Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/18 13:14 pm - Tour di Via Italia: Ontario Criterium Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/18
 

Results from the Tour di Via Italia, the Ontario Criterium Championships held in Windsor ON on Sunday September 2nd

Elite 3 Women, 35 km (Average37.4 km/h)
1 Evelyn Sifton (Independent - RWE.3) 0:56:07
2 Julia Farell (Independent - RWE.3) at s.t.
 
Junior Women, 35 km (Average37.4 km/h)
1G Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 0:56:07
2S Yasmin Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWU17)
3B Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
4 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17)
5 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ)
6 Elizabeth Stevenson (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RWJ)
7 Amanda Kleinikkink (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RWU17)
8 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWJ)
9 Katrina Pawley Mason (Southwestern Cycling Centre of Ontario - RWU17)
10 Natasha Badertscher (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17) all s.t.
11 Madison Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - RWU17) 10:17
 
Master B Women, 35 km (Average37.4 km/h)
1G Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais - RWMC) 0:56:07
2S Danielle Mckibbon (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
3B Blaire Kniaziew Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
4 Sandra Burks (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB)
5 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB)
6 Dionne Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RWMB)
7 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) all s.t.
8 Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Team - RWMB) 6:36
 
Elite Women, 35 km (Average37.4 km/h)
1G Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:56:07
2 Laura Van Gilder (Team Mellow Mushroom - RWE.1)
3S Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1)
4B Evelyn Sifton (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
6 Alison Merner (First Draft - RWE.2)
7 Julia Farell (Independent - RWE.3)
8 Danielle Mullis (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RWE.1) all s.t.
9 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:16
DNS Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau P/B Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
 
Cadet Men, 35 km (Average41.0 km/h)
1 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) 0:51:14
2 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) at 0:01
3 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)
4 William Grundy (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
5 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
6 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
7 Dan Coolican (Independent - RMU17)
8 Patrick Tompkins (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)
9 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) all s.t.
10 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17) 0:53
11 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMU15) 0:58
DNF Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
DNF Tyler Rorke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
DNF William Giberson-Kingsley (Southwestern Cycling Centre of Ontario - RMU17)
DNS Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
DNS Nikita Neyshtadt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
DNS Yonatan Neyshtadt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
DNS Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
 
Junior Men, 35 km (Average41.6 km/h)
1G Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 0:50:28
2S Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
3B Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
4 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
5 Zakariya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ)
6 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ)
7 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
8 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
9 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) all s.t.
10 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 0:12
11 Matthew Divittorio (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 0:25
12 Cristian Nuccitelli (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 2:36
13 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 2:39
DNF Conan Shing (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Firas Dib (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 4 Men, 35 km (Average41.5 km/h)
1 Jack Padega (Independent - RME.4) 0:50:38
2 Shaun Ma (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4) at 0:37
3 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
4 Brian Warkentin (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4) both s.t.
5 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RME.4) 0:44
DNF John Mahaffey (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RME.4)
DNF Jim Toews (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNF Matt Babington (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNF Aaron Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNF Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4)
DNS Nigel Mullis (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RME.4)
DNS Jay De Veny (Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 35 km (Average41.0 km/h)
1 Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3) 0:51:14
2 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3) at 0:01
3 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
4 Chris Jenkinson (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
5 Marc Sherman (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
6 Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMC.3)
7 David Muzzatti (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
8 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3)
9 Abram Oudshoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMA.3)
10 Adam Dougall (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
11 Adrian Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
12 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
13 Randy Zabukovec (Independent - RMMB.3)
14 Christian Clarkson (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.3) all s.t.
15 Justin Seales (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMA.3) 0:11
16 Mario Valeri (Martindale Cycling Team - RMMC.3) 0:21
17 Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 1:18
18 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:22
DNF Craig Depauw (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMB.3)
DNF Albert Kleinikkink (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Kris Pieczonka (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
DNF James Gouin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
DNF Joe Canjar (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Charles Deroo (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Raymond Dybowski (Wolverine Sports Cub - RMMC.3)
DNF Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF John Carlo Rabbito (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNS Edmund Bellaire (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
NP Roland Fletcher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP Leigh Haigh (Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Men, 35 km (Average41.6 km/h)
1 Adam Millar (Independent - RME.3) 0:50:28
2 Joshua O'neil (Southpoint Racing - RME.3)
3 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.3)
4 Patrick Seguin (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme - RME.3)
5 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
6 Dominic Pollard (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
7 Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent - RME.3)
8 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
9 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
10 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3) all s.t.
11 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:11
12 Sean Lancaric (Win Cycling Centre - RME.3) 0:41
13 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.3) 1:52
DNF Alessandro Sproul (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.3)
DNF Brandon Gélinas (Independent - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 35 km (Average41.6 km/h)
1 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:50:28
2 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
3 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
4 Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2)
5 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
6 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) all s.t.
7 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:16
8 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2) 0:55
9 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.2) 2:36
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Six S Partners P/B Ciclowerks - RMMD.2)
DNF Richard Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2)
DNF Duncan Jackson (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 78.75 km (Average43.4 km/h)
1G Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 1:48:48
2S Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
3B Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
4 Bradley Laporte (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
5 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1)
6 Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
7 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
8 Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
9 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) all s.t.
10 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.r. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 0:08
11 Anthony Bruley (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
12 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
13 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
14 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
15 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
16 Joseph Holmes (Tete De La Course Cycling - RMMC.1)
17 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.1) 0:13
18 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) 0:43
19 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1) s.t.
20 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:51
DNF Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Benjamin Dobie (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
DNF Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Grahame Rivers (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNF Garnett Lee Abbey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.1)
DNF Michael Aston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMA.1)
DNF Craig Saari (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1)
DNF David Hicken (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RMMC.1)
DNS Michael Jaffray (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMA.1)
 
Under 23 Men, 78.75 km (Average43.6 km/h)
1G Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 1:48:24
2S Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RMU23.2) at 0:32
3B Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2) 0:59
DNF Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 78.75 km (Average44.3 km/h)
1G Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1) 1:46:37
2S Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.1) at 1:28
3B Jeff Schiller (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.1) 1:34
4 Benjamin Schmutte (First Internet Bank - RME.1) 1:36
5 Paul Martin (First Internet Bank - RME.1) 1:43
6 Sean Mackinnon (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 1:45
7 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.1) 1:47
8 Nathan Williams (Bissell ABG Giant - RME.1) 1:51
9 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.1) s.t.
10 Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing - RME.2) 1:55
11 Zack Morris (Bare Nation - RME.1) 1:59
12 Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank - RME.1) 2:11
13 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
14 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1)
15 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
16 Kirk Albers (First Internet Bank - RME.1)
17 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.1)
18 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - RME.1)
19 Alex Huyghe (Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club - RME.1)
20 Niles Vaivars (Techy Kids - RME.2) all s.t.
21 Martin Vecchio (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.1) 2:19
22 Jason Valenti (MBRC.org-Pedalinx - RME.2)
23 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.2)
24 Tomer Shahar (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
25 Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2) all s.t.
26 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2) 2:31
27 Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2) 2:46
28 Ian Manning (Independent - RME.1) s.t.
29 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 2:54
30 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
31 Chris Firek (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2) 3:02
32 John Baker (First Internet Bank - RME.1) 3:05
33 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle - RME.1) 3:21
DNF Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Eric Hueston (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.2)
DNF Luke Mullis (Bissell Abg Giant - RME.1)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.