Canadian Cyclist

 

September 18/18 18:44 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 7 and Final GC, Poidevin top Young Rider


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/18
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in France

Stage 7: Chromerac to Privas, 90.9 km
1 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 2:43:52
2 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team at s.t.
3 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 0:03
4 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 0:05
5 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
6 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:08
7 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
8 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:17
9 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 0:37
10 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
11 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
13 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:49
14 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 1:09
15 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:10
16 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team s.t.
17 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:21
18 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:24
19 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 1:49
20 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:52
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 1:55
22 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:04
23 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:08
24 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team s.t.
25 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:12
26 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 3:31
27 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 4:07
28 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 4:12
29 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
30 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
31 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate
32 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink all s.t.
34 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:17
35 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
36 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 4:34
37 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 5:03
38 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
39 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 5:12
40 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team s.t.
41 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:48
42 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
43 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
44 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
45 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
46 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
47 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 5:55
48 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team
49 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl
50 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
51 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 6:06
52 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team s.t.
53 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 6:18
54 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
55 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
56 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 6:27
57 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 7:08
58 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 7:24
59 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 8:37
60 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team
61 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
62 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team all s.t.
63 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 8:43
64 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 9:06
65 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:25
66 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
67 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha both s.t.
68 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:44
69 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
70 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
71 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 9:51
72 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team 9:53
73 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 9:56
74 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 10:02
75 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
76 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure
77 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team
78 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
79 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel all s.t.
80 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 10:39
81 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:59
82 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 11:06
83 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 11:34
84 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 12:03
85 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team s.t.
86 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 13:00
87 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
88 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:31
89 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 16:41
90 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 20:17
91 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 20:52
92 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:26
93 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 22:40
94 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
95 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team
96 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
97 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 23:19
98 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 25:04
99 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
100 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 26:55
101 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team
102 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team both s.t.
103 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 27:10
104 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 27:14
105 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
106 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 28:41
107 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team
108 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl both s.t.
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
DNF Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNS Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dutch National Team
DNS Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
DNS Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel
 
Final GC
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 20:27:33
2 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team at 1:28
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:47
4 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 2:07
5 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 2:39
6 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:49
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 2:56
8 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team 5:17
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 5:22
10 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 6:13
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:27
12 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) German National Team 7:40
13 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 7:52
14 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team 8:05
15 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 8:39
16 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 9:35
17 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian National Team 12:35
18 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 12:54
19 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 15:52
20 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 17:03
21 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:20
22 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 20:32
23 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 21:42
24 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:36
25 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 22:38
26 Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:47
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 23:09
28 Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel 25:56
29 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team 26:50
30 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 27:51
31 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team 27:52
32 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 31:26
33 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 36:30
34 Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team 37:01
35 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 37:06
36 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 39:13
37 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 40:17
38 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 42:14
39 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 42:33
40 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 44:59
41 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 45:17
42 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 46:07
43 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 49:17
44 Eva Buurman (Ned) Dutch National Team 49:36
45 Beate Zanner (Ger) German National Team 49:43
46 Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 50:01
47 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 50:30
48 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 51:57
49 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 52:23
50 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 54:04
51 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 54:46
52 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 55:29
53 Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 57:18
54 Jarmila Machacovc (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 57:39
55 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:00:23
56 Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:00:30
57 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:01:55
58 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:04:45
59 Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:04:49
60 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:06:25
61 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:06:55
62 Carolin Schiff (Ger) German National Team 1:08:41
63 Aida Nuno Palacios (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:13:33
64 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 1:15:54
65 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:16:04
66 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:20:40
67 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 1:21:41
68 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:21:50
69 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:22:06
70 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:22:07
71 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:23:27
72 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:24:00
73 Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russian National Team 1:26:49
74 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:33:19
75 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:34:40
76 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:36:02
77 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:36:21
78 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:37:21
79 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team 1:38:56
80 Frédèrique Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel 1:42:03
81 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:42:18
82 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:42:19
83 Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:43:06
84 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:50:32
85 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:50:34
86 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:51:35
87 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:52:27
88 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:56:08
89 Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:57:04
90 Margot Clyne (USA) US National Team 1:59:36
91 Belle De Gast (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:06:47
92 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 2:16:23
93 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:17:05
94 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 2:23:48
95 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 2:24:02
96 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 2:28:41
97 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:29:40
98 Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway National Team 2:34:16
99 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 2:38:57
100 Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:39:43
101 Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel National Team 2:43:04
102 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:01:36
103 Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:03:50
104 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel 3:06:19
105 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 3:46:02
106 Avital Gez (Isr) Israel National Team 3:47:20
107 Amit Moran (Isr) Israel National Team 3:48:49
108 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 4:26:47
 
Young Rider GC
1 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 20:30:22
2 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team at 5:16
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 10:05
4 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:31
5 Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate 17:43
6 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Dutch National Team 18:53
7 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 25:02
8 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 34:17
9 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate 36:24
10 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team 42:10
11 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 43:18
12 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 47:41
13 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 49:34
14 Maria Fernanda Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team 51:57
15 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 57:34
16 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:03:36
17 Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:17:51
18 Hannha Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:20:38
19 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 1:21:11
20 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:31:51
21 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:33:13
22 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:33:32
23 Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:34:32
24 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) German National Team 1:39:29
25 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:39:30
26 Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton 1:47:43
27 Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team 1:47:45
28 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:49:38
29 Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russian National Team 2:13:34
30 Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel National Team 2:20:59
31 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway National Team 2:21:13
32 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 2:25:52
33 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian National Team 2:26:51
34 Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel National Team 3:43:13
35 Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl 4:23:58
 
Points GC (top 10)
1 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 51
2 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 43
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 42
4 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 28
5 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 27
6 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 25
7 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 20
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 17
9 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 16
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 15
 
QoM (Top 10)
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 68 pts
2 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 52
3 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 41
4 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 35
5 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team 20
6 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alure 20
7 Katharine Hall (USA) US National Team 19
8 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Belgian National Team 17
9 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 16
10 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 16
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.