Canadian Cyclist

 

September 9/18 19:34 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste Montreal results


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/18
 

Results from the second race of the 2018 GPCQM, the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, in Montreal

 

KoM winner: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)

Top Canadian: Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)

 

Montreal Circuit, 195.2 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 5:19:27
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
5 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
6 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
7 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
8 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
11 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha Alpecin
12 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
13 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
15 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
16 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling Team
17 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
19 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott
21 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe
23 James Knox (GBr) Quick - Step Floors
24 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
27 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
28 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
29 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
30 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
31 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale 0:07
32 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
34 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick - Step Floors
36 Ben O'connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
37 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
39 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
40 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 0:18
41 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 0:26
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton - Scott 0:27
43 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:27
44 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 0:37
45 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:20
46 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:51
47 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:58
48 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
49 Alexander Cataford (Can) Team Canada
50 Michael Schâr (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
52 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
57 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
58 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada
59 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling Team
60 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
61 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
62 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling Team
63 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling Team
64 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
65 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
66 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
67 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
68 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
69 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
70 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
72 François Bidard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:12
73 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale 2:15
74 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 2:21
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:50
76 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:56
77 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 3:00
78 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale 3:02
79 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:04
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:08
81 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:12
82 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:49
83 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling Team 4:32
84 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 5:04
85 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:06
86 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
88 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
89 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 6:57
90 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
91 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo both s.t.
92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:40
93 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
94 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
95 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
96 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Team
97 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors all s.t.
98 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:53
99 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 11:31
100 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Team Canada s.t.
101 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 12:46
102 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 13:40
DNF Edward Walsh (Can) Team Canada
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Team Canada
DNF Pier-André Cote (Can) Team Canada
DNF Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling Team
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
DNF Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Marco Mathis (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Logan Owen (USA) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale
DNF Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First pb Cannondale
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Amund Jansen (Nor) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team



Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.