Canadian Cyclist

 

August 31/18 17:52 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/18
 

Gallopin keeps the French streak going

On the day after Nacer Bouhanni’s victory at San Javier, Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale) soloed to victory at Pozo Alcon. The Frenchman made the most of a very demanding finale to jump ahead of everyone with 2km to go. He had enough strength left to hold off World champion Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe) and local star Alejandro Valverde (Movistar). Rudy Molard (Groupama-FDJ) retains the red jersey while Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) drops 25s.

It took some effort but the first attackers of the day eventually managed to break away from the peloton. Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale), Michael Woods (Education First-Drapac), Floris De Tier (LottoNL-Jumbo), Nicola Conci (Trek-Segafredo), Edward Ravasi (UAE Team Emirates), Alex Aranburu (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) and Oscar Rodriguez (Euskadi-Murias) built a 1m lead after 6km but BORA-hansgrohe immediately sent Marcus Burghardt to the front to work with Rudy Molard’s Groupama-FDJ and control the gap under 4 minutes all day long.

Kwiatkowski crashes
The gap was at 3:05 at the bottom of the first climb of the day, the cat-3 Alto Collado de Laude, and Marcus Burghardt (Bora-Hansgrohe) set a pace high enough to cut it to 2:55 at the summit (km 117), where Floris De Tier took the KOM points. The riders crossed the finish-line at Pozo Alcon a first time with 50.7km to go and a gap down to 2:05. The pack then picked up the pace and brought the gap down to 1’ as the race entered the last 45km.

Michael Woods (Education First-Drapac) tried to make the most of the final climb of the day but the hard pace set by LottoNL-Jumbo and Movistar Team ended his move with 13km to go. Luis Mas (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) was the first rider to have a go in a very nervous finale that saw Michal Kwiatkowski crash with 8km to go. Nairo Quintana (Movistar) also went on the move but Jesus Herrada (Cofidis) was the one who managed to open a small gap in the last 5km… until Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale) went for his victorious move in the last 2km.

Results

Stage 7: Puerto Lumbreras to Pozo Alcón, 185.7 km
1 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:18:20
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe at 0:05
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
5 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
7 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
8 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
12 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
13 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
14 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
16 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
17 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
20 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
22 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
23 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
25 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
26 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
28 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
30 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
31 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 0:24
32 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:27
33 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:30
34 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
37 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
38 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
42 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
44 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:06
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:48
48 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
49 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data
50 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
51 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
52 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH
53 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
54 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
57 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:52
58 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:12
59 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
60 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:27
61 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
62 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
64 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 5:40
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 5:41
66 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
67 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
68 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 6:56
69 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
70 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 7:49
71 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
72 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
73 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
74 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 7:52
75 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
76 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
77 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:07
78 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
79 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
80 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
81 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
82 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
83 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
84 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
85 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
89 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
93 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
95 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
97 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
98 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
100 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:06
101 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 10:33
102 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
105 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
106 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
107 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
108 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
109 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
110 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
112 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
113 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
114 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:46
115 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
116 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
118 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
119 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:49
120 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 13:32
121 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:50
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:11
123 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
124 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
125 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
126 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
127 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
130 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
132 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
133 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
134 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
136 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
137 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH
138 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
139 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
141 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
142 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
143 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
144 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
145 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
148 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
149 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
150 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
151 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
152 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
153 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
154 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
155 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
156 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
157 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
158 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
159 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida
160 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
161 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
162 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
163 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors
164 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
165 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
166 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
167 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
168 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
169 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data all s.t.
170 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:23
171 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
172 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
173 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 15:26
174 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:47
175 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:18
176 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 24:55
 
GC
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:44:40
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:47
3 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:51
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:06
7 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:11
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:14
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:18
10 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:23
11 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:27
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:28
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:29
15 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:34
16 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:46
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:50
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:08
19 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:25
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:56
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:28
22 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 4:45
23 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:50
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 5:07
25 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 5:35
26 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 6:34
27 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:39
28 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:54
29 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 7:59
30 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:02
31 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:00
32 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 9:57
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:06
34 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 10:38
35 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 10:46
36 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 10:46
37 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:28
38 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 11:46
39 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11:48
40 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:26
41 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:29
42 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:05
43 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 13:24
44 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 13:57
45 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14:21
46 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 14:26
47 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 14:48
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:19
49 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 15:20
50 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 16:27
51 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 16:53
52 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:36
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:47
54 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 18:49
55 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 18:52
56 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 19:05
57 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:36
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21:56
59 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 21:57
60 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 22:01
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:23
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 22:27
63 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 24:50
64 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 24:58
65 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:07
66 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 25:19
67 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:43
68 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 25:50
69 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:56
70 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 25:58
71 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:32
72 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 26:35
73 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 26:39
74 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:55
75 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:16
76 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 27:29
77 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 27:56
78 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:11
79 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 28:27
80 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 28:45
81 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 29:02
82 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29:04
83 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 29:45
84 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 30:27
85 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 31:16
86 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 32:33
87 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 33:28
88 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 33:45
89 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 33:52
90 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 33:57
91 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 35:38
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 36:14
93 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 36:19
94 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 36:35
95 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 36:57
96 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 37:21
97 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:29
98 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:37
99 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 38:59
100 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:10
101 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 40:53
102 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:57
103 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:29
104 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 42:31
105 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 43:15
106 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 44:29
107 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 44:32
108 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:34
109 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 44:40
110 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:49
111 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 44:56
112 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:02
113 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 45:20
114 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 46:29
115 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:33
116 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH 47:57
117 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 47:59
118 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 48:07
119 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 50:19
120 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 50:34
121 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 50:35
122 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 50:57
123 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 51:34
124 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 51:37
125 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 51:39
126 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 52:10
127 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:31
128 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 52:32
129 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:41
130 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 52:58
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:04
132 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 53:06
133 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 53:15
134 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 54:01
135 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54:31
136 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:54
137 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 55:22
138 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 55:28
139 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 55:32
140 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 55:54
141 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 56:00
142 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 56:10
143 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 56:11
144 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 56:16
145 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 56:17
146 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 56:23
147 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 57:16
148 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 57:50
149 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 58:13
150 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 58:45
151 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 59:40
152 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 59:51
153 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 59:54
154 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:00:14
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:17
156 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:55
157 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:00:56
158 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 1:01:45
159 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:01:55
160 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:02:38
161 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:03:52
162 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 1:04:47
163 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 1:05:16
164 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:05:59
165 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 1:08:12
166 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:08:55
167 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:46
168 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 1:12:07
169 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:13:11
170 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:14:00
171 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 1:14:03
172 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:14:40
173 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:41
174 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:51
175 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:20:54
176 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:49



Previous
Vuelta a Espana: Stage 1

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 2

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 4

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 5

 Vuelta a Espana: Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.