Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/18 13:06 pm - Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine: Stage 5 and Final GC, Houle 4th


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/18
 

Results and final GC from the Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine in France

Stage 5: Brioux-sur-Boutonne to Poitiers, 156,6 km
1 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:26:51
2 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
3 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
5 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
6 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
8 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
9 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
10 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
11 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
13 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
14 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
15 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
16 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
18 Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
20 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek - Segafredo
21 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Cycling Club
22 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
24 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
25 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
26 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
27 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
28 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
29 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
30 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
31 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
32 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
34 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
35 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
36 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
37 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo
38 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
41 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
42 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel - Auber 93 all s.t.
43 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:15
44 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:19
45 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:21
46 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:32
47 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:39
48 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 0:52
49 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 0:55
50 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:59
51 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 1:06
52 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
53 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
54 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
55 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
56 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:26
57 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 1:50
58 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00
59 Yohann Gène (Fra) Direct Energie 2:50
60 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
61 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
62 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 all s.t.
63 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 3:12
64 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
65 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:34
66 Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club s.t.
67 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 3:49
68 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
69 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00
70 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 5:12
71 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
72 Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM both s.t.
73 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:48
74 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 9:33
75 Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
76 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
77 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79 Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80 Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 all s.t.
81 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12:41
82 Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec both s.t.
83 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13:01
84 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
85 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 15:31
86 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
87 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
88 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
DNF Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
DNF Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
 
Final GC
1 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 15:33:32
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie at 0:54
3 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 1:00
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:08
5 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo 1:23
6 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:40
7 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:43
8 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:50
9 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1:57
10 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:57
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 2:01
12 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:06
13 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:13
14 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 2:14
15 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Cycling Club 2:18
16 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 2:22
17 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:27
18 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek - Segafredo 2:29
19 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 2:35
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:39
21 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:44
22 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:49
23 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:01
24 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:02
25 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 3:06
26 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:11
27 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel - Auber 93 3:16
28 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3:33
29 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 3:34
30 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:37
31 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:37
32 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 3:59
33 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:59
34 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:05
35 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 4:30
36 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:32
37 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:34
38 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 4:44
39 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 4:52
40 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 4:59
41 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 5:00
42 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 5:17
43 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:17
44 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:34
45 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 5:41
46 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 5:56
47 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 6:05
48 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 7:18
49 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 9:20
50 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
51 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:29
52 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 10:39
53 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 10:56
54 Seid Lizde (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11:20
55 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:05
56 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 13:31
57 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 13:39
58 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13:40
59 Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 14:06
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14:23
61 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 14:23
62 Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 14:27
63 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 14:30
64 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 14:44
65 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 14:57
66 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 15:01
67 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 15:22
68 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 15:22
69 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 15:57
70 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 16:11
71 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo 16:29
72 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 16:36
73 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16:39
74 Yohann Gène (Fra) Direct Energie 17:02
75 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:34
76 Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 19:52
77 Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20:27
78 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20:42
79 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20:54
80 Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 23:18
81 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23:25
82 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 25:10
83 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 28:13
84 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:23
85 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:52
86 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 31:15
87 Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43:42
88 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 56:16



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.