Canadian Cyclist

 

August 28/18 13:34 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/18
 

The first major mountain stage of La Vuelta 18 saw long range attackers succeed and especially Ben King, winner atop the Puerto de Alfacar. The 29 year-old American rider spent the whole day at the front and eventually dominated Nikita Stalnov (Astana) and Pierre Rolland (Education First-Drapac) to claim his maiden Grand Tour victory. Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) retains the red jersey but Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) are threatening his leadership.

A hard day in the mountains saw Polka-dot jersey Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) and his main rival for the KOM classification, Pierre Rolland (Education First-Drapac), attack again. The two went from the start, as they did in the previous two stages. Ben Gastauer (Astana), Nikita Stalnov (Astana), Jelle Wallays (Lotto-Soudal), Ben King (Team Dimension Data), Lars Boom (LottoNL-Jumbo), Oscar Cabedo (Burgos-BH) and Aritz Bagues (Euskadi-Murias) joined the move. Their lead was up to 4:30 as they faced the first slopes of the Alto de la Cabra Montés, 51km into the stage.

Luis Angel Mate summited the climb first and Ben Gastauer got in the mix, taking 6 points ahead of Pierre Rolland. Team Sky set a moderate pace in the peloton and the gap increased to 7 minutes at the summit, with 95km to go. No-one came to help Michal Kwiatkowski's teammates and the attackers' led kept rising, up to 10 minutes as they entered the last 40km. It was still around 8 minutes when LottoNL-Jumbo accelerated at the bottom of the Puerto de Alfacar, the 12.4km final climb.

After several attempts, Ben King and Nikita Stalnov managed to get away from their breakaway companions 10km from the summit. They held off Pierre Rolland until the summit, where King outpowered Stalnov. Among the favourites, Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) attacked with 3 km to go to make a GC gain, along with Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Hansgrohe), 27s on Michal Kwiatkowski, who remains in the lead.

 

Mike Woods (EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) finished 52nd at 9:29 back.

 

 

PHOTO

 

Results from the fourth stage in Spain

Stage 4: Vélez-Málaga to Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara, 161.4 km
1 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 04:33:12
2 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:13
4 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08
5 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39
6 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:57
7 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 2:24
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 2:48
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:50
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:07
11 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:07
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:13
13 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 3:15
14 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
15 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
18 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
22 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
23 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
26 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:52
27 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
28 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 3:57
29 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:21
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 5:07
31 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 5:09
32 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
33 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
34 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
35 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
37 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 5:47
38 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:01
39 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:11
40 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:13
41 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
42 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 6:53
43 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:18
44 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:20
45 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 7:45
46 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH s.t.
47 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 8:11
48 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
49 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:30
50 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:30
51 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:29
52 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
53 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
54 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
55 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 9:38
56 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 9:49
57 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
58 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
59 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
60 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
61 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
62 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 11:04
63 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
64 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
67 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:51
68 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:16
69 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
70 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 12:19
71 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team s.t.
72 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 13:12
73 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
75 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
77 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
78 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
80 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
81 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
82 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
83 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
85 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
86 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:03
88 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
90 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
91 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
92 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
93 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
94 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
95 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
96 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 15:08
97 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:11
98 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 15:42
99 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
101 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
102 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:49
103 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
104 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 17:05
105 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team s.t.
106 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 17:16
107 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:08
108 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:35
109 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
113 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
114 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
115 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
116 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
117 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
118 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
120 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
121 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
122 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
123 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
124 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
125 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 19:33
126 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 20:06
127 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 20:12
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 20:17
129 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 20:27
131 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team both s.t.
133 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:29
134 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:31
135 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
137 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
138 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
139 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
140 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
141 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH
142 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
143 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
144 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
147 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
148 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
149 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
150 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
152 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
153 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
154 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
155 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
157 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
158 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
159 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
160 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
161 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
162 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
163 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
164 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
165 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors
168 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
169 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
170 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
171 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
172 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
173 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
174 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
175 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:29
176 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
 
GC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 13:47:19
2 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe at 0:07
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:10
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:25
6 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:30
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:37
10 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:42
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:43
13 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:45
14 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:46
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:47
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:48
17 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:53
18 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 1:05
19 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
20 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 2:42
22 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:44
23 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:50
24 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 3:10
25 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 3:18
26 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
27 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:31
28 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:46
29 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 3:54
30 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:12
31 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 5:23
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:58
33 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:09
34 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 6:27
35 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 7:00
36 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:15
37 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:21
38 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:28
39 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 7:33
40 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:35
41 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:54
42 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 8:04
43 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 8:10
44 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:12
45 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:18
46 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 8:26
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:27
48 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 8:58
49 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 9:11
50 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 9:33
51 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:33
52 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 9:50
53 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 9:53
54 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 10:10
55 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:43
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:48
57 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:53
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 11:47
59 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11:56
60 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 12:05
62 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:18
63 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 12:33
64 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
65 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:34
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:54
67 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:57
68 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 13:05
69 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13:10
70 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 13:28
71 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 13:47
72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:55
73 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 13:57
74 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 14:09
75 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 14:31
76 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:44
77 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 15:44
78 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:09
79 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 16:50
80 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:09
81 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 17:20
82 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:34
83 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17:37
84 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:20
85 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 19:05
86 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:20
87 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 19:23
88 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:30
89 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 19:57
90 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 20:00
91 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:06
92 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 20:21
93 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:31
94 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH 20:35
95 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20:58
96 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 21:00
97 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 21:06
98 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 21:21
99 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:45
100 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 22:11
101 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:35
102 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 22:51
103 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 23:09
104 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:50
105 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 23:56
106 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 24:33
107 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 24:39
108 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 24:42
109 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:30
110 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 25:37
111 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 25:41
112 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 26:04
113 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:22
114 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:41
115 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 26:54
116 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27:05
117 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 27:09
118 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 27:12
119 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 27:19
120 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:20
121 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 27:34
122 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 27:51
123 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:26
124 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 28:40
125 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:41
126 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 28:41
127 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 28:54
128 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 28:55
129 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 29:06
130 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:09
131 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 29:17
132 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 29:19
133 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:25
134 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 29:25
135 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 29:46
136 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 30:00
137 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 30:01
138 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 30:16
139 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 30:24
140 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 30:29
141 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:45
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:12
143 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 31:17
144 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 31:20
145 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 31:33
146 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 31:43
147 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 31:46
148 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 31:54
149 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:01
150 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32:26
151 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 32:33
152 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 33:11
153 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:30
154 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33:31
155 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 33:40
156 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 34:20
157 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 34:47
158 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 34:53
159 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 35:21
160 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 35:24
161 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 35:28
162 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 35:31
163 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 36:06
164 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 36:09
165 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 36:58
166 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 37:43
167 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 40:11
168 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 40:32
169 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 40:33
170 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:48
171 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 40:54
172 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 42:22
173 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:55
174 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 43:59
175 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 52:38
176 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:58

 


Previous
Vuelta a Espana: Stage 1

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 2

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.