Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/18 19:36 pm - Boels Ladies Tour: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/18
 

Results from the third stage in the Netherlands

 

Stage 3: Gennep to Gennep, 129 km
1 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:58:57
2 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
3 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
4 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
7 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
8 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
9 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
10 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
13 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
17 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
18 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
19 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
21 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
22 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
23 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
24 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
25 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
26 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
29 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
30 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
31 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team
32 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
33 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
34 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
35 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
36 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
37 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
38 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
39 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
40 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
41 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands
42 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
44 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
45 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
46 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
47 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing
48 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
49 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
50 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
51 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
52 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
53 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
54 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
55 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
56 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
57 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
58 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team
59 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
60 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
61 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
62 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
63 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
64 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
65 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
66 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands
67 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
68 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
69 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
70 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
71 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb
72 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
73 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands
74 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
75 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
76 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:45
77 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 0:54
78 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:00
79 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:17
80 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 1:17
81 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
82 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
83 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
84 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
85 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
86 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 3:30
DNS Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
 
GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 6:31:38
2 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana at 0:29
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:30
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:31
6 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:33
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing 0:35
8 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:37
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
10 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:40
11 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team s.t.
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:41
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:42
14 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:44
15 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team s.t.
16 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:45
17 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 0:47
18 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:48
19 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:50
20 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 0:51
21 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:54
22 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini s.t.
23 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:55
24 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
25 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 0:56
26 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:57
27 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:58
28 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:02
29 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 1:04
30 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:38
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:23
32 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2:47
33 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 3:33
34 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 3:34
35 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:38
36 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team s.t.
37 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 3:49
38 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini s.t.
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 3:50
40 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team 3:52
41 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:54
42 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:55
43 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:57
44 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:58
45 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:59
46 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
47 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:00
48 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM 4:02
49 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 4:12
50 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 5:08
51 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:15
52 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 6:26
53 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
54 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 6:32
55 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 6:33
56 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 6:35
57 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 6:41
58 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
59 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 6:42
60 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini s.t.
61 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 6:43
62 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands s.t.
63 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands 6:44
64 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 6:47
65 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:49
66 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:51
67 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:52
68 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 6:53
69 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
70 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team both s.t.
71 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 7:25
72 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 7:37
73 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:52
74 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 9:05
75 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 9:12
76 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 9:21
77 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands 9:29
78 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team 9:31
79 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 10:37
80 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:49
81 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 14:40
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 14:44
83 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 16:38
84 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 20:46
85 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 20:56
86 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 24:36

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.