Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/18 11:00 am - Colorado Classic: Men Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/18
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Colorado

Stage 4 (August 19th): Denver to Denver, 114 km
1 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:24:04
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
3 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
4 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS
6 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
10 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
12 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:01
13 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
14 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project both s.t.
15 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:02
16 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
17 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
18 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
19 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:03
20 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
21 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
23 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:04
24 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
26 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
27 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:05
28 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
29 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
30 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:06
31 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
32 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
34 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
35 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:07
36 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
37 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
38 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS
39 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
40 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
41 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo all s.t.
42 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:08
43 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
44 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:09
45 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
46 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:10
47 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24
48 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
49 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
50 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
51 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS all s.t.
52 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:26
53 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:36
54 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:42
55 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:51
56 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
57 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:55
58 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
59 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:00
60 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
61 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 1:18
62 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 1:23
63 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:44
64 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
65 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 1:55
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:59
67 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:00
68 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:14
69 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:21
70 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 4:45
71 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:30
DNF Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNS Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
 
FInal GC
1 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:05:37
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:15
3 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:22
4 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:27
5 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:29
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:33
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS 0:42
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:53
11 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:02
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:03
13 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 1:10
14 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1:12
15 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:14
16 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
17 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:23
18 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:27
19 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:28
20 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:38
21 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:41
22 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:44
23 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:53
24 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:02
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:21
26 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:22
27 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:24
28 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:30
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:32
30 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 2:38
31 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:58
32 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:24
33 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:25
34 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:37
35 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 3:53
36 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 3:54
37 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:13
38 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:34
39 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 5:06
40 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 5:27
41 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 8:00
42 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 8:34
43 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS 10:03
44 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 10:34
45 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 12:18
46 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 14:57
47 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:13
48 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:19
49 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
50 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 15:59
51 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 16:59
52 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 17:06
53 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 17:18
54 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:47
55 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 18:08
56 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 18:18
57 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 18:48
58 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:59
59 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:17
60 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 19:37
61 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:47
62 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 20:17
63 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 20:20
64 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 20:34
65 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 21:12
66 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 22:01
67 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 23:13
68 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 24:03
69 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 24:13
70 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 25:41
71 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 28:38
 
Young riderGC
1 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:06:10
2 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 0:30
3 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 0:37
4 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:39
5 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:41
6 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:50
7 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:55
8 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:05
9 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:29
10 Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:49
11 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 2:05
12 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:51
13 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:52
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:04
15 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:40
16 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:01
17 Jose Neves (Por) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 14:46
18 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 15:26
19 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 17:45
20 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 18:15
21 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 19:04
22 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:14
23 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 19:47
24 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 23:40
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27:18:07
2 Ef Education First-Drapac P/B Cannondale at 0:11
3 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:36
4 Trek-Segafredo 3:17
5 LottoNL-Jumbo 3:29
6 Rally Cycling s.t.
7 Holowesko|Citadel P/B Arapahoe 3:44
8 Aevolo 4:01
9 Mitchelton-Scott 4:03
10 Hagens Berman Axeon 8:35
11 Silber Pro Cycling 11:38
12 Israel-Cycling Academy 12:34
13 303 Project 18:24
14 Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling 26:32



Colorado Classic: Men Stage 1

Colorado Classic: Men Stage 2

Colorado Classic: Men Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.