Canadian Cyclist

 

August 28/18 11:10 am - Boels Ladies Tour:Stage 1 results, Kirchmann 4th


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/18
 

Results from the first stage in the Netherlands

 

Stage 1: Arnhem ITT, 3.3 km Time Gap
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 4:22.45    
0:00
2 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:29.15 0:07
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:30.19 0:08
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 4:31.50 0:09
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 4:31.72 0:09
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:32.87 0:10
7 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:33.67 0:11
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:33.76 0:11
9 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 4:34.80 0:12
10 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:35.69 0:13
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:35.89 0:13
12 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 4:36.02 0:14
13 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 4:36.05 0:14
14 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:36.10 0:14
15 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:36.57 0:14
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 4:37.29 0:15
17 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 4:39.14 0:17
18 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:40.15 0:18
19 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 4:41.03 0:19
20 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 4:41.64 0:19
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:42.39 0:20
22 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:42.72 0:20
23 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 4:42.75 0:20
24 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 4:43.28 0:21
25 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:43.56 0:21
26 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 4:43.59 0:21
27 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 4:43.76 0:21
28 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:44.12 0:22
29 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 4:44.26 0:22
30 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:44.82 0:22
31 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:45.13 0:23
32 Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5 4:45.31 0:23
33 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:45.53 0:23
34 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:46.20 0:24
35 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:46.37 0:24
36 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 4:46.83 0:24
37 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:47.28 0:25
38 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 4:47.30 0:25
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 4:47.39 0:25
40 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 4:48.26 0:26
41 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:48.50 0:26
42 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 4:48.63 0:26
43 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:48.77 0:26
44 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team 4:49.78 0:27
45 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:50.30 0:28
46 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 4:50.41 0:28
47 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:50.62 0:28
48 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 4:50.81 0:28
49 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:51.10 0:29
50 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:51.18 0:29
51 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 4:51.97 0:29
52 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:51.99 0:29
53 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:52.00 0:30
54 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:52.10 0:30
55 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 4:52.15 0:30
56 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 4:52.94 0:30
57 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:52.94 0:30
58 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:53.29 0:31
59 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 4:53.40 0:31
60 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands 4:53.42 0:31
61 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:53.48 0:31
62 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 4:54.15 0:32
63 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands 4:54.31 0:32
64 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:54.58 0:32
65 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:55.02 0:33
66 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:55.22 0:33
67 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:55.25 0:33
68 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:55.68 0:33
69 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:56.09 0:34
70 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 4:56.34 0:34
71 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands 4:56.79 0:34
72 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Netherlands 4:56.96 0:34
73 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 4:56.97 0:34
74 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:57.27 0:35
75 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:57.57 0:35
76 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 4:57.62 0:35
77 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:57.78 0:35
78 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team 4:58.29 0:36
79 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:58.54 0:36
80 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:58.66 0:36
81 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:58.72 0:36
82 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:59.50 0:37
83 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:59.51 0:37
84 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 4:59.92 0:37
85 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 5:00.01 0:38
86 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:00.02 0:38
87 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:01.21 0:39
88 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:01.78 0:39
89 Paulien Koster (Ned) Netherlands 5:01.88 0:39
90 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:02.38 0:40
91 Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) Netherlands 5:02.56 0:40
92 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:02.72 0:40
93 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:02.91 0:40
94 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 5:03.20 0:41
95 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:03.25 0:41
96 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 5:03.34 0:41
97 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:03.87 0:41
98 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 5:03.90 0:41
99 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:04.42 0:42
100 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:06.45 0:44
101 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:09.61 0:47
102 Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team 5:10.71 0:48
103 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:14.01 0:52
104 Janelle Cole (USA) US National Team 5:14.87 0:52
105 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 5:15.26 0:53
106 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:12.55 1:50


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.