Canadian Cyclist

 

September 7/18 13:58 pm - Mountain Bike World Championships: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/18
 

Results from the DH seeding runs at the 2018 Mountain Bike World Championships in Lenzerheide, Switzerland<

Junior Women Time         
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Austria) 3:59.029 0:00  Q
2 Mille Johnset (Norway) 4:11.357 12.328  Q
3 Anna Newkirk (USA) 4:13.738 14.709  Q
4 Mathilde Bernard (France) 4:21.003 21.974  Q
5 Paula Zibasa (Latvia) 4:34.464 35.435  Q
6 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 4:36.297 37.268  Q
7 Nastasia Gimenez (France) 4:36.498 37.469  Q
8 Maya Atkinson (Great Britain) 4:47.411 48.382  Q
9 Samantha Soriano (USA) 4:59.117 1:00.088  Q
10 Sally Potter (Australia) 5:11.532 1:12.503  Q
11 Rosy Monaghan (Great Britain) 5:17.064 1:18.035  Q
12 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Sweden) 5:22.550 1:23.521  Q
DNS Ellie Smith (Australia)
DNS Viktoria Goncheva (Bulgaria)
 
Elite Women
1 Rachel Atherton (Great Britain) 3:38.076 0:00  Q
2 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 3:38.744 0.668  Q
3 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 3:43.525 5.449  Q
4 Cecile Ravanel (France) 3:47.780 9.704  Q
5 Marine Cabirou (France) 3:50.086 12.010  Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 3:51.106 13.030  Q
7 Morgane Charre (France) 3:51.328 13.252  Q
8 Danielle Beecroft (Australia) 4:00.585 22.509  Q
9 Janine Hubscher (Switzerland) 4:01.600 23.524  Q
10 Melanie Chappaz (France) 4:02.834 24.758  Q
11 Eva Battolla (Switzerland) 4:03.485 25.409  Q
12 Simona Jirkova (Czech Republic) 4:04.553 26.477  Q
13 Nina Charlott Hoffmann (Germany) 4:05.659 27.583  Q
14 Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 4:05.712 27.636  Q
15 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:07.642 29.566  Q
16 Carolin Gehrig (Switzerland) 4:07.664 29.588  Q
17 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 4:08.301 30.225  Q
18 Miranda Miller (Canada) 4:11.083 33.007  Q
19 Shania Rawson (New Zealand) 4:11.808 33.732  Q
20 Kim Schwemmer (Germany) 4:12.726 34.650  Q
21 Tegan Molloy (Australia) 4:14.263 36.187  Q
22 Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand) 4:18.386 40.310  Q
23 Andrea Francisca Farias Martinez (Chile) 4:19.117 41.041  Q
24 Rachel Pageau (Canada) 4:21.692 43.616  Q
25 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 4:29.376 51.300  Q
26 Virginia Armstrong (New Zealand) 4:46.059 1:07.983  Q
27 Siraphatson Chatkamnoed (Thailand) 5:11.470 1:33.394  Q
28 Camille Balanche (Switzerland)
29 Yerin Jang (Korea)
DNF Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia)    Q
DNF Katy Curd (Great Britain)    Q
DSQ Myriam Nicole (France)    Q
 
