Canadian Cyclist

 

August 26/18 10:33 am - La Bresse World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/18
 

Results from the Elite Men's race in La Bresse, France

 

Elite Men, 28.1 km (2 start loops + 5 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 1:26:25
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas at 0:12
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 1:32
4 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 2:19
5 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 2:32
6 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 2:49
7 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:59
8 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:09
9 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:24
10 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 3:34
11 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:47
12 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 3:56
13 David Valero Serrano (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team 4:05
14 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 4:15
15 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:39
16 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:50
17 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 4:51
18 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team 4:52
19 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 4:59
20 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 5:11
21 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 5:11
22 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 5:37
23 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 5:41
24 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:50
25 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 6:02
26 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:09
27 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 6:14
28 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 6:28
29 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 6:36
30 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 6:59
31 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-Rn Racing Team 7:10
32 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 7:19
33 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 7:23
34 Jan Vastl (Cze) 7:28
35 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 7:42
36 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 7:44
37 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 7:51
38 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 7:51
39 Georg Egger (Ger) 7:57
40 Catriel Soto (Arg) Mmr Factory Racing Team 8:05
41 Martin Fanger (Sui) 8:08
42 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 8:33
43 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team 8:36
44 Martin Loo (Est) 8:48
45 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 8:48
46 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 9:11
47 Leandre Bouchard (Can) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 9:11
48 Andras Parti (Hun) 9:21
49 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 9:34
50 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 9:53
51 Florian Trigo (Fra) 9:58
52 Martin Gluth (Ger) Silverback OMX Pro Team 10:04
53 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) 10:22
54 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 10:43
55 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 10:46
56 Jhonatan Botero Villegas (Col) 11:03
57 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 11:07
58 Bruno Vitali (Sui) 11:16
59 Carlos Herrera Arroyo (Crc) 11:29
60 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 11:45
61 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 11:54
62 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 12:58
63 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 14:18
64 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 lap
65 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 lap
66 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia -1 lap
67 Ruben Scheire (Bel) -1 lap
68 Erno Jacob Mccrae (Bel) -1 lap
69 Mario Costa (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -1 lap
70 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team -1 lap
71 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team Xc -1 lap
72 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Ger) Focus XC Team -1 lap
73 Alexis Paris (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team -1 lap
74 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team -1 lap
75 Vincent Sibille (Fra) -1 lap
76 Davide Clerici (Ita) Elios Sr-Suntour Pro Team -1 lap
77 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) -2 laps
78 Sebastian Alejandro Miranda Maldonado (Chi) -2 laps
79 Harold Flandre (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 laps
80 Antoine Le Coq (Fra) -2 laps
81 Fabien Bragagia (Fra) -2 laps
82 Anthony Ralle (Fra) -2 laps
83 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -2 laps
84 Pierre Billaud (Fra) -2 laps
85 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) -2 laps
86 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -3 laps
87 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) German Technology Racing -3 laps
88 Maximilian Holz (Ger) German Technology Racing -3 laps
89 Pierrick Kersuzan (Fra) -3 laps
90 Guy Sessler (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team -3 laps
91 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling -3 laps
92 Mattia Setti (Ita) Team Vosges VTT -3 laps
93 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -3 laps
94 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team -3 laps
95 Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) -3 laps
96 Corentin Cousteur (Fra) -3 laps
97 Filip Kubin (Cze) -3 laps
98 Alex Orillard (Fra) -3 laps
99 Joe Griffiths (GBr) -3 laps
100 Frederic Ischard (Fra) -4 laps
101 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) -4 laps
102 Julien Estivalet (Fra) -4 laps
103 Markus Siebert (Ger) -4 laps
104 Sebastien Welter (Fra) -4 laps
105 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -4 laps
106 Tobias Sindlinger (Ger) -4 laps
DNF Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Nicola Rohrbach (Sui)
DNF Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team
DNF GUEDE Rodriguez (Esp) Mmr Factory Racing Team
DNF Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing
DNF David Rosa (Por)
DNF Marek Konwa (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB
DNF Thomas Griot (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com
DNF Christian Pfaffle (Ger)
DNF Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)
DNF Julian Schelb (Ger)
DNF Erwin Bakker (Fra)
DNS Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail
DNS Julian Biefang (Ger)



La Bresse World Cup: Elite Women XC results, Batty 2nd

La Bresse World Cup: U23 XC results

 

Final World Cup Standings

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.