Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/18 12:54 pm - Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/18
 

Results from the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke in Belgium

Meulebeke to Meulebeke, 187,4 km
1 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 4:08:08
2 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker - Icopal
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
4 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team ColoQuick
5 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) BEAT Cycling Club
6 Alexander Geuens (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
7 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Team Vorarlberg - Santic
8 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Team Vorarlberg - Santic
10 Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team ColoQuick
11 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 André Looij (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
13 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
18 Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
19 Rory Townsend (GBr) Canyon - Eisberg
20 Piotr Havik (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
21 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop
22 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins
23 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Canyon - Eisberg
24 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
25 Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26 Jan Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
27 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
29 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
30 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Waoo
34 Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
35 Edward Walsh (Can) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
36 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
37 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
38 Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) BEAT Cycling Club
39 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Alexander Salby (Den) Team ColoQuick
41 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
42 Joakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team Coop
43 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
44 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Vorarlberg - Santic
45 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Waoo
46 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Sovac - Natura4Ever
47 Ross Lamb (GBr) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
48 Alex Mengoulas (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
49 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
50 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
51 Clément Orceau (Fra) Direct Energie
52 Sergio Torres Jorro (Esp) Tarteletto - Isorex
53 Gustav Höög (Swe) Team Coop
54 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
55 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
57 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Coop
59 Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
60 Pierre Goebeert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61 Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Waoo
62 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
63 Stephan Bakker (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
64 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
65 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins
67 Thomas Carter (NZl) Sovac - Natura4Ever
68 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team ColoQuick
69 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
70 Jakob Egholm (Den) Team Waoo
71 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
72 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
73 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
74 Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker - Icopal
75 Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Differdange - Losch
76 Jesse Yates (GBr) Team Wiggins
77 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker - Icopal
78 Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
79 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
80 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
81 Andrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex
82 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
83 Peter Schulting (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
84 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
85 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins
86 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
87 Matthias Legley (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
88 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
89 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
90 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team
91 Oliver Robinson (GBr) Team Wiggins
92 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
93 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
95 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
96 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
97 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij all s.t.
98 Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Waoo 0:22
99 Vincent De Sy (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 0:48
100 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:56
101 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg - Santic 1:02
102 Arthur Pagnaer (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 1:10
103 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1:19
104 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever 1:24
105 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch 1:25
106 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker - Icopal s.t.
107 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:29
108 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
109 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 1:47
110 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
111 Nahom Desale (Eri) BEAT Cycling Club 1:53
112 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic 1:54
113 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:59
114 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
115 Thijs De Lange (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:11
116 Jan-Willem Van Schip (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 2:32
117 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
118 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch 2:42
119 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
120 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:49
121 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
122 Jon-Anders Bekken (Nor) Team Coop 2:55
123 Alexander Maes (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 3:05
124 Louis Deguide (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever 3:34
125 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
126 Manuel Bosch (Aut) Team Vorarlberg - Santic 4:38
127 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick 4:56
128 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick
129 Aksel Fischer Aasheim (Nor) Joker - Icopal both s.t.
130 Guillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 6:31
131 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BEAT Cycling Club s.t.
132 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker - Icopal 8:30
133 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Joker - Icopal s.t.
134 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8:10
135 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux - Bingoa 10:00
DNF Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Canyon - Eisberg
DNF Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Charles Page (GBr) Canyon - Eisberg
DNF Campbell Stewart (NZl) Team Wiggins
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Matthew Nowell (GBr) Canyon - Eisberg
DNF Melle Meeuwisse (Ned) BEAT Cycling Club
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
DNF Laurent Évrard (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Claudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Team Coop
DNF Max Emil Boholm Kørner (Nor) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
DNF Dominik Amann (Aut) Team Vorarlberg - Santic



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.