Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/18 19:35 pm - Deutschland Tour: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/18
 

Results from stage 1 of the Deutschland Tour in Germany

Stage 1: Koblenz to Bonn, 157 km
1 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick Step Floors 3:35:08
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
3 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
5 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
7 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
8 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
9 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
11 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
13 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
14 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
16 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
17 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
18 John Mandrysch (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
19 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
20 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
21 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
24 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
26 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
29 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
31 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
32 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 François Bidard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
34 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
35 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
36 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
38 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39 Christopher Heider (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
40 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
41 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
42 Simon Laib (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
43 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
45 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
46 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
47 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
48 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick Step Floors
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
50 Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
51 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
52 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick Step Floors
53 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
55 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
56 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
57 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
58 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
61 Freddy Ovett (Aus) BMC Racing Team
62 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
63 Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
64 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
65 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
66 Jens Reynders (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling
67 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
68 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
69 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
70 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
71 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
72 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
73 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
75 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
76 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
77 James Knox (GBr) Quick Step Floors
78 Patrick Haller (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
79 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
80 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin
81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82 Mario Spengler (Sui) Leopard Pro Cycling
83 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
84 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
85 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
86 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto - Soudal
87 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
88 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
89 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
90 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
91 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
92 Louis Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
93 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
94 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
95 Frederik Dombrowski (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
96 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97 Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
98 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
99 Felix Intra (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
100 Omer Goldsteiin (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
101 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida
103 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
104 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
105 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
106 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
107 Joann Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
108 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe
109 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
110 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Floors 0:24
111 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:26
112 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 0:29
113 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:32
114 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:13
115 Pascal Treubel (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 1:18
116 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:19
117 Julian Braun (Ger) Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 3:20
118 Sven Reutter (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
119 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
120 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic all s.t.
121 Johannes Hodapp (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 4:09
122 Leon Rohde (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de s.t.
123 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto - Soudal 5:27
124 Maxim Pirard (Bel) Bahrain - Merida
125 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida both s.t.
126 Charles bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 5:39
127 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 5:54
128 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick Step Floors
129 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus both s.t.
130 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 15:42
DNF Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.