Canadian Cyclist

 

September 16/18 17:52 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 21, Yates Wins Overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/18
 

Viviani and Yates take the glory in Madrid

The final stage of La Vuelta 18 ended with the expected bunch sprint in Madrid. Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) proved again he was the fastest with a third stage victory, ahead of the World champion Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe) and Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo). Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) made it through the stage without issue and itakes the overall win of La Vuelta 18, his first Grand Tour success and the fifth in a row for British riders.

The pack enjoyed the first 30 kilometres in the sun leading to Madrid to celebrate the winners of La Vuelta 18. Simon Yates’ Mitchelton-Scott were wearing a new black and red jersey for the occasion. The British winner of the race also celebrated his triumph with his runner-up Enric Mas (Quick-Step Floors) and Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana), 3rd on general classification. Igor Anton (Dimension Data), racing for the last time as a professional rider, crossed the line slightly ahead of the bunch. 11 laps of 5.9km were remaining.

The battle went on with 59km to go. A group of six riders jumped ahead of the bunch: Alessandro De Marchi (BMC Racing Team), Tiago Machado (Katusha Alpecin), Jetse Bol (Burgos-BH), Loïc Chetout, Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis) and Mikel Iturria (Euskadi-Murias). The sprinters’ teams quickly got into action. The leaders gap never went higher athan 20s and were caught 44km away from the finish.

Diego Rubio (Burgos-BH), Joey Rosskopf (BMC Racing Team) and Nikita Stalnov (Astana) immediately launched a new attack and Garikoitz Bravo (Euskadi-Murias) quickly joined them at the front. The pack controlled the gap around 15s. Nikita Stalnov dropped back to the peloton after a puncture with 27km to go.

The break was finally reeled in with 7 kilometres to go. Sprinters’ teams worked to set up a proper lead-out to their fast men but that didn’t bother Elia Viviani, who came past everyone to celebrate his third stage win of La Vuelta 18. Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) finished safely to seal his overall victory.

Green (Points): Alejandro Valverde: (Movistar Team)
Polka dot (Climber) : Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal)
White (Young rider) : Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)
Team: Movistar Team

Mike Woods (Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale) was top Canadian finisher both on the stage, 127th at 40s, and overall, 34th at 1:23:13 back.

Results

Stage 21:
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors 2:21:28
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
4 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
6 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
8 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
9 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
10 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
11 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
12 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
13 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
15 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
16 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos - BH
19 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
20 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH
23 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha - Alpecin
24 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick Step Floors
27 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
28 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
31 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha - Alpecin
32 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
33 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
34 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
35 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
36 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
37 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
38 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
40 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick Step Floors
41 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
42 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
43 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
44 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
48 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
49 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
50 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
53 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
56 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
58 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
59 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
60 Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
61 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
62 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
63 José Mendes (Por) Burgos - BH
64 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
66 Nicholas Jack William Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
69 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
70 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
71 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
72 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
73 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
75 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
76 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
77 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data
80 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
81 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
82 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
83 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
84 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
86 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
87 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
88 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
89 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
90 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
91 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
93 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
94 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
95 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
96 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:19
97 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98 José Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
99 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
100 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
101 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
102 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
103 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
104 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
105 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:24
106 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28
107 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
108 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
109 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick Step Floors
110 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Floors all s.t.
111 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:30
112 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
114 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick Step Floors 0:36
115 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha - Alpecin 0:37
116 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
117 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
118 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:40
119 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
121 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos - BH
122 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
123 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos - BH
124 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
125 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
126 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
127 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
129 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
130 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
132 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
133 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
134 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
135 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha - Alpecin
136 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data all
137 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:49
138 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:54
139 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
140 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH both s.t.
141 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:58
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
143 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:04
144 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 1:04
145 Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale both s.t.
146 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick Step Floors 1:06
147 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
148 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:10
149 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:12
150 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
151 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:12
152 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 1:30
153 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:32
154 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:06
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
156 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo 2:24
157 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:08
158 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:10
 
Final GC
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 82:05:58
2 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick Step Floors at 1:46
3 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:04
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:54
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:28
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:57
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:07
8 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 6:51
9 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 11:09
10 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:11
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 12:10
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 14:06
13 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 17:57
14 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 25:40
15 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 28:02
16 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 30:00
17 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:46
18 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 39:53
19 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 45:32
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin 51:36
21 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 57:15
22 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 57:29
23 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:07
24 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 1:03:40
25 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:06:26
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:11:04
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:12:49
28 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:13:07
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 1:14:48
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:17:39
31 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:19:54
32 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:21:38
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:22:46
34 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:23:13
35 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:24:17
36 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:28:52
37 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:30:43
38 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:32:59
39 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:34:57
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:36:40
41 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:42:58
42 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:43:23
43 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 1:43:49
44 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data 1:52:53
45 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 1:54:33
46 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:55:01
47 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:56:06
48 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:57:26
49 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:57:41
50 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 1:58:18
51 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:58:53
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:01:13
53 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:01:36
54 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:01:43
55 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:04:03
56 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:04:34
57 José Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:05:41
58 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:06:00
59 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 2:08:54
60 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:59
61 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:11:02
62 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 2:13:56
63 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:14:33
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:18:54
65 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:20:11
66 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:21:43
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:22:10
68 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:24:10
69 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:25:25
70 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:29:16
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:30:07
72 Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2:30:11
73 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 2:30:18
74 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 2:35:49
75 Nicholas Jack William Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:39:38
76 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:14
77 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:43:29
78 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:45:48
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:48:38
80 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:49:31
81 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:51:48
82 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:55:03
83 José Mendes (Por) Burgos - BH 2:57:10
84 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:57:17
85 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:57:30
86 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos - BH 2:58:27
87 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:59:30
88 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick Step Floors 3:00:05
89 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH 3:03:35
90 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:04:42
91 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 3:05:02
92 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10:45
93 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:10:46
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Floors 3:14:01
95 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:14:12
96 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 3:15:09
97 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:21:54
98 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos - BH 3:27:49
99 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 3:28:51
100 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 3:30:00
101 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH 3:35:55
102 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:43:36
103 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3:45:05
104 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:46:29
105 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha - Alpecin 3:47:21
106 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:55:56
107 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 3:56:34
108 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:57:33
109 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:58:38
110 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:00:26
111 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 4:02:14
112 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:02:45
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:06:25
114 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:08:34
115 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:11:01
116 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:12:25
117 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 4:12:32
118 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 4:15:40
119 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:16:05
120 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:18:48
121 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:22:41
122 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:22:54
123 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:26:51
124 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:27:54
125 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 4:28:10
126 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha - Alpecin 4:28:13
127 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 4:29:30
128 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:31:50
129 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos - BH 4:34:43
130 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo 4:37:11
131 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:38:36
132 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4:38:47
133 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 4:45:32
134 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick Step Floors 4:48:07
135 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 4:49:50
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4:52:40
137 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 4:53:07
138 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH 4:53:48
139 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4:53:56
140 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 4:54:29
141 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott 4:55:25
142 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 4:56:19
143 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:56:42
144 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 5:00:35
145 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors 5:01:37
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:01:45
147 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:02:02
148 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick Step Floors 5:07:42
149 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 5:09:59
150 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 5:10:42
151 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:13:26
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick Step Floors 5:13:46
153 Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 5:19:07
154 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:20:28
155 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 5:24:24
156 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 5:25:57
157 Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:42:01
158 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo 5:53:31


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.