Canadian Cyclist

 

September 2/18 12:50 pm - Boels Ladies Tour: Results from final 3 Stages, Kirchmann 5th


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/18
 

Results from the final three stages in the Netherlands

Stage 4 (August 31st): Stramproy to Weert, 124.3 km
1 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:28:04
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
3 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
5 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
7 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:02
9 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
10 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
11 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
12 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
14 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
15 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
16 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
17 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
19 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
20 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
23 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
25 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
26 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team
27 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
29 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
31 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
32 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
33 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands
34 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing
35 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
36 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
37 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
38 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
39 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
40 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
41 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
42 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
43 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
45 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
46 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
49 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
50 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
51 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
52 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
53 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
54 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
58 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
59 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
60 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
61 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
62 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
63 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb
64 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
66 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
67 Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:48
68 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:50
69 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:52
70 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:06
71 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 2:03
72 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing
73 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing both s.t.
74 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 2:10
75 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
76 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
77 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
78 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands all s.t.
79 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team 2:12
80 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
81 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
82 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands
83 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 4:37
85 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
86 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott both s.t.
 
Stage 5 (September 1st): Sittard to Sittard, 154.8 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:10:24
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling at 0:46
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
5 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
7 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
9 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing
13 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
14 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
16 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
19 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
20 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
22 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
23 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
25 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team
26 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
28 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
29 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
30 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
31 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
32 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
33 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
35 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team
36 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
37 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
39 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
41 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
42 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
43 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
44 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
46 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
47 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
48 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 0:58
49 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
50 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 1:21
51 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:06
52 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:18
53 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 2:50
54 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 3:03
55 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:21
56 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:56
57 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands
58 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
59 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
60 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
62 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
63 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
64 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
65 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
66 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands
67 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
68 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
69 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team
70 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing
71 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
72 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing
73 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
74 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
DNF Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team
DNS Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNS Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNS Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
 
Stage 6: Roosendaal ITT, 18.6 km Time        
Gap
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 24:00.07 0:00
2 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 24:22.01 0:22
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 24:32.56 0:32
4 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 24:49.24 0:49
5 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 25:00.31 1:00
6 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 25:09.21 1:09
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 25:14.27 1:14
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 25:16.67 1:16
9 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 25:25.21 1:25
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 25:28.86 1:28
11 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 25:37.35 1:37
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing 25:39.08 1:39
13 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 25:39.23 1:39
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 25:40.42 1:40
15 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 25:40.72 1:40
16 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 25:41.66 1:41
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 25:43.54 1:43
18 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 25:43.97 1:43
19 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 25:44.56 1:44
20 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 26:00.93 2:00
21 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 26:13.05 2:13
22 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 26:13.16 2:13
23 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:15.86 2:15
24 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 26:18.19 2:18
25 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 26:19.02 2:19
26 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 26:24.12 2:24
27 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 26:24.87 2:24
28 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 26:25.32 2:25
29 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:29.66 2:29
30 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 26:30.48 2:30
31 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 26:35.03 2:35
32 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 26:35.18 2:35
33 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 26:36.07 2:36
34 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 26:38.91 2:38
35 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team 26:40.13 2:40
36 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:44.84 2:44
37 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 26:48.02 2:48
38 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 26:48.90 2:48
39 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 26:50.73 2:50
40 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 26:52.77 2:52
41 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:55.32 2:55
42 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands 27:02.41 3:02
43 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:06.65 3:06
44 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:08.10 3:08
45 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 27:08.20 3:08
46 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 27:12.40 3:12
47 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 27:13.11 3:13
48 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:14.17 3:14
49 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 27:15.56 3:15
50 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 27:16.82 3:16
51 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 27:28.72 3:28
52 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 27:34.74 3:34
53 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 27:35.19 3:35
54 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 27:37.51 3:37
55 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team 27:38.63 3:38
56 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 27:39.45 3:39
57 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 27:40.64 3:40
58 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 27:43.16 3:43
59 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands 27:44.81 3:44
60 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 27:47.08 3:47
61 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 27:52.54 3:52
62 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:53.43 3:53
63 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 27:56.33 3:56
64 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 28:08.94 4:08
65 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 28:15.18 4:15
66 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 28:28.74 4:28
67 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 28:53.26 4:53
68 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 28:55.50 4:55
69 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 28:58.75 4:58
70 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 29:37.07 5:37
71 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 30:51.83 6:51
DNS Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
DNS Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNS Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
 
Final GC
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 14:34:54
2 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:52
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:05
4 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 1:44
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 1:45
6 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 2:05
7 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:09
8 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:11
9 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 2:12
10 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyo//SRAM Racing 2:14
11 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:20
12 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:22
13 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:24
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:25
15 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:06
16 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:09
17 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 3:14
18 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:32
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 3:36
20 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 3:44
21 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:46
22 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:02
23 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
24 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:03
25 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:04
26 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:30
27 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team s.t.
28 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 4:48
29 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:22
30 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 5:46
31 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 5:51
32 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 6:26
33 Lily Williams (USA) US National Team 6:32
34 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 6:37
35 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 6:39
36 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:44
37 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:10
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:13
39 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 7:42
40 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 8:44
41 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:05
42 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 10:17
43 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 10:38
44 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 10:52
45 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 11:59
46 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:04
47 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 12:13
48 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 12:36
49 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 12:37
50 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 13:25
51 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:40
52 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:42
53 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 14:14
54 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 15:44
55 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 16:11
56 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:29
57 Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands 16:38
58 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 17:01
59 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyo//SRAM Racing 17:05
60 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 17:18
61 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyo//SRAM Racing 17:34
62 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 17:56
63 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands 18:05
64 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 18:52
65 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:57
66 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 20:02
67 Heidi Franz (USA) US National Team 21:29
68 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 24:31
69 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 24:33
70 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 26:27
71 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 30:26



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.