Posted by Editoress on 09/17/18
Results from the sixth stage in France
Stage 6: Savasse to Montboucher sur Jabron, 112 km | |
1 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team | 3:17:27 |
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing | at s.t. |
3 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 0:46 |
4 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team | |
5 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | |
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink | |
7 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team | |
8 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team | |
9 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
10 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team | |
11 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
12 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | |
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team | |
14 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | |
16 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team | |
17 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana | |
19 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | |
20 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team | |
21 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
22 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | |
23 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
24 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | all s.t. |
25 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel | 1:50 |
26 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate | |
27 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team | |
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | |
29 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
30 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team | all s.t. |
31 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 2:01 |
32 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 2:31 |
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
34 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
35 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team | |
36 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team | |
37 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
38 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | |
39 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team | |
40 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
41 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
42 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | |
43 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
44 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
45 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate | |
46 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
47 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team | |
48 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | |
49 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team | |
50 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
51 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team | |
52 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
53 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team | |
54 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team | |
55 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | |
56 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | |
57 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
58 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | |
60 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | |
61 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | |
62 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team | |
63 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling | |
64 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | |
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | |
66 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | all s.t. |
67 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team | 0:46 |
68 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink | 5:31 |
69 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team | |
70 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team | |
71 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | |
72 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
73 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team | |
74 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling | |
75 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel | |
76 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | |
77 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel | all s.t. |
78 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team | 5:31 |
79 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team | 6:20 |
80 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 7:20 |
81 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team | 10:54 |
82 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team | 10:54 |
83 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team | 11:36 |
84 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team | 14:17 |
85 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team | 17:06 |
86 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team | 17:12 |
87 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team | |
88 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | |
89 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | |
90 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team | |
91 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
92 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | all s.t. |
93 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team | 19:10 |
94 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team | 19:43 |
95 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 20:13 |
96 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 20:13 |
97 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 20:21 |
98 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | s.t. |
99 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team | 20:29 |
100 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 25:27 |
101 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team | |
102 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
103 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
104 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
105 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team | all s.t. |
106 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team | 31:49 |
107 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team | |
108 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team | |
109 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team | |
110 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | |
111 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel | |
112 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team | all s.t. |
113 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team | 32:21 |
DBQ Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | |
DNF Tina Schulz (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team | |
DNF Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
DNF Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling | |
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | |
DNF Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | |
DNF Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | |
DNF Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate | |
DNS Martina Ritter (Aut) Austrian National Team | |
DNS Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | |
GC | |
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 17:43:04 |
2 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team | at 0:41 |
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:14 |
4 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | 1:18 |
5 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team | 2:07 |
6 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team | s.t. |
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink | 3:33 |
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 3:47 |
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team | 4:04 |
10 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 5:45 |
11 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team | 5:54 |
12 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana | 6:01 |
13 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team | 7:32 |
14 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team | 7:52 |
15 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team | 8:14 |
16 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 8:20 |
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 12:54 |
18 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team | 13:04 |
19 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team | 15:28 |
20 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 16:17 |
21 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team | 16:24 |
22 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 16:45 |
23 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate | 16:57 |
24 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team | 17:36 |
25 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team | 18:56 |
26 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 19:08 |
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 19:34 |
28 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel | 21:21 |
29 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team | 22:14 |
30 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team | 23:15 |
31 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team | 24:16 |
32 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team | 26:15 |
33 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team | 27:26 |
34 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team | 28:12 |
35 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | 28:24 |
36 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 29:01 |
37 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate | 31:13 |
38 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team | 34:00 |
39 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 34:14 |
40 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 35:06 |
41 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team | 35:49 |
42 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team | 39:09 |
43 Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel | 39:43 |
44 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 40:06 |
45 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling | 42:10 |
46 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 42:50 |
47 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team | 43:02 |
48 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling | 43:36 |
49 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team | 44:14 |
50 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 44:55 |
51 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 45:16 |
52 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team | 45:55 |
53 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team | 48:05 |
54 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 48:34 |
55 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 48:51 |
56 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 50:58 |
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | 51:03 |
58 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team | 51:11 |
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 51:35 |
60 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 51:39 |
61 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | 55:19 |
62 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 56:45 |
63 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team | 56:49 |
64 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team | 57:36 |
65 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | 59:54 |
66 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team | 1:02:10 |
67 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team | 1:03:23 |
68 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:04:17 |
69 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 1:10:53 |
70 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team | 1:11:28 |
71 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team | 1:11:45 |
72 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team | 1:12:41 |
73 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | 1:13:53 |
74 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | 1:14:35 |
75 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 1:16:23 |
76 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 1:16:53 |
77 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team | 1:17:35 |
78 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team | 1:18:09 |
79 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team | 1:20:15 |
80 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:23:39 |
81 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team | 1:23:54 |
82 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 1:25:15 |
83 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink | 1:31:03 |
84 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team | 1:31:40 |
85 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel | 1:32:38 |
86 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 1:32:54 |
87 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 1:37:25 |
88 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team | 1:39:08 |
89 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | 1:40:03 |
90 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | 1:42:28 |
91 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 1:43:20 |
92 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team | 1:43:32 |
93 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team | 1:44:44 |
94 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | 1:48:35 |
95 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 1:50:39 |
96 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team | 1:57:30 |
97 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team | 1:59:35 |
98 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:04:11 |
99 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team | 2:06:21 |
100 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team | 2:09:25 |
101 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team | 2:09:49 |
102 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | 2:12:24 |
103 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team | 2:16:46 |
104 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 2:17:01 |
105 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 2:17:15 |
106 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 2:20:42 |
107 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team | 2:37:13 |
108 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:39:33 |
109 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel | 2:39:42 |
110 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team | 3:19:16 |
111 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team | 3:19:44 |
112 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team | 3:20:45 |
113 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 3:58:43 |
Young Rider GC | |
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | 17:44:22 |
2 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team | at 6:14 |
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 11:36 |
4 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 14:59 |
5 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 15:27 |
6 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate | 15:39 |
7 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team | 20:56 |
8 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team | 22:58 |
9 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate | 29:55 |
10 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team | 37:51 |
11 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling | 40:52 |
12 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team | 44:37 |
13 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team | 49:53 |
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana | 50:17 |
15 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 50:21 |
16 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling | 58:36 |
17 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | 1:12:35 |
18 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure | 1:13:17 |
19 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team | 1:16:51 |
20 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team | 1:18:57 |
21 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team | 1:22:21 |
22 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 1:23:57 |
23 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink | 1:29:45 |
24 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team | 1:30:22 |
25 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 1:31:36 |
26 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team | 1:37:50 |
27 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton | 1:38:45 |
28 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope | 1:42:02 |
29 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team | 1:56:12 |
30 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team | 1:58:17 |
31 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team | 2:05:03 |
32 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team | 2:08:07 |
33 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 2:15:57 |
34 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha | 2:19:24 |
35 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team | 3:18:26 |
36 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl | 3:57:25 |
Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 1 and 2, Jackson 4th in GC
Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 3
Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 4, Poidevin 3rd
Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 5
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |