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
17 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
18 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
21 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
22 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
24 Martin Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
25 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop
26 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal
27 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
29 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
30 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
31 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
33 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
34 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
35 Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin
36 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
38 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
39 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
40 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
41 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data 0:13
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
43 Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic both s.t.
44 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:18
45 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:19
46 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:21
47 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
48 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
50 Kenny Molly (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
51 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
52 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
53 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:29
54 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:31
55 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:33
56 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
57 Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
58 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
59 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop 0:36
60 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:38
61 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
62 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:45
63 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:49
64 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Corendon-Circus
65 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
66 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources all s.t.
67 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal 0:57
68 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
69 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
70 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club all s.t.
71 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:24
72 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
73 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
74 Connor Swift (GBr) Dimension Data
75 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
76 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:56
77 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:11
78 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:36
79 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 3:04
80 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus s.t.
81 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:10
82 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker Icopal s.t.
83 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club 3:50
84 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club
85 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
86 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
87 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
88 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
89 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
90 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
91 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
92 Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club
93 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
94 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:53
95 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
96 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 5:17
97 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus 6:28
98 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team s.t.
99 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:58
100 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 7:18
101 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Icopal 7:25
102 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 9:26
103 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 11:51
104 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 12:06
105 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie
106 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
 
Final GC
1 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 15:55:42
2 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal at 0:11
3 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:12
4 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:27
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:37
6 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 0:38
7 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:42
8 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal s.t.
9 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:56
10 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
11 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:57
12 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:59
13 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:22
14 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club s.t.
15 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop 1:45
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:46
17 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:53
18 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:59
19 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01
20 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:04
21 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:07
22 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 2:11
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:22
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 2:33
25 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:43
26 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal 3:06
27 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:29
28 Clement Russo (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:45
29 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 3:58
30 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:50
31 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Corendon-Circus 4:57
32 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:01
33 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 6:25
34 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 6:52
35 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:59
36 Connor Swift (GBr) Dimension Data 7:06
37 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 7:12
38 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 7:44
39 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data 8:52
40 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:04
41 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
42 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:33
43 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 9:40
44 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 10:18
45 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 10:59
46 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 11:03
47 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 15:06
48 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 15:30
49 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 15:38
50 Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 15:59
51 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop 16:11
52 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 16:39
53 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop 16:41
54 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 16:45
55 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:03
56 Kenny Molly (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 17:09
57 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17:15
58 Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 17:21
59 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal 17:23
60 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 18:06
61 Martin Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 18:51
62 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18:56
63 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 19:39
64 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:59
65 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club 20:20
66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 20:31
67 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20:51
68 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop 20:59
69 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club 21:23
70 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:46
71 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 21:48
72 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 21:57
73 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 22:23
74 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon-Circus 23:26
75 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop 24:05
76 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24:47
77 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26:00
78 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26:31
79 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 26:44
80 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 28:00
81 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 28:24
82 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 28:43
83 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 28:48
84 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 29:05
85 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club 29:21
86 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 30:47
87 Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club 30:53
88 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 31:16
89 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 31:51
90 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 31:53
91 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus 32:12
92 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33:10
93 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker Icopal 33:37
94 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Icopal 33:55
95 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 34:18
96 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 34:20
97 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie 34:47
98 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 35:38
99 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 37:05
100 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 39:40
101 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 39:54
102 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 42:41
103 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie 44:21
104 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 46:48
105 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 47:19
106 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 55:18


Arctic Race of Norway, Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.