Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/18 21:20 pm - Lotto Belgium Tour: Prologue, Jackson 5th


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour in Belgium

Prologue: Nieuwpoort ITT, 3.66 km Time              
Gap
1 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:04:51.715 0:00
2 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:04:53.719 0:02.004
3 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:04:54.586 0:02.871
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:04:54.941 0:03.226
5 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:04:55.609 0:03.894
6 Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team 0:04:56.438 0:04.723
7 Aafke Soet (Ned) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:04:57.500 0:05.785
8 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:05:00.543 0:08.828
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 0:05:01.621 0:09.906
10 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 0:05:02.211 0:10.496
11 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:05:03.148 0:11.433
12 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:03.273 0:11.558
13 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:04.965 0:13.250
14 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:05:05.816 0:14.101
15 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:05:06.199 0:14.484
16 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 0:05:06.750 0:15.035
17 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:05:08.000 0:16.285
18 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:05:08.023 0:16.308
19 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza - Footlogix 0:05:08.793 0:17.078
20 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:09.063 0:17.348
21 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:05:09.344 0:17.629
22 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 0:05:09.379 0:17.664
23 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:09.535 0:17.820
24 Marcia Eicher (Sui) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:09.918 0:18.203
25 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:10.152 0:18.437
26 Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:11.418 0:19.703
27 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:05:12.434 0:20.719
28 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix 0:05:13.602 0:21.887
29 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:13.738 0:22.023
30 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:05:14.559 0:22.844
31 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05:14.613 0:22.898
32 Tanja Erath (Ger) German National Team 0:05:15.063 0:23.348
33 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:05:15.148 0:23.433
34 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:15.207 0:23.492
35 Vera Adrian (Nam) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:15.418 0:23.703
36 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 0:05:15.418 0:23.703
37 Glori Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:05:16.320 0:24.605
38 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:16.379 0:24.664
39 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:05:16.633 0:24.918
40 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:05:16.875 0:25.160
41 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:05:17.102 0:25.387
42 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:05:17.188 0:25.473
43 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:05:18.078 0:26.363
44 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:18.219 0:26.504
45 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:18.219 0:26.504
46 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:18.281 0:26.566
47 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:18.422 0:26.707
48 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:05:18.461 0:26.746
49 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:19.313 0:27.598
50 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:19.480 0:27.765
51 Laura Süßemilch (Ger) German National Team 0:05:20.746 0:29.031
52 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:21.090 0:29.375
53 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 0:05:21.203 0:29.488
54 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:21.230 0:29.515
55 Kim Kohlmeyer (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:05:21.430 0:29.715
56 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:21.691 0:29.976
57 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:05:21.930 0:30.215
58 Emma Cockcroft (GBr) Bianchi Dama 0:05:22.508 0:30.793
59 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Experza - Footlogix 0:05:22.945 0:31.230
60 Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:23.348 0:31.633
61 Lone Meertens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:23.590 0:31.875
62 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix 0:05:23.840 0:32.125
63 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:23.988 0:32.273
64 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:05:25.023 0:33.308
65 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 0:05:25.055 0:33.340
66 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 0:05:25.371 0:33.656
67 Michelle Andres (Sui) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:25.777 0:34.062
68 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:26.008 0:34.293
69 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:26.078 0:34.363
70 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:26.742 0:35.027
71 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:05:27.125 0:35.410
72 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:05:27.535 0:35.820
73 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:28.703 0:36.988
74 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:29.199 0:37.484
75 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:29.531 0:37.816
76 Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci 0:05:29.938 0:38.223
77 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:30.105 0:38.390
78 JuliaJ Casas Codina (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:30.262 0:38.547
79 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:30.313 0:38.598
80 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:30.473 0:38.758
81 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:30.586 0:38.871
82 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:31.152 0:39.437
83 Anna Badegruber (Aut) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:05:31.445 0:39.730
84 Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:32.828 0:41.113
85 Crystal Lane-Wright (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:33.020 0:41.305
86 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:33.723 0:42.008
87 Lisa Worner (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:33.766 0:42.051
88 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05:34.059 0:42.344
89 Marjon Claus (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 0:05:34.453 0:42.738
90 Maria Martins (Por) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:35.320 0:43.605
91 Josefine Huitfeldt (Nor) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:05:35.359 0:43.644
92 Tiana Troch (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:05:35.719 0:44.004
93 Marie Flataas (Nor) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:05:35.859 0:44.144
94 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 0:05:36.184 0:44.469
95 Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 0:05:36.637 0:44.922
96 Maxime Roes (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 0:05:37.766 0:46.051
97 Hedda Wallstrøm Johanson (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05:37.918 0:46.203
98 Maaike Meistrok (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:37.922 0:46.207
99 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Wielerclub De Sprinters Mald 0:05:38.316 0:46.601
100 Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0:05:38.781 0:47.066
101 Roni Fishman (Isr) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:05:39.047 0:47.332
102 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:39.621 0:47.906
103 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:39.938 0:48.223
104 Georgina Panchaud (GBr) Bianchi Dama 0:05:40.598 0:48.883
105 Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:40.793 0:49.078
106 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 0:05:40.902 0:49.187
107 Marieke De Graaf (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:05:41.113 0:49.398
108 Ingvil Brattekleiv Ingvild (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05:42.520 0:50.805
109 Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:05:43.152 0:51.437
110 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix 0:05:44.332 0:52.617
111 Hedda Samsing (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05:45.000 0:53.285
112 Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:05:45.629 0:53.914
113 Mathilde Manuela Nigul (Est) Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:45.688 0:53.973
114 Martina Weiss (Sui) Re Max Cycling Team 0:05:46.027 0:54.312
115 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:05:46.414 0:54.699
116 Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:05:48.961 0:57.246
117 Natasha Reddy (GBr) Bianchi Dama 0:05:49.520 0:57.805
118 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 0:05:49.750 0:58.035
119 Isabella Stone (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:50.461 0:58.746
120 Bethany Taylor (GBr) Bianchi Dama 0:05:50.527 0:58.812
121 Eveline Baele (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:05:51.242 0:59.527
122 Kate Wightman (NZl) Isorex Cycling Team 0:05:51.746 1:00.031
123 Alexandra Sheehan (GBr) Bianchi Dama 0:05:53.000 1:01.285
124 Anka Hermans (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:05:59.852 1:08.137
125 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 0:06:04.004 1:12.289
126 Silke D´Hont (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team 0:06:04.832 1:13.117
127 Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team 0:07:36.242 2:44.527


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.