Junior Men
1 Kade Edwards (Great Britain) 3:11.171 0:00  Q
2 Patrick Butler (Australia) 3:19.373 8.202  Q
3 Kye A'hern (Australia) 3:21.085 9.914  Q
4 Thibaut Daprela (France) 3:21.782 10.611  Q
5 Giacomo Masiero (Italy) 3:23.299 12.128  Q
6 Henry Kerr (Great Britain) 3:24.055 12.884  Q
7 Kendall McLean (Canada) 3:24.356 13.185  Q
8 Luke Birkett (Great Britain) 3:25.154 13.983  Q
9 Sam Robbie (New Zealand) 3:26.302 15.131  Q
10 Ignasi Jorba Prats (Spain) 3:26.690 15.519  Q
11 Elia Saurer (Switzerland) 3:26.736 15.565  Q
12 George Kerr (Great Britain) 3:26.814 15.643  Q
13 Antoine Vidal (France) 3:27.103 15.932  Q
14 Matthew Carter (Australia) 3:28.455 17.284  Q
15 Elliot Jamieson (Canada) 3:28.554 17.383  Q
16 Ben Wallace (Canada) 3:28.729 17.558  Q
17 Cooper Downey (Australia) 3:28.885 17.714  Q
18 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Colombia) 3:29.456 18.285  Q
19 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (New Zealand) 3:30.604 19.433  Q
20 Hamish Mcleod (New Zealand) 3:31.476 20.305  Q
21 Krzysztof Kaczmarczyk (Poland) 3:31.894 20.723  Q
22 Tristan Botteram (Netherlands) 3:32.257 21.086  Q
23 Cole Suetos (USA) 3:32.292 21.121  Q
24 Justin Clements (Canada) 3:32.492 21.321  Q
25 Zak Gomilscek (Slovenia) 3:32.668 21.497  Q
26 Jamie Edmondson (Great Britain) 3:32.910 21.739  Q
27 Hannes Alber (Italy) 3:33.049 21.878  Q
28 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 3:34.037 22.866  Q
29 Simon Maurer (Germany) 3:34.216 23.045  Q
30 Charles Makea (New Zealand) 3:35.404 24.233  Q
31 Sam Gale (New Zealand) 3:36.391 25.220  Q
32 Adam Larsson (Sweden) 3:37.867 26.696  Q
33 Jacob Frauenfelder (Australia) 3:38.186 27.015  Q
34 Ian Milley (Canada) 3:38.421 27.250  Q
35 Stefano Moser (Switzerland) 3:38.868 27.697  Q
36 Riley Scott (Great Britain) 3:39.144 27.973  Q
37 Matteo Iniguez (France) 3:39.341 28.170  Q
38 Connor Finnis (South Africa) 3:40.259 29.088  Q
39 Edgar Peyra Delic (Spain) 3:40.411 29.240  Q
40 Nathan Stclair (USA) 3:40.825 29.654  Q
41 Cathal Fitzpatrick (Ireland) 3:43.379 32.208  Q
42 Keegan Fry (Canada) 3:43.430 32.259  Q
43 Joan Aracil Alba (Andorra) 3:43.782 32.611  Q
44 Balazs Muszula (Hungary) 3:44.041 32.870  Q
45 Liam Wolfe (Ireland) 3:44.599 33.428  Q
46 Devid Botter (Austria) 3:44.952 33.781  Q
47 Rumen Belezirev (Bulgaria) 3:46.488 35.317  Q
48 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 3:46.639 35.468  Q
49 Juliano Habowsky Filho (Brazil) 3:47.562 36.391  Q
50 Kilian Schnoller (Austria) 3:47.620 36.449  Q
51 Mika Leon Hopp (Germany) 3:47.624 36.453  Q
52 Emile Rilat (France) 3:48.516 37.345  Q
53 Gideon Bender (USA) 3:48.985 37.814  Q
54 Stefano Introzzi (Italy) 3:51.094 39.923  Q
55 Janosch Klaus (Switzerland) 3:51.316 40.145  Q
56 Nico Fernandez (New Zealand) 3:51.359 40.188  Q
57 Filip Dankanic (Czech Republic) 4:06.741 55.570  Q
58 Chinnapat Sukchanya (Thailand) 4:08.473 57.302  Q
59 Josh Oxenham (New Zealand) 4:14.031 1:02.860  Q
60 Junichi Yamada (Japan) 4:16.076 1:04.905  Q
61 Nikolai Barber (Australia) 4:48.676 1:37.505
62 Jasper Barrett (South Africa) 4:59.002 1:47.831
DNF Andre Giebiszer (Hungary)
DNF Matei-Ioan Moisil (Romania)
DNS Tiago Ladeira (Portugal)
DNS Zachary Gareis (USA)
DNS Aaron Gungl (Australia)
DNS Yannick Baechler (Switzerland)
 
