Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/18 18:04 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/18
 

Bouhanni Back on Top

A nervous stage 6 of La Vuelta 18 saw Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) dominate a very tight sprint ahead of Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors). The Frenchman claims his first Grand Tour victory since he took two on the Spanish Grand Tour in 2014. Rudy Molard (Groupama-FDJ) managed to finish in a 50-man bunch to retain the red jersey. But his leader Thibaut Pinot dropped 1’40’’ and so did Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb)

On a day highlighted by many as one of the few opportunities for sprinters to shine, three riders attacked from the start: Polka-dot jersey wearer Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis), Australian star Richie Porte (BMC Racing Team) and Spanish talent Jorge Cubero (Burgos-BH). They already enjoyed a 3’20’’ lead at km 5, before Elia Vivianis’s Quick-Step Floors and Giacomo Nizzolo’s Trek-Segafredo got into action alongside Rudy Molard’s Groupama-FDJ to control the gap around 3 minutes.

Luis Angel Mate took the KOM points atop the cat-3 Alto del Garrobillo, 93km away from the finish. The peloton took it easier in the climb and the gap rose to 3:48 at the summit. But sprinters’ teams brought it back around 2 minutes with 80km to go. Mate also summited first the cat-3 Alto Cedacero. The gap was then up to 2:30 with 53km to go.

Kelderman and Pinot at the back
The pack maintained a tight leash on the attackers and their hopes of succeeding at San Javier were very slim with a gap down under 1 minute as the race under the last 45km. Jorge Cubero tried to go solo with 33km to go but he was reeled in only 4km later, as a nervous pack accelerated through the wind. A crash involving Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo) split the bunch with 25km to go. Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) was at the back. And Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb) suffered a mechanical 6km further.

Pinot and Kelderman’s teammates united their strength to try and limit the losses behind a front group reduced to about 30 riders. The gap was up to 1:40 with 8km to go and stabilised until the finish line, where Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) edged everyone.

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 6: Huércal-Overa to San Javier. Mar Menor, 155.7 km
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:58:35
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
6 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
7 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
8 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
10 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
11 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
12 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
13 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
14 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
15 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
19 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
20 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
21 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
26 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
28 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
30 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
31 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
32 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
33 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
34 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
39 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
41 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
43 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
44 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
45 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
46 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
47 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
48 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
49 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
50 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
53 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale both s.t.
54 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:38
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:42
56 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:31
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
58 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 1:44
59 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
60 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
61 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
62 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
63 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
64 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
65 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
66 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
67 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH
72 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
73 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
75 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
76 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
77 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
78 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
80 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
81 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
82 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
84 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors
86 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
87 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
88 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
90 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
91 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54
92 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 1:56
93 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:58
94 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:01
95 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
96 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04
97 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
98 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:11
99 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:13
100 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:47
101 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:05
102 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
104 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH
106 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
107 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH
108 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
110 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
112 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
113 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data
114 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
116 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
117 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
118 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
119 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
120 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
121 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
122 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
123 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
124 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
125 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
126 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
127 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
129 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:16
130 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:22
131 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:33
132 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:30
133 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
134 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data both s.t.
135 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:46
136 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida
137 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
138 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
139 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
140 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
141 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
142 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
143 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
144 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
145 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
146 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 5:36
147 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
148 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
149 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
150 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
151 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
152 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
153 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
154 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
155 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
157 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
158 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
160 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
161 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
162 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
164 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
165 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
166 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
167 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
168 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 7:57
169 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
170 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
171 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
173 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
174 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
175 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:02
176 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
 
GC
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:26:15
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:41
3 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:51
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53
6 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:11
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:18
10 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:23
11 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:27
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:28
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:29
15 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:34
16 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:46
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:50
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:08
19 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:25
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:31
21 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 3:59
22 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:25
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:28
24 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 4:45
25 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 4:51
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 5:07
27 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 5:35
28 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:38
29 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:55
30 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:14
31 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:24
32 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:17
33 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 7:34
34 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:37
35 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 7:48
36 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:55
37 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 8:14
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:23
39 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:25
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:35
41 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 9:03
42 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 10:13
43 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 10:27
44 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:37
45 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:43
46 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 10:46
47 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 10:50
48 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 11:03
49 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11:23
50 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:29
51 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:08
52 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:14
53 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 13:37
54 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:54
55 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 13:59
56 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14:21
57 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:21
58 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
59 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 14:48
60 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 15:30
61 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:04
62 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 16:10
63 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 16:22
64 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 16:34
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 16:51
66 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 17:06
67 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:17
68 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:22
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 18:17
70 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:34
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 18:52
72 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 19:14
73 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:14
74 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 19:45
75 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:11
76 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 20:12
77 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 20:36
78 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21:02
79 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 21:08
80 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 21:51
81 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 22:25
82 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:48
83 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:00
84 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:31
85 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:35
86 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 24:07
87 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 24:20
88 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 24:46
89 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:31
90 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 25:35
91 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 26:58
92 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27:46
93 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 27:54
94 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 28:25
95 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:16
96 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 29:19
97 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 29:23
98 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 29:23
99 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 29:26
100 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 29:34
101 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 29:44
102 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 29:50
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:27
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 30:57
105 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:03
106 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 32:14
107 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:27
108 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 32:47
109 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH 32:51
110 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 33:01
111 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 33:52
112 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:06
113 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 35:13
114 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:17
115 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 35:51
116 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 36:01
117 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 36:33
118 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:18
119 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 37:26
120 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:53
121 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:58
122 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38:53
123 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:25
124 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39:48
125 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 40:22
126 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:27
127 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 40:48
128 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 40:54
129 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 41:04
130 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 41:10
131 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 41:17
132 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:03
133 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 42:05
134 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 42:10
135 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 42:14
136 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:32
137 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:35
138 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 43:28
139 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 43:35
140 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 43:39
141 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 44:19
142 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 44:26
143 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:39
144 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 44:45
145 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 44:53
146 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 44:54
147 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 44:56
148 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:02
149 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 45:04
150 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 45:08
151 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:11
152 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 45:43
153 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:49
154 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 45:59
155 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 46:16
156 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 46:39
157 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 46:49
158 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 47:13
159 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 47:32
160 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:15
161 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 48:46
162 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 49:41
163 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 50:10
164 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 50:53
165 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 53:06
166 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 53:49
167 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 56:28
168 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 56:40
169 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 57:01
170 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 58:05
171 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 58:54
172 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 58:57
173 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59:34
174 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:45
175 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:05:48
176 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:08



Previous
Vuelta a Espana: Stage 1

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 2

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 4

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.