Elite Men
1 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 3:03.206 0:00  Q
2 Loris Vergier (France) 3:03.815 0.609  Q
3 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:04.987 1.781  Q
4 Martin Maes (Belgium) 3:05.049 1.843  Q
5 Aaron Gwin (USA) 3:05.386 2.180  Q
6 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 3:05.658 2.452  Q
7 Luca Shaw (USA) 3:05.854 2.648  Q
8 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:05.953 2.747  Q
9 Adam Brayton (Great Britain) 3:06.401 3.195  Q
10 Loic Bruni (France) 3:07.351 4.145  Q
11 Alex Marin (Spain) 3:07.516 4.310  Q
12 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 3:08.451 5.245  Q
13 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:09.275 6.069  Q
14 Finn Iles (Canada) 3:09.376 6.170  Q
15 Remi Thirion (France) 3:09.607 6.401  Q
16 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:09.697 6.491  Q
17 Amaury Pierron (France) 3:10.211 7.005  Q
18 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 3:10.370 7.164  Q
19 Reece Wilson (Great Britain) 3:10.885 7.679  Q
20 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 3:11.474 8.268  Q
21 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 3:11.570 8.364  Q
22 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:11.772 8.566  Q
23 Michael Jones (Great Britain) 3:12.099 8.893  Q
24 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:12.630 9.424  Q
25 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:12.671 9.465  Q
26 Philip Atwill (Great Britain) 3:12.848 9.642  Q
27 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 3:13.255 10.049  Q
28 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:13.369 10.163  Q
29 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:13.833 10.627  Q
30 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:13.988 10.782  Q
31 Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain) 3:13.991 10.785  Q
32 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 3:14.294 11.088  Q
33 Jackson Frew (Australia) 3:14.450 11.244  Q
34 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:14.656 11.450  Q
35 Henry Fitzgerald (Canada) 3:14.849 11.643  Q
36 Baptiste Pierron (France) 3:14.918 11.712  Q
37 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Colombia) 3:15.360 12.154  Q
38 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:15.595 12.389  Q
39 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 3:15.973 12.767  Q
40 Basil Weber (Switzerland) 3:16.071 12.865  Q
41 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Italy) 3:16.422 13.216  Q
42 Magnus Manson (Canada) 3:16.424 13.218  Q
43 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:16.515 13.309  Q
44 David Trummer (Austria) 3:16.796 13.590  Q
45 Forrest Riesco (Canada) 3:16.821 13.615  Q
46 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:17.680 14.474  Q
47 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain) 3:17.682 14.476  Q
48 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:18.433 15.227  Q
49 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 3:19.030 15.824  Q
50 Antonin Kral (Czech Republic) 3:19.363 16.157  Q
51 Jack Crowley (Ireland) 3:19.501 16.295  Q
52 Keegan Wright (New Zealand) 3:19.527 16.321  Q
53 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:19.738 16.532  Q
54 Janis Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:20.108 16.902  Q
55 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 3:20.459 17.253  Q
56 Francesco Colombo (Italy) 3:21.099 17.893  Q
57 Silas Grandy (Germany) 3:21.660 18.454  Q
58 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 3:21.663 18.457  Q
59 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 3:22.107 18.901  Q
60 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 3:22.262 19.056  Q
61 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) 3:22.358 19.152  Q
62 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 3:22.498 19.292  Q
63 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 3:22.699 19.493  Q
64 Martin Lebl (Czech Republic) 3:22.769 19.563  Q
65 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Spain) 3:23.089 19.883  Q
66 Pablo Seewald (Argentina) 3:23.315 20.109  Q
67 Adam Rojcek (Slovakia) 3:23.392 20.186  Q
68 Luke Stevens (Canada) 3:23.439 20.233  Q
69 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Norway) 3:23.480 20.274  Q
70 Max Morgan (USA) 3:24.800 21.594  Q
71 Jerome Caroli (Switzerland) 3:25.032 21.826  Q
72 Vasco Bica (Portugal) 3:25.100 21.894  Q
73 Thomas Estaque (France) 3:25.176 21.970  Q
74 Felix Klee (Switzerland) 3:25.287 22.081  Q
75 Douglas Vieira (Brazil) 3:25.521 22.315  Q
76 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 3:25.667 22.461  Q
77 Loris Revelli (Italy) 3:26.080 22.874  Q
78 Conor Bate (Ireland) 3:26.437 23.231  Q
79 Wojciech Czermak (Poland) 3:26.680 23.474  Q
80 Petteri Leivo (Finland) 3:27.426 24.220  Q
81 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:27.509 24.303
82 Darcy Coutts (Australia) 3:28.120 24.914
83 Jeremias Maio (Argentina) 3:30.214 27.008
84 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 3:30.585 27.379
85 Adam Eriksson (Sweden) 3:30.660 27.454
86 Roger Vieira (Brazil) 3:31.125 27.919
87 Miran Vauh (Slovenia) 3:32.288 29.082
88 John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Colombia) 3:33.546 30.340
89 Remus-Cristian Bonta (Romania) 3:37.620 34.414
90 Lubos Stano (Slovakia) 3:37.906 34.700
91 Genc Marku (Albania) 3:38.484 35.278
92 Gabor Lenthar (Hungary) 3:41.016 37.810
93 Akos Istvandi (Romania) 3:42.380 39.174
94 Lucas Rham (Germany) 3:43.737 40.531
95 Gabor Palotai (Hungary) 3:48.054 44.848
96 Charlie Harrison (USA) 3:48.317 45.111  Q
97 Junior Paroz (Switzerland) 3:48.583 45.377
98 Hugo Frixtalon (France) 3:48.676 45.470
99 Suebsakun Sukchanya (Thailand) 3:50.304 47.098
100 Joshua Barth (Germany) 3:51.865 48.659
101 Erik Irmisch (Germany) 3:54.526 51.320
102 Diego Jesus Gomez Trujillo (Colombia) 3:56.908 53.702
103 Saken Kagarov (Kazakhstan) 4:07.064 1:03.858
104 Juho Mattus (Estonia) 4:17.985 1:14.779
DNS Bryn Dickerson (New Zealand)
DNS Konstantinos Andriotis (Greece


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.